FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Otis Elementary School

Bus #05 | Driver: S. RAKAY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
199 E CR 73 07:54
E CR 73@CHERRY RIDGE DR 07:55
212 E CR 73 07:55
3087 Fangboner Rd 07:58
3521 N SR 19 08:01
3990 N. SR 53 08:08
466 W CR 73 08:17
352 W CR 73 08:18
2646 N SR 19 08:19
2340 N SR 19 08:20
1831 DICKINSON ST. 08:24
CASA NUEVA COMMUNITY CENTER 08:28
CASA NUEVA COMMUNITY CENTER 08:30
DICKINSON ST No Intersection 08:35

Bus #09 | Driver: T. MOSSER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1506 PONTIAC AVE 07:46
3438 W SR 20 07:48
1509 CR 128 07:50
3077 CR 128 07:56
3155 CR 128 07:57
1080 CR 135 07:59
1974 CR 135 08:05
2464 CR 109 08:09
2808 W SR 20 08:13
2956 CR 92 08:19
303 W LINCOLN ST 08:24
TERRA WAY No Intersection 08:35

Bus #19 | Driver: W. MEASIMER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1072 CR 128 07:40
1042 CR 128 07:42
977 CR 128 07:43
214 CR 130 07:46
4783 Napoleon Rd 07:56
1700 CR 65 08:02
1651 CR 65 08:03
1588 CR 59 08:06
2172 CR 59 08:09
2247 CR 59 08:10
910 N SR 590 08:12
993 N SR 590 08:14
2690 CR 69 08:18
4491 W SR 20 08:22
Moore St Apts/1815 MOORE ST 08:29
WESTERN ST@STEVENSON ST 08:32
WESTERN ST@BURGOON ST 08:34

Bus #24 | Driver: C. KOEBEL

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
CEDAR ST@ALGER ST 08:12
1501 Fangboner Rd 08:16
WHITE AVE@BALL ST 08:21
ALGER ST @ BALL ST 08:23
1207 CARBON ST 08:24
MOORE ST@CARBON ST 08:25
1401 North St 08:26
1315 North St 08:27
NORTH STREET APARTMENTS/1510 North St 08:29
NORTH STREET APARTMENTS 08:30
1116 Dickinson St 08:36

Bus #34 | Driver:

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
ST ANN DAYCARE 08:02
ANGIE'S DAYCARE 08:09
YMCA DAYCARE 08:18
1302 Clinton St 08:22
WHITE AVE @ LUCKEY ST 08:25
ALGER ST @ LUCKEY ST 08:27
1028 ALGER ST. 08:28
CARBON ST@HAZEL ST 08:30
SW Corner 08:32
831 WHITE AVE. 08:33

Bus #38 | Driver: P. RIOS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3997 N SR 53 07:47
3635 CR 182 07:51
1301 SR 523 07:57
4320 N SR 53 08:01
CR 174@STONE ALLEY 08:04
CR 174 & SUNNY ACRES RD 08:05
715 CR 99 08:07
3401 CR 170 08:11
LIBERTY ST @ ALGER ST 08:25
WHITE AVE@LIBERTY ST 08:27
814/816 Stilwell Ave 08:28
817 Stilwell Ave 08:29
HAZEL ST @ STILWELL AVE 08:30
STILWELL AVE @MILLER ST 08:31
1106 STILWELL AVE 08:32
1126 Stilwell Ave 08:33
1216 Stilwell Ave 08:34
STILWELL AVE@MOORE ST 08:35

Generated 2022-11-30 16:13:17