FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Building:
First Name:
Last Name:


District Office

Jon C. Detwiler
Superintendent
detwilerj@fremontschools.net

Bridget Smith
Behavior Specialist
smithb@fremontschools.net

Megan Parkhurst
Treasurer
parkhurstm@fremontschools.net

Abby Abernathy
Director of Student Services
abernathya@fremontschools.net

Thomas Anway
Director of Facilities & Operations
anwayt@fremontschools.net

Denice Hirt
Assistant Superintendent
hirtd@fremontschools.net

Susan King
Director of Human Resources & Community Relations
kings@fremontschools.net

Bonita Arguelles
Teacher on Special Assignment
weaverb@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner
Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Thomas Borton
Student Services Coordinator (NCOESC)
bortont@fremontschools.net

Anita Cortez
School-Parent Liaison/Transfer Records Clerk
corteza@fremontschools.net

Justin Eilrich
Assistant Treasurer
eilrichj@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Felske
Gifted Services Coordinator (NCOESC)
felskel@fremontschools.net

Danylle Garza
Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
garzad@fremontschools.net

Pamela Glotzbecker
Accounts Payable Coordinator
glotzbeckerp@fremontschools.net

Gena Hoppes-Hineline
Assistant to the Superintendent
hinelineg@fremontschools.net

Chinnon Jaquay
Psychologist
jaquayc@fremontschools.net

Heather Justen
Psychologist
justenh@fremontschools.net

Katherine Knight
Psychologist
knightk@fremontschools.net

Julie Lockyer
Teacher on Special Assignment
lockyerj@fremontschools.net

Jessica Michel
Child Nutrition Supervisor
michelj@fremontschools.net

Mandi Miller
EMIS Coordinator
millermm@fremontschools.net

Venessa Moya
Behavior Specialist
moyav@fremontschools.net

Brent Parker
Teacher on Special Assignment
parkerb@fremontschools.net

Billi Pickerel
Administrative Assistant (Curriculum)
pickerelb@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon
Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Lindsey Schaffer
Roaming Teacher (NCOESC)
schafferl@fremontschools.net

Amanda Shull
Secretary (NCOESC)
shulla@fremontschools.net

Josie Smith
Administrative Assistant (Facilities/Nutrition)
smithjl@fremontschools.net

Ashton Speer
Speech Language Pathologist
speera@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub
Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

Desiree Subsara
Secretary
subsarad@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor
School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara
Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Anthony Walker
College & Career Readiness Assistant Director
walkera@fremontschools.net

Page Warner
Student Services Coordinator
warnerp@fremontschools.net

Atkinson Elementary School

Chris Ward
Principal
wardc@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Garcia
Assistant Principal
garciat@fremontschools.net

Georgette Finley
Secretary
finleyg@fremontschools.net

Dawn Souders
Secretary
soudersd@fremontschools.net

April Apsey
Student Monitor
apseya@fremontschools.net

Chase Arndt
Grade 2
arndtc@fremontschools.net

Renee Batey
Grade 2
bateyr@fremontschools.net

Hannah Bazen
Art
bazenh@fremontschools.net

Tara Benson



Renee Brandon
Grade 5
brandonr@fremontschools.net

Wendy Carrick
Grade 1
carrickw@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Rachel Chervenak
Grade 4
chervenakr@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert
Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran
Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Julie Davlin
Grade 3
davlinj@fremontschools.net

Marina Echelberry
Grade 4
echelberrym@fremontschools.net

Jessica Fish
Custodial II
fishj@fremontschools.net

Skylar Fisher
Paaprofessionla Aide (NCOESC)
fishes@fremontschools.net

Jane Fleming
Title I
flemingj@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos
Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks
Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Bruce Frederick
Custodial I
frederickb@fremontschools.net

Satina Furness



Stacy Gilbert
Grade 2
gilberts@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba
Custodial II
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Breanna Guerrero
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
guerrerob@fremontschools.net

MarcQue Harris



Alyna Hinsch
Kindergarten
hinscha@fremontschools.net

Cherie Hoffman
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
hoffmanca@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Chinnon Jaquay
Psychologist
jaquayc@fremontschools.net

Eric Jordan
SRO
jordane@fremontschools.net

MaryAnn Kaple
Gifted (NCOESC)
kaplem@fremontschools.net

Erin Kendel



Janet Koerper
PT (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak
Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Lewis
Cafeteria Manager
lewiss@fremontschools.net

Stacie Lowery
Grade 3
lowerys@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Lozano
Grade 5
hasselbachj@fremontschools.net

Trisha Martin
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
martinkl@fremontschools.net

Brooke May
PTA (NCOESC)
mayb@fremontschools.net

Christina McBride
Grade 4
mcbridec@fremontschools.net

Janelle Opelt
Intervention Specialist
opeltj@fremontschools.net

Sherell Osbin-Liggins
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
osbins@fremontschools.net

Colleen Osborne
Nurse
osbornec@fremontschools.net

Allison Pennell



Ana Randol
Cook
randola@fremontschools.net

Sophia Ratliff
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
ratliffs@fremontschools.net

Juanita Rodriguez Morales
Cook
reyesj@fremontschools.net

Melissa Rosenberger
Interpreter (NCOESC)
rosenbergerm@fremontschools.net

Evilia Sandoval
Kindergarten
sandovale@fremontschools.net

Lynn Schrader
Grade 1
schraderl@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music
schultze@fremontschools.net

Janessa Shortridge



Jennifer Smith
Student Monitor
smithjb@fremontschools.net

Rebecca Spicer
Intervention Specialist
spicerr@fremontschools.net

Courtney Stacey
Intervention Specialist
staceyc@fremontschools.net

Lynzi Thoss
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
thossl@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger
Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Allison Webb
Student Family Support Specialist (NCOESC)
webban@fremontschools.net

Nicole Weiker
Intervention Specialist
weikern@fremontschools.net

Trisha Widman
PS Teacher - Itinerant (NCOESC)
widmant@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright
Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Julie Yoder
Grade 1
yoderj@fremontschools.net

Beth Zellner
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
zellnerb@fremontschools.net

Croghan Elementary School

Christina French
Principal
frenchc@fremontschools.net

Stacey Reau
Secretary
reaus@fremontschools.net

Dawn Souders
Secretary
soudersd@fremontschools.net

Windi Adams
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
adamsw@fremontschools.net

Jaclyn Adkins
Intervention Specialist
adkinsj@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor
School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Robert Artino
Custodial I
artinor@fremontschools.net

Talyssa Atkins
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
atkinst@fremontschools.net

Jessica Avants
Counselor
avants@fremontschools.net

Kelly Axe
Grade 2
axek@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Bartlett
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
bartlettep@fremontschools.net

Hannah Blausey
Speech Pathologist
blauseyh@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Bolton



Savoure Brown
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
browns@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Brubaker



Amber Caraballo
Grade 2
caraballoa@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Ashley Cooner
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
coonera@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert
Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran
Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Darr
Speech Language Pathologist
darrl@fremontschools.net

Wendy Eakin
Kindergarten
eakinw@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Englund
Student Monitor
englundt@fremontschools.net

Nora Esquivel
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
esquiveln@fremontschools.net

Lynda Fernando



Dana Filliater
Cafeteria Manager
filliaterd@fremontschools.net

Lela Foos



Candice Fought
Grade 4
foughtca@fremontschools.net

McKenzie Frey
Nurse
freym@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Gallatin
Cook
gallatink@fremontschools.net

Dana Hanson
Grade 5
hansond@fremontschools.net

Brittney Hanudel
Grade 3
hanudelb@fremontschools.net

Anjeligue Harden
Paraprofessional(NCOESC)
hardena@fremontschools.net

Julia Hernandez
Custodial II
hernandezj@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Kerri Hosang
Intervention Specialist
hosangk@fremontschools.net

Eric Jordan
SRO
jordane@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Kern
Grade 4
kerne@fremontschools.net

Gina Kirwin
PS Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
kirwing@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kopcak
Grade 5
kopcakj@fremontschools.net

Erica Kusian-Hunt
Intervention Specialist
hunte@fremontschools.net

Korie Lather
Grade 1
latherk@fremontschools.net

Amelia Lewis
Grade 3
lewisa@fremontschools.net

Nikolaos Mayle
Grade 3
maylen@fremontschools.net

Isaiah McDonald

mcdonaldi@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Meek
Paraprofessional Media Aide
meekk@fremontschools.net

Tomi Michael
Gifted (NCOESC)
michaelt@fremontschools.net

Jeremy Mick
Custodial II
mickj@fremonschools.net

Andrea North



Lori Nossaman
Grade 1
nossamanl@fremontschools.net

Hailey Perez
Student Monitor
perezh@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick
Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Kianna Quam
Intervention Specialist
quamk@fremontschools.net

Sierra Rhoades



Mandy Roberts
Intervention Specialist
robertsm@fremontschools.net

Mary Jo Rodriguez
Transition Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
rodriguezmj@fremontschools.net

Erica Rudd
Grade 1
rudde@fremontschools.net

Colleen Schiets
Preschool Teacher (NCOESC)
schietsc@fremontschools.net

Jessica Schoval
Grade 1
schovalj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music
schultze@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz
Assitant Principal
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Hannah Sharpe
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
sharpeh@fremontschools.net

James Sleek
Paraprofessional
sleekj@fremontschools.net

Patricia Smith
Cook
smithp@fremontschools.net

Amanda Stine
Grade 2
stinea@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka
Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Lori Taylor-Willey
Kindergarten
willeyl@fremontschools.net

Jacqueline Tomlinson
Grade 5
tomlinsonj@fremontschools.net

Cali Wagner
PS Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
wagnerc@fremontschools.net

Allison Webb
Student Family Support Specialist (NCOESC)
webban@fremontschools.net

Rebecca Wheeler
Grade 4
wheelerr@fremontschools.net

Maria Ysasi
Title I
ysasim@fremontschools.net

Lutz Elementary School

Dr. Lori Pierce
Principal
piercel@fremontschools.net

Lisa Fox
Secretary
foxl@fremontschools.net

Cathy Adams
Cafeteria Manager
adamsc@fremontschools.net

Nichole Almroth
Grade 5
almrothn@fremontschools.net

Nicole Ammanniti
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
ammannitin@fremontschools.net

Sarah Anstead
Grade 3
ansteads@fremontschools.net

Patricia Belcher
Cook
belcherp@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway
Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Lori Brown
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
borwnl@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Sandra Cooley
Cook
cooleys@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell
Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Laura Costilla
Grade 1
costillal@fremontschools.net

Kelly Dickman
Secretary
dickmank@fremontschools.net

Casey Fisher
Intervention Specialist
fisherc@fremontschools.net

Mariah Girand
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
girandm@fremontschools.net

Ashley Gonzales
Kindergarten
gonzalesa@fremontschools.net

Andrea Graber
Intervention Specialist
grabera@fremontschools.net

Gabrielle Grant
Intervention Specialist
grantg@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Billie Habicht
PS Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
habichtb@fremontschools.net

Isabella Habicht
PS Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
habichti@fremontschools.net

Mindy Hensel
Grade 3
henselm@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler
Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Eric Jordan
SRO
jordane@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kayden
Kindergarten
kaydenj@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Jennica King
Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Nicole Kulasa
Intervention Specialist
kulasan@fremontschools.net

Brittney LeJeune
Intervention Specialist
lejeuneb@fremontschools.net

Kim Lenhart
Custodial II
lenhartk@fremontschools.net

Sue Lisa
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
lisas@fremontschools.net

Abby Markwith
Grade 2
markwitha@fremontschools.net

Mark McGinnis
Gifted (NCOESC)
mcginnism@fremontschools.net

Glenn Melter
Grade 5
melterg@fremontschools.net

Mehgan Merrill
Grade 1
merrillm@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Morris
Grade 3
morrisj@fremontschools.net

Kaitlin Neisler
Grade 5
neislerk@fremontschools.net

Dawn Ohms
Family Student Support Specialist (NCOESC)
ohmsd@fremontschools.net

Madison Olsen
Grade 2
bementm@fremontchools.net

Daniella Ortiz
Focus Tutor
ortizd@fremontschools.net

Nicole Parker
Language Facilitator (NCOESC)
parkern@fremontschools.net

Jill Pemberton
Grade 4
pembertonj@fremontschools.net

Faith Postlethwait
Custodial II
postlethwaitf@fremontschools.net

Stephani Preston
Student Monitor
prestons@fremontschools.net

Abby Reynolds
Grade 1
reynoldsa@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Rosales
Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremontschools.net

Kristin Roth
Assistant Principal
rothk@fremontschools.net

Jessica Scherger
Title I
schergerj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music
schultze@fremontschools.net

Amanda Seigley
Grade 4
seigleya@fremontschools.net

Dori Sorgen
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
sorgend@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka
Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Joanne Traczek
Grade 2
traczekj@fremontschools.net

Julie Villarreal
Grade 4
villarrealj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Wax
Kindergarten
waxm@fremontschools.net

Jaliya Wiezorek
Student Monitor
wiezorekj@fremontschools.net

John Willey
Custiodial I
willeyj@fremontschools.net

Lisa Willey
Focus Intervention Tutor
willeylm@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright
Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Otis Elementary School

Joshua Matz
Principal
matzj@fremontschools.net

Keri Vela
Assistant Principal
velak@fremontschools.net

Regina Reed
Secretary
reedr@fremontschools.net

Debbie Bates
Kindergarten
batesd@fremontschools.net

Michael Binder
Custodail II
binderm@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Binkley
Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
binkleyj@fremontschools.net

Hannah Blausey
Speech Pathologist
blauseyh@fremontschools.net

Rochelle Bollenbacher
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
bollenbacherr@fremontschools.net

Alison Brownson
Student Monitor
brownsona@fremontschools.net

Britani Butzier
Grade 5
butzierb@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Ashley Coleman
Custodial I
colemana@fremontschools.net

Wendy Conti
PTA (NCOESC)
contiw@fremontschools.net

Kelly Dickman
Secretary
dickmank@fremontschools.net

Cole Druckenmiller



Cynthia Durell
Gifted (NCOESC)
durellc@fremontschools.net

Ashley Ebert
PS Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
eberta@fremontschools.net

Brittany Fitzgerald
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
fitzgeraldb@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley
Speech Language Pathologist
foleya@fremontschools.net

Otilia Foos
Cook
foosl@fremontschools.net

Alaina Foster



Heather Freeman
Grade 1
freemanh@fremontschools.net

Krystina Fultz
PS Itinerant (NCOESC)
fultzk@fremontschools.net

Melissa Geiger
Focus Intervention Tutor
geigerm@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Halbisen
MD Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
halbisenj@fremontschools,net

Kay Hartley
Intervention Specialist (NOESC)
hartleyksy@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Heflinger
Cook
heflingerc@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Heilman
Title I
heilmanj@fremontschools.net

Heather Hetrick
Grade 3
hetrickh@fremontschools.net

Robin Hibbler
Custodial II
hibblerr@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Brooke Huber
Nurse
huberb@fremontschools.net

Patricia Huskey
Grade 3
huskeyp@fremontschools.net

Kourtney Jared
Grade 3
jaredk@fremonschools.net

Stephanie Johnson
Grade 5
johnsons@fremontschools.net

Eric Jordan
SRO
jordane@fremontschools.net

Julianna Jordan
Guidance Counselor
icsmanj@fremontschools.net

Rhonda Kaple
Cook
kapler@fremontschools.net

Jennica King
Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Gina Kirwin
PS Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
kirwing@fremontschools.net

Tamika Koble
Kindergarten
johnsont@fremontschools.net

Brandy Madden
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
maddenb@fremontschools.net

Julie Madell
Grade 4
madellj@fremontschools.net

Anthony Mancini



Krista Marcha
Grade 4
marchak@fremontschools.net

Michelle Merrill
Focus Tutor


Kaylee Myers
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
myerskm@fremontschools.net

Theresa Nitschke
Cook
nitschke@fremontschools.net

Dawn Ohms
Family Student Support Specialist (NCOESC)
ohmsd@fremontschools.net

Brittany Pacheco-Quiroga
Grade 1
quirogab@fremontschools.net

Wendi Paxson
Grade 4
paxsonw@fremontschools.net

Rose Mary Pemberton
Cafeteria Manager
pembertonr@fremontschools.net

Savannah Pena



Kerry Pendry-Wendling
Grade 2
wendlingk@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick
Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Cassidy Price
Intervention Specialist
pricec@fremotnschools.net

Tia Price
Grade 2
pricet@fremontschools.net

Lynn Quick
Student Monitor
quickl@fremontschools.net

Darcy Quinlan
Adapted PE (NCOESC)
quinland@fremontschools.net

Kiana Robinson



Shelby Ronski
Kindergarten
ronskis@fremontschools.net

Diana Schiewer
Intervention Specialist
schiewerd@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music
schultze@fremontschools.net

Bella Sullivan



Beth Swaisgood
Intervention Specialist
swaisgoodb@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor
School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson
Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Vanderveen
Grade 2
vanderveenl@fremontschools.net

Miranda Wammes
Grade 1
wammesm@fremontschools.net

Benjamin Whitman
Wellness
whitmanb@fremontschools.net

John Willey
Custiodial I
willeyj@fremontschools.net

Fremont Middle School

Erin Parker
Principal
parkere@fremontschools.net

Stephen Anway
Assistant Principal
anways@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Beardmore
Assistant Principal
beardmorek@fremontschools.net

Ellen Joseph
Accounting Secretary
josephe@fremontschools.net

Paula Schepflin
Attendance Secretary
schepflinp@fremontschools.net

Christine Smith
Office Manager
smithca@fremontschools.net

Brandy Abdoo
Grade 7 Science
abdoob@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Abdoo
Grade 7 English Language Arts
abdooj@fremontschools.net

Kortland Andrews
Grades 6-8 Music
andrewsk@fremontschools.net

Eve Bartlett
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
bartlette@fremontschools.net

Richard Batey
Custodial Foreman
bateyra@fremontschools.net

Andrew Bickford



Renee Bissett
Grade 6 Science
bissettr@fremontschools.net

Tracie Bluhm-Dye
Grade 6 English Language Arts
dyeta@fremontschools.net

Michelle Borjas
Technology
borjasm@fremontschools.net

Erin Brunner
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
brunnere@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Buckley
Grade 8 ELA
buckleyk@fremontschools.net

Thomas Buckley
Dean of Students
buckleyt@fremontschools.net

Brittany Burmeister
Grade 8 Math
burmeisterb@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun
Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Cary
Cook
carym@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Ciacelli
Grade 8 English Language Arts
ciacellij@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Coleman
Intervention Specialist
colemane@fremontschools.net

Tonya Cook
Grade 8 Social Studies
cookt@fremontschools.net

Patricia Diaz
Grade 8 Science
diazp@fremontschools.net

Troy Dull
Grade 7 Social Studies
dullt@fremontschools.net

Annette Fisher
Grade 8 Social Studies
fishera@fremontschools.net

Gustavo Garcia
Custodial II
garciag@fremontschools.net

Tricia Gebauer
Cook
gebauert@fremontschools.net

Reyna Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezr@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker
Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hartman
Grade 6 Social Studies
hartmanj@fremontschools.net

Adrianna Heiser
Art
heisera@fremontschools.net

Amy Herr
Grade 8 Intervention Specialist
herra@fremontschools.net

Nickolas Hoffman
Foucs Tutor
hoffmann@fremontschools.net

Samuel Hossler
Grade 7 Intervention Specialist
hosslers@fremontschools.net

Tami Hottinger
Cafeteria Manager
hottingert@fremontschools.net

Christie Howell
Grade 7 Math
howellc@fremontschools.net

Marvin Hunt
Technology
huntm@fremontschools.net

Michael Ickes
Custodian I
ickesm@fremontschools.net

Brandy Ivy
Grade 8 Social Studies
ivyb@fremontschools.net

Heather Justen
Psychologist
justenh@fremontschools.net

Allison Kaczynski
Grade 7 English Language Arts
mackoa@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Allison Kelly
Grade 6 Science
kellya@fremontschools.net

Edward Kennedy
Grade 7 English Language Arts
kennedye@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerns
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
kernsp@fremontschools.net

Tiffany King
Cook
kingt@fremontschools.net

Patti Knipp
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
knipp@fremontschools.net`

Monica Kohler
Paraprofessional Aide
kohlerm@fremontschools.net

Sarah Kroll
Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
krolls@fremontschools.net

Krista Kuzma
Custodial I
kuzmak@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Loeffler
Speech Language Pathologist
loefflerj@fremontschools.net

Jericha Martin
Wellness


Tamara Martin
Music/Choir
martint@fremontschools.net

Collin Masterson
Paraprofessional (NOECA)
mastersonc@fremontschools.net

Cody McCoy
Art
mccoyc@fremontschools.net

Dawn Mellott
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
mellottd@fremontschools.net

Carrie Meyer
Grade 6 English Language Arts
meyerc@fremontschools.net

Meghan Michaels
Wellness
michaelsmm@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Miller
Grade 8 Science
millerj@fremontschools.net

Santinia Minor
Intervention Specialist
minors@fremontschools.net

Jodi Moss
Counselor
mossj@fremontschools.net

Tristian Newman
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
newmant@fremontschools.net

Amy O'Brien
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)


Antonio Olvera
SRO
olveraa@fremontschools.net

Rachell Paeth
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
paethr@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Peck
Grade 8 Math
pecktn@fremontschools.net

Valerie Pina
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
pinav@fremontschools.net

Pam Plath
Custodial II
plathp@fremontschools.net

James T. Plaunt
Grade 6 Mathematics
plauntj@fremontschools.net

Devin Pollick



Kellie Poole
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
poolek@fremontschools.net

Stephen Powell
Grade 8 Mathematics
powells@fremontschools.net

Andre Pursell
Grade 6 Social Studies
purselld@fremontschools.net

Megan Rahe
Wellness
rahem@fremontschools.net

Reagan Reau
Family Support Specialist
reaur@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart
Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Carolyn Rellinger
Paraprofessional Aide
rellingerc@fremontschools.net

Jeannine Rex
Cook
rexj@fremontschools.net

Stacy Robinson
SRO
robinsons@fremontschools.net

Brenah Rohrbacher
Grade 6 Math
rohrbacherb@fremontschools.net

Cory Rohrbacher
Grade 6 Mathematics
rohrbacherc@fremontschools.net

Kristina Rothenbuhler
Grade 6 Science
rothenbuhlerk@fremontschools.net

Julie Routhieaux
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
routhieauxj@fremontschools.net

Brittany Royster
Student Monitor
roysterb@fremontschools.net

Amanda Ruble
Grade 7 Science
rublea@fremontschools.net

Mark Sandvick
Grade 7 Math
sandvickm@fremontschools.net

Benjamin Sawdo
Technology
sawdob@fremontschools.net

Michael Schuppenies
Grade 7 Mathematics
schuppeniesm@fremontschools.net

Lori Schwabel
Library Media Specialist
schwabell@fremontschools.net

Robin Seem
Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
seemr@fremontschools.net

Sara Shanahan
Paraprofessional Aide
shanahans@fremontschools.net

Samantha Simcic
Grade 8 English Language Arts
simcics@fremontschools.net

Devon Sitterson
Grade 7 English
sittersond@fremontschools.net

Ryan Smith
Grade 7 Social Studies
smithr@fremontschools.net

Holly Sobecki
Grades 7/8 Intervention Specialist
sobeckih@fremontschools.net

Adam Steinmetz
Grade 6 Social Studies
steinmetza@fremontschools.net

Rob Stotz
Grade 6 English
stotzr@fremontschools.net

Ashleigh Swinehart
Nurse
swineharta@fremontschools.net

Crystal Walker
Student Monitor
walkerc@fremontschools.net

Jacob Wasiniak
Wellness
wasiniakj@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer
Counselor
widmerv@fremontschools.net

Ryan Wiegel
Counselor
wiegelr@fremontschools.net

Amanda Williams
Intervention Specialist
williamsa@fremontschools.net

Michael Wilson
Grade 8 Science
wilsonm@fremontschools.net

Felicia Wise



Nicholas Wolf
Grade 7 Social Studies
wolfn@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Wright
Cook
wrightk@fremontschools.net

Jessica Wylie
Intervention Specialist
wyliej@fremontschools.net

Julia Zucker
Choir
zuckerj@fremontschools.net

Fremont Ross High School

Christine Oravets
Principal
oravetsc@fremontschools.net

Chad Berndt
Athletic Director
berndtc@fremontschools.net

Kyle Hintze
Assistant Principal
hintzek@fremontschools.net

John Cahill
Coordinator (NCOESC)
cahillj@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dumminger
Secretary
dummingerp@fremontschools.net

Sandy Harman
Office Manager
harmans@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Hetrick
Secretary
hetricks@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Martin
Secretary
martins@fremontschools.net

Robin Mohr
Accounting Secretary
mohrr@fremontschools.net

Judy Zyski
Attendance Office Secretary
zyskij@fremontschools.net

Jen Bair
Science
bairj@fremontschools.net

Edward Baptista
Student Monitor
baptistae@fremontschools.net

Travis Bates
Science
batest@fremontschools.net

Sherri Beckley
Paraprofessionla (NCOESC)
beckleys@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Bell
Social Studies
bellk@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle
Intervention Specialist
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Lesly Blanton
Guidance Counselor - 10th Grade
blantonl@fremontschools.net

Steven Boegli
Cook
boeglis@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner
Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Victoria Bowser
MD Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
bowserv@fremontschools.net

Russell Brennan
Industrial Technology
brennanr@fremontschools.net

Casey Brown
Cook
browncr@fremontschools.net

Lora Burris



Cynthia Burroughs
English
burroughsc@fremontschools.net

Karrie Butler
Social Studies
butlerk@fremontschools.net

Kandi Cain
Cafeteria Manager
caink@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun
Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Kathryn Carrier
Social Studies
carrierk@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Chaney
Custodial II
chaneyn@fremontschools.net

Alexander Coressel
Mathematics
coressela@fremontschools.net

Carmen Curran
Mental Health/Substance Abuse
curranc@fremontschools.net

Keith Damschroder
Math
damschroderk@fremontschools.net

Alicia DelValle



Emily Depinet
Intervention Specialist
depinete@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Dick
Mathematics
dickj@fremontschools.net

Rebecca Dicker



Gera Durbin
Family Consumer Science
durbing@fremontschools.net

Aloysius Fabbro
Cook
fabbroa@fremontschools.net

Phyllis Fahrbach



James Foos
Custodian I
foosj@fremontschools.net

Scott Fox
Custodial Foreman
foxsm@fremontschools.net

Melissa Frizzell-Joerg
Guidance Counselor - 11th Grade
joergm@fremontschools.net

Susan Frye
Interventionist
fryes@fremontschools.net

Gregg Gallagher
Business
gallagherg@fremontschools.net

Heidi Gallagher
English
gallagherh@fremontschools.net

Robin Gardner
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
gardnerr@fremontschools.net

Katie Gerber
Mathematics
gerberk@fremontschools.net

Amy Getty
Paraprofessional Aide/Attendant (NCOESC)
gettya@fremontschools.net

Samantha Griffin
Custodial I
griffins@fremontschools.net

Christine Gross
Intervention Specialist
grossc@fremontschools.net

Reyna Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezr@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker
Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Melissa Hanson
English
hansonm@fremontschools.net

Christine Harnish
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
harnishc@fremontschools.net

Susan Haubert
Science
hauberts@fremontschools.net

Scott Havice
Science
havices@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Held
English
helde@fremontschools.net

Sherri Henkel
Math
henkels@fremontschools.net

Joseph Hershey
Wellness
hersheyj@fremontschools.net

Reghan Hineline
Intervention Specialist
hineliner@fremontschools.net

Shawn Hineline
Social Studies
hinelines@fremontschools.net

Frank Hudson
Custodial II
hudsonf@fremontschools.net

Cory Jolly
Intervention Specialist
jollyc@fremontschools.net

Libbie Kaltenbach
Intervention Specialist
kaltenbachl@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Abigail King
Paraprofessional (NCOESC)
kinga@fremontschools.net

Jared King
Intervention Specialist
kingj@fremontschools.net

Katherine Knight
Psychologist
knightk@fremontschools.net

Cristyn Kocsis
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
kocsisc@fremontschools.net

Richard LaFountain
Social Studies
lafountainl@fremontschools.net

Michelle Lajti
Physics/Chemistry
lajtim@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Loeffler
Speech Language Pathologist
loefflerj@fremontschools.net

Jacqueline Manosky
English
manosky@fremontschools.net

Marie McCormack
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
mccormackm@fremontschools.net

Barbara McNutt
Transition Coordinator
mcnuttb@fremontschools.net

Jeff McNutt
Wellness
mcnuttj@fremontschools.net

Alan Mehlow
Business
mehlowa@fremontschools.net

Nichole Mendoza
School Nurse
mendozan@fremontschools.net

Gretchen Mies
OT (NCOESC)
miesg@fremontschools.net

Phil Moran
Social Studies
moranp@fremontschools.net

Mary Moreau
Cook
moreaum@fremontschools.net

Renee Moreno
Paraprofessional Aide
morenor@fremontschools.net

Tina Moses
Mathematics
mosest@fremontschools.net

Beth Muffler
Science
mufflerb@fremontschools.net

Vickie Nord
Custodial 1
nordv@fremotnschools.net

Alysha Nye
Intervention Specialist
nyea@fremontschools.net

Allison Ranazzi
Math
ranazzia@fremontschools.net

Cortney Rapp
Mathematics
rappc@fremontschools.net

Dave Rapp
Agriculture (Vanguard)
rappd@fremontschools.net

Diana Ratliff
Cook
ratliffd@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart
Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Stacy Robinson
SRO
robinsons@fremontschools.net

Tia Rosado
Spanish Teacher
rosadot@fremontschools.net

Bill Schell
Guidance Counselor - 9th Grade
schellw@fremontschools.net

Bradley Scherzer
Art
scherzerb@fremontschools.net

Karen Semer
Focus Intervention Tutor
semerk@fremontschools.net

Ellen Shawl
Art
shawle@fremontschools.net

Mark Sheidler
Wellness
sheidlerm@fremontschools.net

Caitlin Shinaver
Counselor
shinaverc@fremontschools.net

Charmaine Smith
Paraprofessional Aide
smithcy@fremontschools.net

Connie Smith
Paraprofessional Aide
smithcl@fremontschools.net

Jason Smith
Interventionist
smithj@fremontschools.net

Melissa Swinehart
Assistant Prinicpal
swinehartm@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Szymanowski



Dennie Uhl
A+
uhld@fremontschools.net

Ava VanNess
Custodian II
vannessa@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara
Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Greg Vassar
Art
vassarg@fremontschools.net

Norma Vela
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
velan@fremontschools.net

Lisa Waggoner
Cook
waggonerl@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick
Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Laura Ward
Spanish
wardl@fremontschools.net

Courtney Warner
English
warnerc@fremontschools.net

Ashley Wharton
English
whartona@fremontschools.net

Brenda Widman
French
widmanb@fremontschools.net

Lisa Wolfe
Student Monitor
wolfel@fremontschools.net

Jeff Wright
Science
wrightj@fremontschools.net

Cordell Wyatt
English
wyattc@fremontschools.net

Joe Zam
Science
zamj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Ziegler-Long
Computer Science
longj@fremontschools.net

Lisa Zimmerman
Paraprofessional Aide
zimmermanl@fremontschools.net

Julia Zucker
Choir
zuckerj@fremontschools.net

Technology Department

Rhonda Schmidt
Technology Coordinator
schmidtr@fremontschools.net

Henry Gegorski
PC/Network Technician
gegorskih@fremontschools.net

James Haas
PC/Network Technician
haasj@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon
Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub
Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

Transportation

Timothy Warren
Transportation Manager
warrent@fremontschools.net

Michelle Billow
Secretary
billowm@fremontschools.net

Pamela Crawford
Transportation Secretary
crawfordp@fremontschools.net

Tracy Aldrich
Bus Driver
aldricht@fremontschools.net

Michael Baker
Bus Driver
bakerm@fremontschools.net

Brandi Baumer
Bus Driver
baumerb@fremontschools.net

Diane Beck



Judy Berryman
Bus Driver
berrymanj@fremontschools.net

Timothy Buczek
Bus Driver
buczekt@fremontschools.net

Angela Bulger
Bus Driver
bulgera@fremontschools.net

Mary Lou Coe
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
coem@fremontschools.net

Allen Darr
Bus Driver
darra@fremontschools.net

Robert Decker
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
deckerr@fremontschools.net

Wendy Goatee
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
goateew@fremontschools.net

Lee Guardiola
Bus Driver
guardiolal@fremontschools.net

Wendy Haar
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
haarw@fremontschools.net

Kelly Haar-Hale
Bus Driver
haark@fremontschools.net

Eric Hofacker
Fleet Mechanic Manager
hofackere@fremontschools.net

Hunter Hofacker
Fleet Mechanic
hofackerh@fremontschools.net

Eric Horsley
Bus Driver
horsleye@fremontschools.net

Ann Karr
Bus Driver
karra@fremontschools.net

Connie Koebel
Bus Driver
koebelc@fremontschools.net

Michael Koebel
Bus Driver
koebelm@fremontschools.net

Darren Lee
Bus Driver
leed@fremontschools.net

Connie Lenhart
Bus Driver
lenhartc@fremontschools.net

Michael Martin
Bus Driver
martinm@fremontschools.net

William Measimer
Bus Driver
measimerb@fremontschools.net

Melinda Metcalf

metcalfm@fremontschools.net

Theodore Mosser
Bus Driver
mossert@fremontschools.net

Sarah Rakay
Bus Driver
rakays@fremontschools.net

Christopher Reed
Bus Driver
reedc@fremontschools.net

Kevin Rhineberger



Dan Rice
Bus Driver
riced@fremontschools.net

Peggie Rios
Bus Driver
riosp@fremontschools.net

Carrie Rodd
Bus Driver
roddc@fremontschools.net

Blanca Rupp
Bus Driver
ruppb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Scriver
Bus Driver
scriverk@fremontschools.net

Rick Sherer
Bus Driver
shererr@fremontschools.net

Lisa Sims
Bus Driver
simsl@fremontschools.net

Brook Smith
Bus Aide (NCOESC)


Lorrie Smith
Bus Driver
smithl@fremontschools.net

Deborah Sorg
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
sorgd@fremontschools.net

Caryl Swain
Bus Driver
swainc@fremontschools.net

Dennis Szymanowski
Bus Driver
szymanowskid@fremontschools.net

Katherine Taylor
Bus Driver
taylork@fremontschools.net

William Willey
Custodial I
willeyw@fremontschools.net

Operations & Maintenance

Charles Holman
Maintenance
holmanc@fremontschools.net

Cory Hull
Groundskeeper
hullc@fremontschools.net

Don Jacobs
Maintenance
jacobsd@fremontschools.net

Clay Schwochow
Maintenance
schwochowc@fremontschools.net

Ralph Swaisgood
Maintenance
swaisgoodr@fremontschools.net

Shipping & Receiving

Bradley Leighton
Shipping/Receiving/Delivery Clerk
leightonb@fremontschools.net

Shari Snyder
Shipping & Receiving Clerk
snyders@fremontschools.net

Juvenile Justice Center

Chad Long
Teacher
longc@fremontschools.net

Diana McNulty
Teacher
mcnultyd@fremontschools.net

Sacred Heart, Bishop Hoffman Catholic Schools

Tanya Conley
Secretary
conleyt@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Davies
Intervention Specialist
daviese@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler
Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Keisha Kuns
Counselor
kunsk@fremontschools.net

Tonnie LeJeune
LPN/First Aid Supervisor
lejeunet@fremontschools.net

Alyson Salsberry
Secretary - Auxiliary Services
salsberrya@fremontschools.net

Sandy Spanfellner
Intervention Specialist/Tutor
spanfellners@fremontschools.net

Sherry Wagner
Title I/Tutor
wagners@fremontschools.net

St. Joseph Central Catholic High School

Cora Foos
Guidance Counselor
foosc@fremontschools.net

Alyson Salsberry
Secretary - Auxiliary Services
salsberrya@fremontschools.net

North Central Ohio ESC

Danielle Cotton
Paraprofessional SOH (NCOESC)
cottond@fremontschools.net