Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Building:
First Name:
Last Name:


District Office

Jon C. Detwiler
Superintendent
detwilerj@fremontschools.net

Ira D. Hamman
Treasurer
hammani@fremontschools.net

Abby Abernathy
Director of Student Services
abernathya@fremontschools.net

Thomas Anway
Director of Facilities & Operations
anwayt@fremontschools.net

Denice Hirt
Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Staff Dev.
hirtd@fremontschools.net

Susan King
Director of Human Resources & Community Relations
kings@fremontschools.net

Bonita Arguelles
Teacher on Special Assignment
weaverb@fremontschools.net

Shelly Biddle
Assistant to the Treasurer
biddles@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Boehler
Student Services Coordinator
boehlert@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner
Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Linda Claycomb
Assistant to the Superintendent
claycombl@fremontschools.net

Anita Cortez
School-Parent Liaison/Transfer Records Clerk
corteza@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Felske
Gifted Services Coordinator (NCOESC)
felskel@fremontschools.net

Pamela Glotzbecker
Accounts Payable Coordinator
glotzbeckerp@fremontschools.net

Sherri Henkel
Teacher on Special Assignment
henkels@fremontschools.net

Gena Hoppes-Hineline
Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
hinelineg@fremontschools.net

Linda Larrick
Secretary (NCOESC)
larrickl@fremontschools.net

Julie Lockyer
Teacher on Special Assignment
lockyerj@fremontschools.net

Mandi Miller
EMIS Coordinator
millermm@fremontschools.net

Kimberlie Myers
Administrative Assistant (Curriculum)
myersk@fremontschools.net

Tina Myers
Assistant to Human Resources
myerst@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Overmyer
Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
overmyerc@fremontschools.net

Brent Parker
Teacher on Special Assignment
parkerb@fremontschools.net

Megan Parkhurst
Classified Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
parkhurstm@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon
Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Kandyce Queenan
School Psychologist
queenank@fremontschools.net

Tracy Rusch
Child Nutrition Supervisor
ruscht@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow
School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Josie Smith
Administrative Assistant (Facilities/Nutrition)
smithjl@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub
Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

Desiree Subsara
Secretary
subsarad@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz
School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor
School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara
Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Anthony Walker
College & Career Readiness Assistant Director
walkera@fremontschools.net

Page Warner
Student Services Coordinator
warnerp@fremontschools.net

Kelli Wells
Assistant Treasurer
wellsk@fremontschools.net

Atkinson Elementary School

Chris Ward
Principal
wardc@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Garcia
Assistant Principal
garciat@fremontschools.net

Paula Schepflin
Secretary
schepflinp@fremontschools.net

Denise Sloma
Secretary
slomad@fremontschools.net

Edward Bapista
Student Monitor
baptistae@fremontschools.net

Renee Batey
Grade 2
bateyr@fremontschools.net

Renee Brandon
Grade 5
brandonr@fremontschools.net

Wendy Carrick
Grade 1
carrickw@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert
Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Jordan Cramer
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
cramerj@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran
Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dahlie
Grade 2
dahliep@fremontschools.net

Julie Davlin
Grade 3
davlinj@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring
Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Marina Echelberry
Grade 4
echelberrym@fremontschools.net

Annette Fisher
Grade 4
fishera@fremontschools.net

Jane Fleming
Title I
flemingj@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos
Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks
Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Stacy Gilbert
Grade 3
gilberts@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba
Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hasselbach
Grade 5
hasselbachj@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Bethany Jarrett
Grade 5
caprarab@fremontschools.net

Allison Kelly
Kindergarten
kellya@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerns
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
kernsp@fremontschools.net

Lela Kluck
Cook
kluckl@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper
PT (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Sheri Kopcak
Cook
kopcaks@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak
Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Nicole Kulasa
Intervention Specialist
kulasan@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Lewis
Cafeteria Manager
lewiss@fremontschools.net

Stacie Lowery
Grade 3
lowerys@fremontschools.net

Christina McBride
Grade 4
mcbridec@fremontschools.net

Jessica Michel
Kindergarten
michelj@fremontschools.net

Melissa Mulcahy
Cook
mulcahym@fremontschools.net

Janelle Opelt
Intervention Specialist
opeltj@fremontschools.net

Colleen Osborne
Nurse
osbornec@fremontschools.net

Katie Reyescruz
PS Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
reyescruzk@fremontschools.net

Juanita Rodriguez Morales
Cook
reyesj@fremontschools.net

Ann Roth
Custodial III
rotha@fremontschools.net

Brittany Royster
Student Monitor
roysterb@fremontschools.net

Lisa Sachs
Grade 2
sachsl@fremontschools.net

Evilia Sandoval
Kindergarten
sandovale@fremontschools.net

Lynn Schrader
Grade 1
schraderl@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music Teacher
schultze@fremontschools.net

Connie Snyder
Gifted - Elementary
snyderc@fremontschools.net

Svetlana Tarnavsky
Art
tarnavskys@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger
Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Maria Villarreal
Bilingual Para Professional Aide
villarrealm@fremontschools.net

Nicole Weiker
Intervention Specialist
weikern@fremontschools.net

Trisha Widman
PS Teacher - Itinerant (NCOESC)
widmant@fremontschools.net

Julie Yoder
Grade 1
yoderj@fremontschools.net

Beth Zellner
ps Teacher (NCOESC)
zellnerb@fremontschools.net

Croghan Elementary School

Bridget Smith
Principal
smithb@fremontschools.net

Christina French
Assistant Principal
frenchc@fremontschools.net

Stacey Reau
Secretary
reaus@fremontschools.net

Denise Sloma
Secretary
slomad@fremontschools.net

Lana Adams
Language Facilitator (NCOESC)
adamsl@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor
School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Kelly Axe
Grade 2
axek@fremontschools.net

Kim Bemis
Intervention Specialist
bemisk@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Bilbrey
Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremontschools.net

Amber Caraballo
Grade 2
caraballoa@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Rachel Chervenak
Grade 4
chervenakr@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert
Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Nan Cramer
Transition Para (NCOESC)
kramern@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran
Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Darr
Speech Language Pathologist
darrl@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring
Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Wendy Eakin
Kindergarten
eakinw@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Englund
Student Monitor
englundt@fremontschools.net

Nora Esquivel
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
esquiveln@fremontschools.net

Dana Filliater
Cafeteria Manager
filliaterd@fremontschools.net

Lela Foos
Paraprofessional Aide
foosl@fremontschools.net

Heather Freeman
Grade 5
freemanh@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Gallatin
Cook
gallatink@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba
Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Dana Hanson
Grade 5
hansond@fremontschools.net

Brittney Hanudel
Grade 3
hanudelb@fremontschools.net

Arika Heberling
Grade 3
heberlinga@fremontschools.net

Robin Hibbler
Custodial II
hibblerr@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Tamika Johnson
Grade 5
johnsont@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kayden
Kindergarten
kaydenj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Kern
Grade 4
kerne@fremontschools.net

Erica Kusian-Hunt
Intervention Specialist
hunte@fremontschools.net

Korie Lather
Grade 1
latherk@fremontschools.net

Brittney LeJeune
Intervention Specialist
lejeuneb@fremontschools.net

Nikolaos Mayle
Grade 3
maylen@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Meek
Paraprofessional Media Aide
meekk@fremontschools.net

Tomi Michael
Gifted (NCOESC)
michaelt@fremontschools.net

Jeremy Mick
Custodial II
mickj@fremonschools.net

Lori Nossaman
Grade 1
nossamanl@fremontschools.net

Mariah Parish
PS (NCOESC)
parishm@fremontschools.net

Hailey Perez
Student Monitor
perezh@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick
Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Faith Postlethwait
Custodial I
postlethwaitf@fremontschools.net

Natalie Robson
Speech-Language Pathologist
robsonn@fremontschools.net

Mary Jo Rodriguez
Transition Para (NCOESC)
rodriguezmj@fremontschools.net

Erica Rudd
Grade 1
rudde@fremontschools.net

Colleen Schiets
Preschool Teacher (NCOESC)
schietsc@fremontschools.net

Jessica Schoval
Intervention Specialist
schovalj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music Teacher
schultze@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz
Wellness
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Patricia Smith
Cook
smithp@fremontschools.net

Ryan Smith
Grade 4
smithr@fremontschools.net

Amanda Stine
Grade 2
stinea@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka
Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Lori Taylor-Willey
Kindergarten
willeyl@fremontschools.net

Cathy Trusty
PS Para (NCOESC)
trustyc@fremontschoolos.net

Vicki Weickert
Cook
weickertv@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright
Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Maria Ysasi
Title I
ysasim@fremontschools.net

Lutz Elementary School

Randall Macko
Principal
mackor@fremontschools.net

Dr. Lori Pierce
Principal
piercel@fremontschools.net

Karen Lowery
Secretary
loweryk@fremontschools.net

Billi Pickerel
Secretary
pickerelb@fremontschools.net

Cathy Adams
Cafeteria Manager
adamsc@fremontschools.net

Nichole Almroth
Grade 5
almrothn@fremontschools.net

Sarah Anstead
Grade 3
ansteads@fremontschools.net

Jacobus Bouillon
Custodial II
bouillonj@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway
Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Lori Brown
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
borwnl@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Sandra Cooley
Cook
cooleys@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell
Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Laura Costilla
Grade 1
costillal@fremontschools.net

Amanda Daron
Intevention Specialist
darona@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring
Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Renee Diebler
Kindergarten
dieblerr@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray
Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Shelley Fannin
Social Worker
fannins@fremontschools.net

Haylee Farster
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
farsterh@fremontschools.net

Casey Fisher
Intervention Specialist
fisherc@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Billie Habicht
PS Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
habichtb@fremontschools.net

Joy Hassen
Intervention Specialist
hassenj@fremontschools.net

Mindy Hensel
Grade 3
henselm@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler
Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Rodney Jarrett
Grade 4
jarrettr@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
KELBLEYK@FREMONTSCHOOLS.NET

Jennica King
Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Jaliya Lindsey
Student Monitor
lindseyj@fremontschools.net

Sue Lisa
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
lisas@fremontschools.net

Abby Markwith
Grade 2
markwitha@fremontschools.net

Vicki McAfee
Grade 1
mcafeev@fremontschools.net

Angela Mehling
Custodial II
mehlinga@fremontschools.net

Mehgan Merrill
Kindergarten
merrillm@fremontschools.net

Kendra Moore
Gifted (NCOESC)
moorek@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Morris
Grade 3
morrisj@fremontschools.net

Ame Moyer
Student Monitor
moyera@fremontschools.net

Kaylee Myers
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
myersk@fremontschools.net

Kaitlin Neisler
Grade 5
neislerk@fremontschools.net

Jill Pemberton
Grade 4
pembertonj@fremontschools.net

Anita Poole
Cook
poolea@fremontschools.net

Stephani Preston
Student Monitor
prestons@fremontschools.net

Abby Reynolds
Grade 1
reynoldsa@fremontschools.net

Tara Rozzell
Intervention Specialist
rozzellt@fremontschools.net

Jessica Scherger
Title I
schergerj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music Teacher
schultze@fremontschools.net

Amanda Seigley
Grade 4
seigleya@fremontschools.net

Dori Sorgen
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
sorgend@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka
Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Joanne Traczek
Grade 2
traczekj@fremontschools.net

Natashia Trimble
Nurse
trimblen@fremontschools.net

Marissa VanFleet
Grade 5
vanfleetm@fremontschools.net

Julie Villarreal
Grade 2
villarrealj@fremontschools.net

Linda Watson
ED Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
watsonl@fremontschools.net

Michelle Wax
Kindergarten
waxm@fremontschools.net

Kirstey Wilson
Guidance Counselor
wilsonk@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright
Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Otis Elementary School

Joshua Matz
Principal
matzj@fremontschools.net

Keri Vela
Assistant Principal
velak@fremontschools.net

Regina Reed
Secretary
reedr@fremontschools.net

Billi Pickerel
Secretary
pickerelb@fremontschools.net

Debbie Bates
Kindergarten
batesd@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Binkley
Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
binkleyj@fremontschools.net

Britani Butzier
Grade 5
butzierb@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin
Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Deborah Cheek
Kindergarten
cheekd@fremontschools.net

Kelly Clark
Behavior Specialist
clarkk@fremontschools.net

Beth Colvin
Intervention Specialist
colvinb@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring
Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray
Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Durell
Gifted (NCOESC)
durellc@fremontschools.net

Shelley Fannin
Social Worker
fannins@fremontschools.net

Alyssa Fields
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
fieldsa@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley
Speech Language Pathologist
foleya@fremontschools.net

Danylle Garza
Student Monitor
garzad@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Halbisen
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
halbisenj@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield
Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Heilman
Title I
heilmanj@fremontschools.net

Heather Hetrick
Grade 3
hetrickh@fremontschools.net

Erica Hoffman
COTA (NCOESC)
hoffmane@fremontschools.net

Audrey Howell
Preschool Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
howella@fremontschools.net

Brooke Huber
Nurse
huberb@fremontschools.net

Patricia Huskey
Grade 3
huskeyp@fremontschools.net

Kourtney Jared
Grade 3
jaredk@fremonschools.net

Stephanie Johnson
Grade 5
johnsons@fremontschools.net

Rhonda Kaple
Cook
kapler@fremontschools.net

Jennica King
Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Mary Kramer
Custodial I
kramerm@fremontschools.net

Savannah Kuns
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
kunss@fremontschools.net

Brandy Madden
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
maddenb@fremontschools.net

Julie Madell
Grade 4
madellj@fremontschools.net

Krista Marcha
Grade 4
marchak@fremontschools.net

Julie Miesle
Grade 2
mieslej@fremontschools.net

Theresa Nitschke
Cook
nitschke@fremontschools.net

Brittany Pacheco-Quiroga
Grade 1
quirogab@fremontschools.net

Wendi Paxson
Grade 4
paxsonw@fremontschools.net

Rose Mary Pemberton
Cafeteria Manager
pembertonr@fremontschools.net

Kerry Pendry-Wendling
Grade 1
wendlingk@fremontschools.net

Rachelle Perkins
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
perkinsr@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick
Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Tia Price
Grade 2
pricet@fremontschools.net

Madison Pulaski
PS Teacher (NCOESC)
pulaskim@fremontschools.net

Lynn Quick
Student Monitor
quickl@fremontschools.net

Sophia Ratliff
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
ratliffs@fremontschools.net

Natalie Robson
Speech-Language Pathologist
robsonn@fremontschools.net

Shelby Ronski
Kindergarten
ronskis@fremontschools.net

Gabriel Sanchez
Custodial II


Diana Schiewer
Intervention Specialist
schiewerd@fremontschools.net

Trisha Schreiner
MD Intervention Specialist
schreinert@fremontschools.net

Trisha Schreiner
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
schreinert@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Schultz
Music Teacher
schultze@fremontschools.net

Abbey Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
schwartza@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz
Wellness
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Beth Shilling
Custodial II
shillingb@fremontschools.net

Nancy Sloma
Grade 5
sloman@fremontschools.net

Barb Tackett
5th Grade Teacher -ELA/SS
tackettb@fremontschools.net

Svetlana Tarnavsky
Art
tarnavskys@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor
School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson
Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Vanderveen
Grade 1
vanderveenl@fremontschools.net

Michele Wilhelm
Grade 2
wilhelmm@fremontschools.net

Fremont Middle School

Erin Parker
Principal
parkere@fremontschools.net

Stephen Anway
Assistant Principal
anways@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Beardmore
Assistant Principal
beardmorek@fremontschools.net

Lani Contreras
Secretary
contrerasl@fremontschools.net

Ellen Joseph
Accounting Secretary
josephe@fremontschools.net

Carolyn Rellinger
Attendance Office Secretary
rellingerc@fremontschools.net

Christine Smith
Office Manager
smithca@fremontschools.net

Brandy Abdoo
Grade 6 Science
abdoob@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Abdoo
Grade 7 English Language Arts
abdooj@fremontschools.net

Eve Bartlett
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
bartlette@fremontschools.net

Richard Batey
Custodian
bateyra@fremontschools.net

Samuel Berlekamp
Music Teacher
berlekamps@fremontschools.net

Renee Bissett
Grade 6 Science
bissettr@fremontschools.net

Tracie Bluhm-Dye
Grade 6 English Language Arts
dyeta@fremontschools.net

Michelle Borjas
Grade 7 Social Studies
borjasm@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Buckley
Grade 8 ELA
buckleyk@fremontschools.net

Thomas Buckley
Dean of Students
buckleyt@fremontschools.net

Samantha Burdue
Grade 8 English Language Arts
simcics@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun
Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Ciacelli
Grade 8 English Language Arts
ciacellij@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Coleman
Intervention Specialist
colemane@fremontschools.net

Tonya Cook
Grade 8 Social Studies
cookt@fremontschools.net

Sarah Beth Cooper
Social Studies 8
coopers@fremontschools.net

Diane Covert
Custodial 1
covertd@fremontschools.net

Emily Cutler
Math 8
cutlere@fremontschools.net

Hallie Davis
Art
davish@fremontschools.net

Susann Davis
Grade 6 Mathematics
daviss@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring
Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Patricia Diaz
Grade 8 Science
diazp@fremontschools.net

Tammy Dix
MD Teacher (NCOESC)
dixt@fremontschools.net

Troy Dull
Grade 7 Social Studies
dullt@fremontschools.net

Allison Eaglen
Grade 7 Intervention Specialist
eaglena@fremontschools.net

Otilia Foos
Cook
foosl@fremontschools.net

Teresa Gammons
Art
gammonst@fremontschools.net

Gustavo Garcia
Custodial II
garciag@fremontschools.net

Melinda Gedeon
Grade 7 Mathematics
gedeonms@fremontschools.net

Brian Griffin
Music/Orchestra
griffinb@fremontschools.net

Ashley Grueshaber
Intervention Specialist
grueshabera@fremontschools.net

Reyna Gutierrez
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezr@fremontschools.net

Michelle Halbisen
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
halbisenm@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker
Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hartman
Grade 6 Social Studies
hartmanj@fremontschools.net

Amy Herr
Grade 8 Intervention Specialist
herra@fremontschools.net

Samuel Hossler
Grade 7 Intervention Specialist
hosslers@fremontschools.net

Tami Hottinger
Cafeteria Manager
hottingert@fremontschools.net

Christie Howell
Grade 7 Science
howellc@fremontschools.net

Marvin Hunt
Technology
huntm@fremontschools.net

Brandy Ivy
Grade 8 Social Studies
ivyb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
KELBLEYK@FREMONTSCHOOLS.NET

Jennifer Kelly
Speech Language Pathologist
kellyj@fremontschools.net

Edward Kennedy
Grade 7 English Language Arts
kennedye@fremontschools.net

Tiffany King
Cook
kingt@fremontschools.net

Patti Knipp
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
knipp@fremontschools.net`

Monica Kohler
Paraprofessional Aide
kohlerm@fremontschools.net

Sarah Kroll
Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
krolls@fremontschools.net

Michelle Lajti
Grade 7 Science
lajtim@fremontschools.net

Magdalena Laughlin
Guidance Counselor
laughlinm@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Linder
Student Monitor
linderk@fremontschools.net

Allison Macko
Grade 7 English Language Arts
mackoa@fremontschools.net

Tamara Martin
Music/Choir
martint@fremontschools.net

Glenn Melter
Math 8
melterg@fremontschools.net

Carrie Meyer
Grade 6 English Language Arts
meyerc@fremontschools.net

Meghan Michaels
Wellness
michaelsmm@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Miller
Grade 8 Science
millerj@fremontschools.net

Marilyn Missler
Paraprofessional Aide
misslerm@fremontschools.net

Jodi Moss
Guidance Counselor
mossj@fremontschools.net

Tina Orndorff
Custodial I
orndorfft@fremontschools.net

Pam Plath
Custodial II
plathp@fremontschools.net

James T. Plaunt
Grade 6 Mathematics
plauntj@fremontschools.net

Kellie Poole
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
poolek@fremontschools.net

Stephen Powell
Grade 8 Mathematics
powells@fremontschools.net

Andre Pursell
Grade 6 Social Studies
purselld@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart
Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Holly Robbins
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
robbinsh@fremontschools.net

Natalie Robson
Speech-Language Pathologist
robsonn@fremontschools.net

Cory Rohrbacher
Grade 6 Mathematics
rohrbacherc@fremontschools.net

Belinda Rosenberger
SRO
rosenbergerb@fremontschools.net

Kristin Roth
Grade 6 English Language Arts
osbornek@fremontschools.net

Kristina Rothenbuhler
Grade 6 Science
rothenbuhlerk@fremontschools.net

Julie Routhieaux
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
routhieauxj@fremontschools.net

Amanda Ruble
Grade 7 Science
rublea@fremontschools.net

Theresa Sanchez
Custodial II
sanchezt@fremontschools.net

Mark Sandvick
Technology
sandvickm@fremontschools.net

Benjamin Sawdo
Technology
sawdob@fremontschools.net

Michael Schuppenies
Grade 7 Mathematics
schuppeniesm@fremontschools.net

Lori Schwabel
Library Media Specialist
schwabell@fremontschools.net

Robin Seem
Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
seemr@fremontschools.net

Sara Shanahan
Paraprofessional Aide
shanahans@fremontschools.net

Holly Sobecki
Grades 7/8 Intervention Specialist
sobeckih@fremontschools.net

Dawn Souders
Cook
sondersd@fremontschools.net

Adam Steinmetz
Grade 6 Social Studies
steinmetza@fremontschools.net

Rachel Stierwalt
Cook
stierwaltr@fremontschools.net

Faith Stiltner
Cook
stiltnerf@fremontschools.net

Rob Stotz
Wellness
stotzr@fremontschools.net

Ashleigh Swinehart
Nurse
swineharta@fremontschools.net

Cassandrea Tucker
Student/Family Support Specialist
tuckerc@fremontschools.net

Megan Turner
Wellness
turnerm@fremontschools.net

Crystal Walker
Student Monitor
walkerc@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick
Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Jacob Wasiniak
Wellness
wasiniakj@fremontschools.net

Megan Weiland
Grade 7 Mathematics
weilandm@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer
Intervention Specialist
widmerv@fremontschools.net

Ryan Wiegel
Guidance Counselor
wiegelr@fremontschools.net

Michael Wilson
Grade 8 Science
wilsonm@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Wolf
Grade 7 Social Studies
wolfn@fremontschools.net

Abbie Wright
Teacher
wrighta@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Wright
Cook
wrightk@fremontschools.net

Fremont Ross High School

Brian Zeller
Principal
zellerb@fremontschools.net

Chad Berndt
Athletic Director
berndtc@fremontschools.net

Robert Chevalier
Assistant Principal
chevalierr@fremontschools.net

Christine Oravets
Assistant Principal
oravetsc@fremontschools.net

Lyndsey Robinson
Assistant Principal
robinsonl@fremontschools.net

John Cahill
PLC Coordinator (NCOESC)
cahillj@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dumminger
Secretary
dummingerp@fremontschools.net

Sandy Harman
Office Manager
harmans@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Hetrick
Secretary
hetricks@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Martin
Secretary
martins@fremontschools.net

Robin Mohr
Accounting Secretary
mohrr@fremontschools.net

Judy Zyski
Attendance Office Secretary
zyskij@fremontschools.net

Maria Albuja-Orshoski
Spanish/French
orshoskim@fremontschools.net

Jen Bair
Science
bairj@fremontschools.net

Travis Bates
Science
batest@fremontschools.net

Tyler Bates
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
batestw@fremontschools.net

Diane Beck
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
beckd@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Bell
Social Studies
bellk@fremontschools.net

Michelle Billow
Secretary/Cook
billowm@fremontschools.net

Lesly Blanton
Guidance Counselor - 10th Grade
blantonl@fremontschools.net

Steven Boegli
Cook
boeglis@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner
Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Russell Brennan
Industrial Technology
brennanr@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Burroughs
English
burroughsc@fremontschools.net

Karrie Butler
Social Studies
butlerk@fremontschools.net

Kandi Cain
Cafeteria Manager
caink@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun
Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Chaney
Custodial II
chaneyn@fremontschools.net

Kara Coffman
Math Teacher
coffmank@fremontschools.net

Alexander Coressel
Mathematics
coressela@fremontschools.net

Carmen Curran
Mental Health/Substance Abuse
curranc@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Dick
Mathematics
dickj@fremontschools.net

Gera Durbin
Family Consumer Science
durbing@fremontschools.net

Steve Ebert
Social Studies
eberts@fremontschools.net

Sandra Emrich
Intervention Specialist
emrichs@fremontschools.net

Brenda Fisher
English
fisherb@fremontschools.net

Scott Fox
Custodial Foreman
foxsm@fremontschools.net

Melissa Frizzell-Joerg
Guidance Counselor - 11th Grade
joergm@fremontschools.net

Susan Frye
Interventionist
fryes@fremontschools.net

Gregg Gallagher
Business
gallagherg@fremontschools.net

Heidi Gallagher
English
gallagherh@fremontschools.net

Robert Garlock
Social Studies
garlockr@fremontschools.net

Mark Gedeon
Mathematics
gedeonm@fremontschools.net

Katie Gerber
Mathematics
gerberk@fremontschools.net

Amy Getty
Paraprofessional Aide/Attendant (NCOESC)
gettya@fremontschools.net

Margret Gfoeller
English
gfoellerm@fremontschools.net

Christine Gross
Intervention Specialist
grossc@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker
Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Colleen Hankins
First-Aide Room Supervisor LPN
hankinsc@fremontschools.net

Melissa Hanson
English
hansonm@fremontschools.net

Christine Harnish
MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
harnishc@fremontschools.net

Susan Haubert
Science
hauberts@fremontschools.net

Scott Havice
Science
havices@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Held
English
helde@fremontschools.net

Joseph Hershey
Wellness
hersheyj@fremontschools.net

Chris Hill
Intervention Specialist
hillc@fremontschools.net

Shawn Hineline
Social Studies
hinelines@fremontschools.net

Kerri Hosang
Intervention Specialist
hosangk@fremontschools.net

Frank Hudson
Custodial II
hudsonf@fremontschools.net

Emily Huth
Guidance Counselor - 12th Grade
huthe@fremontschools.net

Cory Jolly
Paraprofessional Media Aide
jollyc@fremontschools.net

Libbie Kaltenbach
Intervention Specialist
kaltenbachl@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley
COTA II (NCOESC)
KELBLEYK@FREMONTSCHOOLS.NET

Jennifer Kelly
Speech Language Pathologist
kellyj@fremontschools.net

Jared King
Intervention Specialist
kingj@fremontschools.net

Cristyn Kocsis
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
kocsisc@fremontschools.net

Krista Kuzma
Custodial I
kuzmak@fremontschools.net

Richard LaFountain
Social Studies
lafountainl@fremontschools.net

Allison Lagrou
Math
lagroua@fremontschools.net

Marie McCormack
Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
mccormackm@fremontschools.net

Barbara McNutt
Transition Coordinator
mcnuttb@fremontschools.net

Jeff McNutt
Wellness
mcnuttj@fremontschools.net

Alan Mehlow
Business (LT Sub)
mehlowa@fremontschools.net

Gretchen Meis
OT (NCOESC)
miesg@fremontschools.net

Charles Mettler
Student Monitor
mettlerc@fremontschools.net

Phil Moran
Social Studies
moranp@fremontschools.net

Mary Moreau
Cook
moreaum@fremontschools.net

Renee Moreno
Paraprofessional Aide
morenor@fremontschools.net

Tina Moses
Mathematics
mosest@fremontschools.net

Genie Moyer
MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
moyerg@fremontschools.net

Beth Muffler
Science
mufflerb@fremontschools.net

Vickie Nord
Custodial 1
nordv@fremotnschools.net

Alysha Nye
Intervention Specialist
nyea@fremontschools.net

Maria Pena
Cook
penam@fremontschools.net

Dennis Pita
Music/Choral Director
pitad@fremontschools.net

Cortney Rapp
Mathematics
rappc@fremontschools.net

Dave Rapp
Agriculture (Vanguard)
rappd@fremontschools.net

Diana Ratliff
Cook
ratliffd@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart
Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Andrea Rivera
English
riveraa@fremontschools.net

Tia Rosado
Spanish Teacher
rosadot@fremontschools.net

Belinda Rosenberger
SRO
rosenbergerb@fremontschools.net

Kalyn Sandwisch
Intervention Specialist
tatek@fremontschools.net

Linda Schalk
Spanish
schalkl@fremontschools.net

Bill Schell
Guidance Counselor - 9th Grade
schellw@fremontschools.net

Bradley Scherzer
Art
scherzerb@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow
School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Ellen Shawl
Art
shawle@fremontschools.net

Mark Sheidler
Wellness
sheidlerm@fremontschools.net

Charmaine Smith
Paraprofessional Aide
smithcy@fremontschools.net

Connie Smith
Paraprofessional Aide
smithcl@fremontschools.net

Jason Smith
Interventionist
smithj@fremontschools.net

Ralph Swaisgood
Custodial II
swaisgoodr@fremontschools.net

Dennie Uhl
A+
uhld@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara
Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Greg Vassar
Art
vassarg@fremontschools.net

Norma Vela
Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
velan@fremontschools.net

Lisa Waggoner
Cook
waggonerl@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick
Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Laura Ward
Spanish
wardl@fremontschools.net

Ashley Wharton
English
whartona@fremontschools.net

Brenda Widman
French
widmanb@fremontschools.net

Lisa Wolfe
Student Monitor
wolfel@fremontschools.net

Jeff Wright
Science
wrightj@fremontschools.net

Joe Zam
Science
zamj@fremontschools.net

Lisa Zimmerman
Paraprofessional Aide
zimmermanl@fremontschools.net

Technology Department

Rhonda Schmidt
Technology Coordinator
schmidtr@fremontschools.net

Henry Gegorski
PC/Network Technician
gegorskih@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon
Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub
Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

Transportation

Justin Eilrich
Transportation Manager
eilrichj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Billow
Secretary/Cook
billowm@fremontschools.net

Pamela Crawford
Transportation Secretary
crawfordp@fremontschools.net

Tracy Aldrich
Bus Driver
aldricht@fremontschools.net

Brandi Baumer
Bus Driver
baumerb@fremontschools.net

Judy Berryman
Bus Driver
berrymanj@fremontschools.net

Angela Bulger
Bus Driver
bulgera@fremontschools.net

Linda Burdine
Bus Driver
burdinel@fremontschools.net

Douglas Cheek
Bus Driver
cheekda@fremontschools.net

Mary Lou Coe
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
coem@fremontschools.net

Robert Decker
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
deckerr@fremontschools.net

Tammy Duncan
Bus Driver
duncant@fremontschools.net

Martin Gahn
Bus Driver
gahnm@fremontschools.net

Wendy Goatee
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
goateew@fremontschools.net

Wendy Haar
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
haarw@fremontschools.net

Kelly Haar-Hale
Bus Driver
halek@fremontschools.net

Kelly Haar-Hale
Bus Driver
haark@fremontschools.net

Ann Karr
Bus Driver
karra@fremontschools.net

Connie Koebel
Bus Driver
koebelc@fremontschools.net

Connie Lenhart
Bus Driver
lenhartc@fremontschools.net

William Measimer
Bus Driver
measimerb@fremontschools.net

Dennis Mikoy
Bus Driver
mikoyd@fremontschools.net

Jerry (Gerald) Miller
Bus Driver
millerg@fremontschools.net

Theodore Mosser
Bus Driver
mossert@fremontschools.net

Sarah Rakay
Bus Driver
rakays@fremontschools.net

Randy Reisbach
Fleet Maintenance Mgr.
reisbachr@fremontschools.net

Ashley Reyna
Bus Driver
reynaa@fremontschools.net

Dan Rice
Bus Driver
riced@fremontschools.net

Peggie Rios
Bus Driver
riosp@fremontschools.net

Carrie Rodd
Bus Driver
roddc@fremontschools.net

Blanca Rupp
Bus Driver
ruppb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Scriver
Bus Driver
scriverk@fremontschools.net

Rick Sherer
Bus Driver
shererr@fremontschools.net

Jim Sleek
Bus Driver
sleekj@fremontschools.net

Lorrie Smith
Bus Driver
smithl@fremontschools.net

Susan Sorg
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
sorgs@fremontschools.net

C. J. Swain
Bus Driver
swainc@fremontschools.net

Katherine Taylor
Bus Driver
taylork@fremontschools.net

Justin Twary
Fleet Mechanic
twaryj@fremontschools.net

Sandra Weiker
Bus Aide (NCOESC)
weikers@fremontschools.net

Rachel Widman
Bus Driver
widmanr@fremontschools.net

Operations & Maintenance

Charles Holman
Maintenance
holmanc@fremontschools.net

Cory Hull
Groundskeeper
hullc@fremontschools.net

Don Jacobs
Maintenance
jacobsd@fremontschools.net

Tim Peck
Maintenance
peckt@fremontschools.net

Clay Schwochow
Maintenance
schwochowc@fremontschools.net

William Willey
Custodial I
willeyw@fremontschools.net

Shipping & Receiving

Bradley Leighton
Shipping/Receiving/Delivery Clerk
leightonb@fremontschools.net

Shari Snyder
Shipping & Receiving Clerk
snyders@fremontschools.net

Juvenile Justice Center

Terri Fielding
Teacher
fieldingt@fremontschools.net

Chad Long
Teacher
longc@fremontschools.net

Diana McNulty
Teacher
mcnultyd@fremontschools.net

Sacred Heart, Bishop Hoffman Catholic Schools

Tiffany Bilbrey
Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler
Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Tonnie LeJeune
LPN/First Aid Supervisor
lejeunet@fremontschools.net

Sandy Spanfellner
Intervention Specialist/Tutor
spanfellners@fremontschools.net

Sherry Wagner
Title I/Tutor
wagners@fremontschools.net

St. Joseph Central Catholic High School

Linda Doering
Intervention Specialist
doeringl@fremontschools.net

Cora Foos
Guidance Counselor
foosc@fremontschools.net

Vivian Schwartz
Secretary
schwartzv@fremontschools.net