FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Lutz Elementary School

Bus #11 | Driver: M. KOEBEL

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1825 Napoleon St 08:08
134 Jefferson St 08:10
JEFFERSON ST@CROGHAN ST 08:11
CROGHAN ST@ADAMS ST 08:13
CROGHAN ST@N WASHINGTON ST@WASHINGTON ST 08:13
JEFFERSON ST@McPherson Blvd 08:15
WASHINGTON ST@McPherson Blvd 08:17
1614 Birchard Ave 08:18
1619 Garrison St. 08:19
1612 Garrison St 08:20
1535/1612 GARRISON ST 08:21
114 S Jefferson St 08:22
CROGHAN ST@N GRANVILLE BLV@S GRANVILLE BLV 08:23
1804 Croghan St 08:24
1807 CROGHAN ST 08:25
COOK ST@W GARRISON ST 08:26
2233 W Birchard Ave 08:28
14 Pond Side Dr 08:29
2325 W Hayes Ave 08:31
636 Tucker Rd 08:32
803 Bartson Rd 08:35
914/907 Tucker Rd 08:37
1232 TUCKER RD 08:38

Bus #13 | Driver: D. LEE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
N WOOD ST@COURT ST 08:06
CROGHAN ST @ N WAYNE ST/107 S Wayne St 08:07
1000 Croghan St 08:08
GARRISON ST@LINCOLN ST 08:11
GARRISON ST@S MONROE ST 08:12
1012 GARRISON ST 08:13
GARRISON ST@S WOOD ST 08:14
S ARCH ST@EWING ST 08:17
423/425 S ARCH ST 08:18
416 BIDWELL AVE 08:19
BIRCHARD AVE@S WAYNE ST 08:21
BIRCHARD AVE@LINCOLN ST 08:24
BUCKLAND AVE@SHORT ST 08:26
S WAYNE ST@EWING ST 08:28
403 S Wayne St 08:32
2418 W Hayes Ave 08:36

Bus #17 | Driver: K. HAAR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1443/1440 W COLE RD 08:09
ARROWHEAD DR@CHIEFTAIN CIR 08:10
1715 Tomahawk Trc 08:12
1778 W Cole Rd 08:14
BAKER RD@W COLE RD 08:15
1868 Baker Rd 08:16
2117/2116 BAKER RD 08:17
1393 CR 31 08:26
1005 CR 37 08:29
2545 S River Rd 08:31
945 CR 43 08:33
71 Westwood Dr 08:37
107 Westwood Dr 08:38

Bus #30 | Driver: A. REYNA

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1247/1249 W STATE ST 07:58
809 W STATE ST 08:00
N PARK AVE@ NAPOLEON ST 08:02
619/621 NAPOLEON ST 08:03
Napoleon ST @ Wayne St. 2nd Wayne on Right 08:04
NAPOLEON ST@RAWSON AVE 08:05
NAPOLEON ST@ST ANN ST 08:07
1314 Napoleon St 08:08
1408 Napoleon St 08:10
1508 Napoleon St 08:11
1515 NAPOLEON ST 08:12
317 N WILSON AVE 08:13
1627 Hickory St 08:15
1507 Hickory St 08:16
1413 HICKORY ST 08:17
HICKORY ST@SPRUCE ST 08:18
406 Lynn St 08:19
413 Lynn St 08:21
LOCUST ST@CHERRY ST 08:23
504 LOCUST ST 08:23
SYCAMORE ST@LOCUST ST 08:24
SYCAMORE ST @ GRANT ST 08:26
1505 CHERRY ST 08:28
1315 CHERRY ST 08:29
1316 Cherry St 08:30
HICKORY ST@GABEL ST 08:33
1212 HICKORY ST 08:35

Bus #36 | Driver: D. RICE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2551 Morrison Rd 08:16
1915 Morrison Rd 08:18
408 E COLE RD 08:19
E COLE RD@MYRTL ST 08:19
E COLE RD@LISA ANN DR 08:20
E COLE RD@CELEK DR 08:20
411 Conner Dr 08:21
1852 Finley Dr 08:22
W COLE RD@EMMETT DR 08:23
18 Meadowbrook Lane 08:25
77 RIVER RUN DR 08:26
1826 ROBERT AVE 08:28
1741 Tiffin Road 08:29
1420 CENTER ST 08:31
1710 CEMETERY ST 08:32
THIRD AVE@GLEN SPRINGS DR 08:34
S TAFT AVE@TAFT ST 1ST DRIVE LEFT 08:35
530 S Taft Ave 08:35
ARTHUR ST@MEMORIAL PKY 08:36
1530 Buckland Ave 08:37
1550 Buckland Ave 08:38

Bus #37 | Driver: A. DARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
N TAFT AVE@CHARLES ST 07:40
316 Harrison St 07:44
ST ANN DAYCARE 07:50
ANGIE'S DAYCARE 07:57
Camp Fire Office 08:20

Bus #44 | Driver: A. BULGER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
938 Cleveland Ave 08:30
CLEVELAND AVE@AUTUMNWOODS DR 08:30
1491 Pinewood Blv 08:31
1335 MOSSER DR 08:32
MOSSER DR@CARMEL CT 08:33
LOREN PL@MARGENE DR 08:33
MOSSER DR@MARGENE DR 08:34
VILLAGE WAY@PINEWOOD BLV 08:35
1461 Buckland Ave 08:36
HAYES AVE@CLEVELAND AVE@WILSON AVE 08:38
1810 Hayes Ave 08:38

Generated 2022-11-30 16:44:29