FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Croghan Elementary School

Bus #10 | Driver: C. LENHART

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3077 SR 412 07:38
1759 CR 226 07:43
2440 CR 256 07:50
1888 N SR 510 07:53
3877 CR 247 07:55
1679 CR 238 08:00
1062 N CR 220 08:06
2125 CR 241 08:09
349 N CR 204 08:12
249 N CR 198 08:15
409 N CR 198 08:16
421 N CR 198 08:16
BUNKER RD@FAIRWAY DR 08:20
115 Bunker Rd 08:21
350 S CR 198 08:22
2045 Victor St 08:24
2105 Victor St 08:25
222 Norbert Dr 08:27
255 Norbert Dr 08:27
255 Norbert Dr 08:29
2110 St Peter St 08:29
258 St. Thomas Dr 08:30
2123 Pinehurst Trail 08:31
257 ST Paul Dr 08:33
245 ST PAUL DR 08:34
239 St Paul Dr 08:35
ST THOMAS DR@ST PETER ST 08:36
218 St Thomas Dr 08:36
168 ST THOMAS DR 08:37
167 St Paul Drive 08:38

Bus #26 | Driver: C. RODD

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
YMCA DAYCARE 08:11
ANGIE'S DAYCARE 08:26

Bus #29 | Driver: K. HAAR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
GARFIELD ST & CLEVELAND ST 08:12
ROOSEVELT ST@CLEVELAND ST 08:13
808 RAWSON AVE 08:14
RAWSON AVE@HAZEL ST 08:15
611 Rawson Ave 08:16
RAWSON AVE@FULTON ST 08:17
432 Rawson Ave 08:17
1130 HAMLIN ST 08:19
JACKSON ST@HAMLIN ST 08:19
JACKSON ST@DORR ST 08:20
08:20
1048 Rawson PL 08:21
1035/1040 Rawson PL 08:21
MILLER ST@GEORGE ST 08:22
1069 Hazel St 08:25
1046 Hazel St 08:25
1020 Hazel St 08:26
UNION PL@LIBERTY ST 08:27
FULTON ST@UNION PL 08:28
402 FULTON ST 08:31
412 Fulton St 08:31
MAY ST@N PARK AVE 08:32
316 May St 08:34
720 W STATE ST 08:35

Bus #32 | Driver: C. REED

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1015 CR 99 07:50
WOODMONT DR@MILLBROOK DR 07:51
2240 WOODMONT DR 07:52
1072 SHOREWOOD DR 07:53
1084 Shorewood Dr 07:54
1077 BRIDGEWATER LN 07:56
SPRINGWOOD DR@MILLBROOK DR 07:57
NORTHCREST & PT CLINTON RD 08:03
2420 PT CLINTON RD - RIVIERA TRAILER PARK 08:05
2420 PT CLINTON RD 08:06
2252 PT CLINTON RD 08:07
2318 GLENN DR 08:08
1924 Pt Clinton Rd 08:10
YACHT CLUB DR@RIVERBEND PKWY 08:11
1886 Pt Clinton Rd 08:13
1880 Pt Clinton Rd 08:14
1820 PT. CLINTON ROAD 08:15
ELIZABETH ST & PT CLINTON RD 08:16
BERCH TERRACE & PT CLINTON RD 08:17
HOMER ST & PT CLINTON RD 08:19
CEDAR & ADAM @ PT CLINTON RD 08:20
SUMMIT ST & PT CLINTON RD 08:21
BALL AVE & PT CLINTON RD 08:22
NORTH ST @ JOHNSON ST 08:23
520 N FRONT ST 08:27
334 JUSTICE ST 08:28
410 N CLOVER ST 08:29
432 N Clover St 08:30
424 KNAPP ST 08:31

Bus #33 | Driver: B. RUPP

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3524 CR 234 07:49
3126 CR 234 07:51
2335 CR 245 07:53
1974 CR 239 07:56
2298 CR 239 07:58
1477 CR 222 07:59
2037 CR 222 08:02
2486 E SR 6 08:05
2257 CR 216 08:07
2364 CR 216 08:08
2707 CR 259 08:13
2880 E SR 6 08:18
2130 E SR 6 08:21
1936 Castalia St 08:26

Generated 2022-11-30 15:27:00