FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Atkinson Elementary School

Bus #35 | Driver: K. HUMPHREY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1019 Hayes Ave 08:10
HAYES AVE@S WAYNE ST 08:11
HAYES AVE @S WOOD ST 08:14
601 HAYES AVE 08:15
HAYES AVE@S ARCH ST 08:17
708 S Front St 08:18
S FRONT ST@ALLEN ST 08:21
102 Englewood DR 08:30
607 E Cole Rd 08:32
1719 Morrison Rd 08:33
MORRISON RD@TRACY LN 08:34
1165 Morrison Rd 08:36
840 Morrison St 08:38

Bus #39 | Driver: L. SMITH

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
GREAT LAKES MOTEL 07:48
515 Timpe Rd 07:50
1170 Timpe Road 07:53
1240 Timpe Rd 07:54
1016 Finefrock Rd 07:57
1025 Finefrock Rd 07:58
1628 FINEFROCK RD 08:00
1826 E. COLE RD. 08:02
11 KAYTLYN DR 08:04
58 KAYTLYN DR 08:06
WHITNEY DR@KAYTLYN DR 08:06
89 Whitney Dr 08:07
85 Whitney Dr 08:09
53 WHITNEY DR 08:11
1807 S Buchanan Rd 08:12
205 Stahl Rd 08:15
2840 S BUCHANAN RD 08:19
2910 s buchanan rd 08:20
3215 S Buchanan Rd 08:21
842 E CR 201 08:22
3626 CR 168 08:28
635 E CR 201 08:30
1826 MARIO PL 08:37
613 Smith Rd 08:39

Bus #45 | Driver: L. HARKNESS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1233 SOUTH ST 08:16
1207 South St 08:17
711 Garden St 08:18
SOUTH ST @ GARDEN ST 08:18
537 Rice St 08:19
WHITTLESEY ST@SOUTH ST 08:21
JUNE ST@KINNEAR ST 08:22
606 TIFFIN ST 08:24
Tiffin St @ S Park Ave 08:25
SOUTH ST@S CLOVER ST 08:25
SOUTH ST@S WOOD ST 08:26
909 South St 08:28
WHITTLESEY ST@TILLOTSON ST 08:29
1006 Tiffin St 08:31
907 TIFFIN ST - Trailer Park 08:31
S PARK AVE@VINE ST 08:33
501/500 Vine St 08:34
TIFFIN ST@VINE ST 08:35

Generated 2022-11-30 15:58:36