FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Atkinson Elementary School

Bus #26 | Driver: C. RODD

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
YMCA DAYCARE 07:59
ANGIE'S DAYCARE 08:15
1284 S CR 198 08:24

Bus #35 | Driver: K. HUMPHREY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1019 Hayes Ave 08:09
HAYES AVE@S WAYNE ST 08:11
601 HAYES AVE 08:15
HAYES AVE@S ARCH ST 08:16
708 S Front St 08:18
S FRONT ST@ALLEN ST 08:21
1422 Morrison Rd 08:27
MORRISON RD@TRACY LN 08:29
607 E Cole Rd 08:31
102 Englewood DR 08:33
1719 Morrison Rd 08:35
1165 Morrison Rd 08:37

Bus #39 | Driver: L. SMITH

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
GREAT LAKES MOTEL 07:45
515 Timpe Rd 07:47
1170 Timpe Road 07:49
1240 Timpe Rd 07:50
1016 Finefrock Rd 07:54
1025 Finefrock Rd 07:55
1628 FINEFROCK RD 07:57
1826 E. COLE RD. 07:58
11 KAYTLYN DR 08:01
89 Whitney Dr 08:03
85 Whitney Dr 08:04
53 WHITNEY DR 08:06
1807 S Buchanan Rd 08:08
205 Stahl Rd 08:11
2840 S BUCHANAN RD 08:14
2910 S BUCHANAN RD 08:15
3215 S Buchanan Rd 08:16
3626 CR 168 08:19
635 E CR 201 08:21
1826 MARIO PL 08:28

Bus #45 | Driver: L. HARKNESS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1226 South St 08:11
1207 South St 08:12
711 Garden St 08:13
SOUTHST @ GARDEN ST NW Corner 08:14
JUNE ST @ WHITTLESEY 08:16
JUNE ST@KINNEAR ST 08:17
606 TIFFIN ST 08:18
SOUTH ST@S CLOVER ST 08:19
SOUTH ST@S WOOD ST 08:20
904 SOUTH ST 08:22
909 South St 08:22
WHITTLESEY ST@SOUTH ST 08:23
WHITTLESEY ST@TILLOTSON ST 08:24
1023 Tiffin St 08:26
907 TIFFIN ST - Trailer Park 08:27
S PARK AVE@VINE ST 08:29
500 Vine St 08:30
TIFFIN ST@VINE ST 08:31

Generated 2023-06-01 18:48:02