FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

St Joseph Central Catholic

Bus #09 | Driver: T. MOSSER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
4491 N SR 19 06:32
4521 N SR 19 06:32
557 CR 157 06:37
CR 157 @ CR 182 06:39
470 CR 119 06:46
3117 Fangboner Rd 06:49
2828 FANGBONER RD 06:52
2574 fangboner rd 06:54
Deerfield St @ Walnut Ridge St 06:55
E CR 73@CHERRY RIDGE DR 06:58
138 E CR 73 06:59
134 E CR 73 07:00
1831 DICKINSON ST. 07:04

Bus #10 | Driver: C. LENHART

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2333 SR 412 06:27
3077 SR 412 06:29
445 N CR 204 06:36
2239 CR 233 06:37
955 CR 204 06:41
2125 CR 241 06:42
2564 SR 412 06:44
1938 SR 412 06:46
1936 Castalia St 06:48
WALNUT ST@CASTALIA ST 06:50
GIBSON ST @ KENTUCKY AVE 06:51
OHIO AND WALNUT - OLD GAS STATION/805 Ohio AV 06:53
817/815 Ohio Ave 06:53
827 OHIO AVE 06:53
909 OHIO AVE 06:54

Bus #16 | Driver: A. KARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
415 E State St 06:36
1021 E State St 06:37
1595 E State St 06:38
1645 E STATE ST 06:38
GREAT LAKES MOTEL 06:38
1025 Finefrock Rd 06:40
1628 FINEFROCK RD 06:41
SMITH RD @ MARIO PL 06:44
SMITH RD@SUNRISE BLV 06:44
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@ROSEWOOD ST 06:46
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@MAPLEWOOD ST 06:47
323 S Pennsylvania Ave 06:47
FLEETWOOD DR@DELAWARE ST 06:48
FLEETWOOD DR@GLENWOOD DR 06:49
510 St Joseph St 06:49
519 Oaklawn Ave 06:50
ROSEWOOD ST@OAKLAWN AVE 06:50
202 N Columbus Ave 06:51
N COLUMBUS AVE@PINE ST 06:52

Bus #19 | Driver: W. MEASIMER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2808 W SR 20 06:19
2359 CR 92 06:21
1201 S MAIN ST 06:26
2314 CR 106 06:31
2475 CR 106 06:32
2460 CR 109 06:34
VILLAGE HARDWARE 06:43
1974 CR 135 06:52
CR 135@3334 CR 128 Pick up Drive 06:55
3551 W SR 20 07:02

Bus #24 | Driver: C. KOEBEL

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1243 MUSKELLUNGE RD 06:16
MUSKELLUNGE RD@SPIELDENNER RD 06:17
3190 Napoleon Rd 06:19
344 CR 130 06:20
286 CR 130 06:20
214 CR 130 06:21
190 CR 130 06:22
250 N SR 590 06:27
485 N SR 590 06:28
910 N SR 590 06:29
1345 N SR 590 06:31
2690 CR 69 06:32
2334 CR 65 06:36
2172 CR 59 06:39
2247 CR 59 06:40
2716 cr 59 06:42
977 CR 128 06:51
1014 CR 128 06:52
1042 CR 128 06:52
1700 CR 65 06:54
1711 CR 65 06:55
1588 CR 59 06:58
1570 CR 59 06:58

Bus #26 | Driver: C. RODD

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2012 CR 216 06:22
CR 253@CR 216 06:23
2451 N CR 198 06:27
2707 CR 259 06:32
2364 CR 216 06:37
1109 BLOOM RD 06:46
1109 BLOOM RD 06:46
1125 Bloom Rd 06:47
N FIFTH ST@BELL ST 06:49
N FIFTH ST@MULBERRY ST 06:51
KENTUCKY AVE @ SIXTH ST 06:52
SIXTH ST @ CHESTNUT ST 06:54
SIXTH ST@PINE ST 06:56
N PROSPECT ST @ HOWLAND ST 06:57

Bus #29 | Driver:

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
CR 198 AND BUNKER DR 06:31
1006 S CR 198 06:32
1022 S CR 198 06:33
1800 CR 213 06:39
2675 Smith Rd 06:44
2575 Smith Rd 06:44
2511 SMITH RD 06:45
2149 Smith Rd 06:46
KAYLEE DR & SMITH RD 06:48
1739/1737 E STATE ST 06:49
140 St Paul Dr 06:51
167 St Paul Drive 06:51
205 St Paul Dr 06:51
239 St Paul Dr 06:52
245 ST PAUL DR 06:52
260 ST PAUL DR 06:53
2123 Pinehurst Trail 06:54
290 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:54
292 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:55
247/246 St Thomas Dr 06:56
235 St Thomas Dr 06:57
2110 St Peter St 06:57
255 Norbert Dr 06:58
2268 Augusta Dr 06:58
2240 Augusta Dr 06:59
179 NORBERT DR 07:00
NORBERT DR@VICTOR ST 07:00
158 Norbert Dr 07:00
VICTOR ST@ST THOMAS DR 07:01
1528 E State St 07:02

Bus #30 | Driver: A. REYNA

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
BRUSH ST@LAKE ST 06:31
2218 W State St 06:33
907 Siler St 06:39
CLEVELAND AVE@AUTUMNWOODS DR 06:40
1335 MOSSER DR 06:41
MOSSER DR@CARMEL CT 06:42
VILLAGE WAY@PINEWOOD BLV 06:44
Webster & Powhatan - North 06:49
Webster & Powhatan - South 06:50
707 Brush St 06:51
823 N BRUSH ST 06:52
FMS-MD 06:58
FREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL 07:00
FMS-MD 07:19

Bus #32 | Driver: C. REED

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
376 Riverside Dr 06:40
3117 PT CLINTON RD 06:42
2913 Pt Clinton Rd 06:43
NORTHCREST & PT CLINTON RD 06:43
CRESTWOOD DR & PT CLINTON RD 06:44
PLEASANT & PT CLINTON RD 06:44
2420 PT CLINTON RD - RIVIERA TRAILER PARK 06:45
2420 PT CLINTON RD 06:46
PT CLINTON RD@KINGSGATE DR 06:47
1924 Pt Clinton Rd 06:48
1924 Pt Clinton Rd 06:48
YACHT CLUB DR@RIVERBEND PKWY 06:48
1820 PT. CLINTON ROAD 06:50
1801 PT CLINTON RD 06:51
1806/1797 PT CLINTON RD 06:51
ELIZABETH ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:51
BERCH TERRACE & PT CLINTON RD 06:52
HOMER ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
IRVINGTON ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
CEDAR & ADAM @ PT CLINTON RD 06:53
BALL AVE & PT CLINTON RD 06:54
236/237 North St 06:55
NORTH ST @ JOHNSON ST 06:55

Bus #34 | Driver:

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
S FIFTH ST@FULLER ST 06:44
224 S FIFTH ST 06:44
607 THOMPSON ST. 06:44
MORRISON ST@MARVIN ST 06:45
MORRISON ST@HARMON ST 06:45
836 MORRISON ST 06:47
1111 MORRISON ST 06:47
1719 Morrison Rd 06:48
1744 Morrison Rd 06:48
607 E Cole Rd 06:49
E COLE RD & SPRINGBROOK DR/711 E Cole Rd 06:49
717 E COLE RD 06:49
SOUTHLAND WAY@WHITNEY DR 06:50
1807 S Buchanan Rd 06:51
S BUCHANAN RD@RICHARD DR 06:52
1703 S Buchanan Rd 06:52
S BUCHANAN RD@OAK DR 06:52
766 S Buchanan St 06:54
S BUCHANAN ST@FISHER ST@ROBIN LANE 06:54
237 S Fifth St 06:56
155 S Fifth St 06:56

Bus #35 | Driver: K. HUMPHREY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
39 BETHANY PLACE 06:33
40 BETHANY PLACE 06:34
87/90 BETHANY DR 06:35
3524 CR 234 06:40
2935 CR 234 06:43
2335 CR 245 06:45
SECOND ST & MULBERRY ST 06:51
634 Second St 06:52
SECOND ST@KENTUCKY AVE 06:53
SECOND ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:55
SECOND ST@PINE ST 06:57
HOWLAND ST@FOURTH ST 07:01

Bus #36 | Driver: D. RICE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1393 CR 31 06:29
1051 CR 37 06:32
850 CR 39 06:33
680 Rambo Lane 06:36
835 RAMBO LANE 06:37
2647 S River Rd 06:38
2545 S River Rd 06:38
2994 Darr Rd 06:40
2131 Baker Rr 06:42
2117/2116 BAKER RD 06:43
BAKER RD@W COLE RD 06:44
1925 W COLE RD 06:45
W COLE RD@YINGLING RD 06:46
1609 W Cole Rd 06:47
ARROWHEAD DR@CHIEFTAIN CIR 06:48
1731 TOMAHAWK TRC 06:49
144 CANTERBURY DR 06:52
WISTERIA DR@PRIMROSE LN 06:53

Bus #37 | Driver: A. DARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
TIFFIN RD@RIVER DR 06:23
1604 Tiffin Rd 06:24
1941 TIFFIN RD 06:25
1938 Tiffin Rd 06:26
2040 Tiffin Rd 06:26
2103 Tiffin Rd 06:27
3450 S Tiffin Rd 06:30
2551 Morrison Rd 06:39
2237 Morrison Rd 06:40
1840 MORRISON RD 06:42
408 E COLE RD 06:43
E COLE RD@MYRTL ST 06:43
E COLE RD@LISA ANN DR 06:43
E COLE RD@CELEK DR 06:44
W COLE RD@MAPLE LANE@FINLEY DR 06:45
206 W COLE RD 06:45
W COLE RD@EMMETT DR 06:46
W COLE RD@ROBERT AVE 06:47
RIVER RUN DR@MEADOWBROOK LN 06:48
73 River Run Dr 06:49
60 River Run Dr 06:50
RIVER RUN DR@MEADOWBROOK LN 06:50
48 River Run Dr 06:50
44 RIVER RUN DR 06:51
36 River Run Dr 06:51
HAYES AVE@S GRANVILLE BLV@MEMORIAL PKY 06:57
FIRST DRIVEWAY ON LEFT HAND SIDE ON S TAFT 06:58

Bus #38 | Driver: P. RIOS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3907 N SR 53 06:20
3949 N SR 53 06:21
3997 N SR 53 06:21
RIVER FRONT MARINA /4257 N SR 53 06:23
4260 N SR 53-BACK DRIVEWAY 06:24
TRAILER COURT ON SR 523 06:27
4504 N SR 53 06:31
CR 174 & SUNNY ACRES RD 06:34
2540 CR 170 06:37
639 CR 99 06:39
729 CR 99 06:40
WOODMONT DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:42
SPRINGWOOD DR@WOODMONT DR 06:44
2269 WOODMONT DR 06:46
2240 WOODMONT DR 06:47
1072 SHOREWOOD DR 06:48
1097 SHOREWOOD DR 06:48
1110 Shorewood Dr 06:50
2251 Harbor Hill Dr 06:51
1109 Bridgewater Ln 06:52
WICKFORD LN@BRIDGEWATER LN 06:53
SPRINGWOOD DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:54
2292 Harbor Hill Dr 06:56
2328 HARBOR HILL DR 06:57
2339 HARBOR HILL DR 06:57
CR 99@HARBOR HILL DR 06:58

Bus #44 | Driver: A. BULGER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1310 E Cole Rd 06:45
Oak Dr & E Cole Rd 06:46
S BUCHANAN ST@HARMON ST 06:48
S BUCHANAN ST@WOODLAND ST 06:49
S BUCHANAN ST@MARVIN ST 06:50
S BUCHANAN ST@ELM CT 06:51
S BUCHANAN ST@BIRDSEYE BLVD 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@BIRDSEYE BLV 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@LINDEN BLV 06:53
113/116 S BUCHANAN ST 06:56
MORRISON ST@LINDEN ST 06:57
MORRISON ST@WILLOW ST 06:58

Generated 2022-11-30 16:04:45