FREMONT CITY SCHOOLS
Roscoe the Little Giant
Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change, please check back often***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2022-2023

Sacred Heart School

Bus #10 | Driver: C. LENHART

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3077 SR 412 07:38
1759 CR 226 07:43
2440 CR 256 07:50
1888 N SR 510 07:53
3877 CR 247 07:55
1679 CR 238 08:00
1062 N CR 220 08:06
2125 CR 241 08:09
349 N CR 204 08:12
249 N CR 198 08:15
409 N CR 198 08:16
421 N CR 198 08:16
BUNKER RD@FAIRWAY DR 08:20
115 Bunker Rd 08:21
350 S CR 198 08:22
2045 Victor St 08:24
2105 Victor St 08:25
222 Norbert Dr 08:27
255 Norbert Dr 08:27
255 Norbert Dr 08:29
2110 St Peter St 08:29
258 St. Thomas Dr 08:30
2123 Pinehurst Trail 08:31
257 ST Paul Dr 08:33
245 ST PAUL DR 08:34
239 St Paul Dr 08:35
ST THOMAS DR@ST PETER ST 08:36
218 St Thomas Dr 08:36
168 ST THOMAS DR 08:37
167 St Paul Drive 08:38

Bus #16 | Driver: A. KARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1527 CR 65 07:36
2334 CR 65 07:40
531 N BRUSH ST 07:50
543 WHITE RD 07:53
505 Lime St 07:55
HICKORY ST@SPRUCE ST 07:58
HICKORY ST@GABEL ST 08:00
CROGHAN ST@N WASHINGTON ST@WASHINGTON ST 08:05
1608/1610 MCPHERSON BLV 08:07
1611 Garrison St 08:09
1216/1217 GARRISON ST 08:10
803 Birchard Ave 08:12
1113 South St 08:15
907 Tiffin St 08:17
515 BIDWELL AVE 08:19

Bus #18 | Driver: D. SZYMANOWSKI

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
557 CR 157 07:52
2258 Wickford Lane 08:00
376 RIVERSIDE DR 08:06
1839 PT CLINTON RD 08:11
GEORGE ST@WOODROW ST 08:17
1020 CARBON ST 08:20
536 Rawson Ave 08:23
LIBERTY ST @MILTON ST. 08:25

Bus #21 | Driver: T. ALDRICH

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1710 CHRISTY RD 07:47
1921 Buckland Ave 07:54
BARKER RD@ELM DR 07:56
1829 Buckland Ave 07:57
1804 BUCKLAND AVE 07:58
59 PINEWOOD DR 07:59
515 Third Ave 08:01
752 THIRD AVE 08:04
1013 W Cole Rd 08:08
1817 FINLEY DR 08:09
85 Whitney Dr 08:12
18 Whitney Dr 08:14
1709 S BUCHANAN RD 08:15
850 E COLE RD 08:17
1737 MORRISON RD 08:18
MORRISON RD@MELISSA DR 08:19
1114 MORRISON ST 08:20
MORRISON ST@NICKEL ST 08:21
429 Sandusky Ave 08:25
639 N Fifth St 08:26

Bus #33 | Driver: B. RUPP

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3524 CR 234 07:49
3126 CR 234 07:51
2335 CR 245 07:53
1974 CR 239 07:56
2298 CR 239 07:58
1477 CR 222 07:59
2037 CR 222 08:02
2486 E SR 6 08:05
2257 CR 216 08:07
2364 CR 216 08:08
2707 CR 259 08:13
2880 E SR 6 08:18
2130 E SR 6 08:21
1936 Castalia St 08:26

Generated 2022-11-30 15:28:34