Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2020-2021

St Joseph Central Catholic

Bus #07 | Driver: C. SWAIN

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1938 Tiffin Rd 06:33
2103 Tiffin Rd 06:34
2415 S TIFFIN ROAD 06:35
2418 S TIFFIN RD 06:35
2551 Morrison Rd 06:38
1821 Morrison Rd 06:41
408 E COLE RD 06:41
E COLE RD@MYRTL ST 06:42
E COLE RD@CELEK DR 06:42
W COLE RD@MAPLE LANE@FINLEY DR 06:43
312 W Cole Rd 06:43
312 W Cole Rd 06:44
W COLE RD@WILLIAMS DR 06:44
W COLE RD@EMMETT DR 06:45
W COLE RD@ROBERT AVE 06:45
RIVER RUN DR@MEADOWBROOK LN 06:47
74 River Run Dr 06:48
73 River Run Dr 06:48
67 RIVER RUN DR 06:49
60 River Run Dr 06:49
48 River Run Dr 06:50
44 RIVER RUN DR 06:50
36 River Run Dr 06:50
12 River Run Dr 06:52
HAYES AVE@S GRANVILLE BLV@MEMORIAL PKY 06:56
S TAFT AVE@HAYES AVE 06:57

Bus #08 | Driver: A. BULGER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1310 E Cole Rd 06:44
Oak Dr & E Cole Rd 06:45
S BUCHANAN ST@FISHER ST@ROBIN LANE 06:48
S BUCHANAN ST@WOODLAND ST 06:49
S BUCHANAN ST@MARVIN ST 06:49
S BUCHANAN ST@AMSDEN ST 06:50
S BUCHANAN ST@ELM CT 06:51
S BUCHANAN ST@BIRDSEYE BLVD 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@WILLOW ST 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@LINDEN BLV 06:53
S BUCHANAN ST@LINDEN ST 06:54
MORRISON ST@LINDEN ST 06:56
MORRISON ST@WILLOW ST 06:57

Bus #16 | Driver: A. KARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@ROSEWOOD ST 06:42
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@MAPLEWOOD ST 06:42
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@ELMWOOD ST 06:43
FLEETWOOD DR@DELAWARE ST 06:43
FLEETWOOD DR@GLENWOOD DR 06:44
ST JOSEPH ST@FARGO ST 06:44
ST JOSEPH ST@OAKLAWN AVE 06:45
OAKLAWN AVE@FARGO ST 06:45
OAKLAWN AVE@SUNRISE 06:46
OAKLAWN AVE@HIGHLAND CT 06:46
ROSEWOOD ST@OAKLAWN AVE 06:47
ROSEWOOD ST@S COLUMBUS AVE 06:47
Webster & Powhatan - South 06:55
Webster & Powhatan - North 06:57

Bus #17 | Driver: L. BURDINE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
610 CR 126 06:38
630 CR 126 06:39
1291 CR 39 06:41
3076 BUCKLAND AVENUE 06:45
2916 Buckland Ave 06:46
2474 BUCKLAND AVE 06:47
2462 Buckland Ave 06:47
2456 BUCKLAND AVE 06:48
BUCKLAND AVE@BUCHMAN RD 06:48
2200 Buckland Ave 06:49
2020 Old Plank Rd 06:50
1946 Buckland Ave 06:50
FENNIMORE ST@MARTIN AVE 06:51
FENNIMORE ST@HAMPTON RD 06:52
ELM DR@FENNIMORE ST 06:52
BARKER RD@ELM DR 06:53
761/758 Barker Rd 06:53
HAMPTON RD@BARKER RD 06:54

Bus #19 | Driver: W. MEASIMER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1201 S MAIN ST 06:16
2400 CR 127 06:22
2951 CR 92 06:26
2359 CR 92 06:29
4491 W SR 20 06:32
1935 CR 106 06:35
2150 CR 109 06:37
2460 CR 109 06:39
VILLAGE HARDWARE 06:41
1781 CR 161 06:53
1974 CR 135 06:58
3551 W SR 20 07:08

Bus #24 | Driver: C. KOEBEL

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1243 Muskellunge Rd 06:19
3190 Napoleon Rd 06:22
286 CR 130 06:23
214 CR 130 06:24
280 N SR 590 06:29
731 N SR 590 06:30
890 N SR 590 06:31
1231 N SR 590 06:33
1345 N SR 590 06:34
2611 CR 69 06:34
2690 CR 69 06:35
2334 CR 65 06:39
4504 Napoleon Rd 06:45
875 CR 128 06:50
951 CR 128 06:51
1042 CR 128 06:52
1557 CR 65 06:53
1700 CR 65 06:54
1711 CR 65 06:55
1144 CR 128 06:59
3393 W SR 20 07:00

Bus #27 | Driver: C. LENHART

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2001 SR 412 06:20
2333 SR 412 06:21
3693 CR 233 06:26
4168 SR 412 06:33
445 N CR 204 06:47
955 CR 204 06:49
2125 CR 241 06:50
2564 SR 412 06:55
1938 SR 412 06:57
WALNUT ST@CASTALIA ST 07:01
827 OHIO AVE 07:01
909 OHIO AVE 07:02

Bus #29 | Driver: D. CHEEK

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1006 S CR 198 06:29
1022 S CR 198 06:29
1100 S CR 198 06:30
1519 S CR 198 06:30
2619/2621/2625/2629/2631 SMITH ROAD 06:37
2575 Smith Rd 06:37
917 SMITH RD 06:40
SMITH RD @ MARIO PL 06:41
600 Timpe Rd 06:43
724 TIMPE RD 06:44
907 TIMPE RD 06:46
135 Norbert Dr 06:48
255 Norbert Dr 06:49
2268 Augusta Dr 06:50
2110 St Peter St 06:50
ST THOMAS DR@ST PETER ST 06:51
258 St. Thomas Dr 06:52
2114 Pinehurst Trl 06:53
2123 Pinehurst Trail 06:54
290 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:54
292 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:55
293 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:55
260 ST PAUL DR 06:57
205 St Paul Dr 06:58
VICTOR ST@ST THOMAS DR 06:58

Bus #30 | Driver: A. REYNA

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
907 Siler St 06:47
1335 MOSSER DR 06:49
MOSSER DR@CARMEL CT 06:50
VILLAGE WAY@PINEWOOD BLV 06:51
BRUSH ST@LAKE ST 06:56
707 Brush St 06:57
823 N BRUSH ST 06:57
1030 N BRUSH ST 06:58
FREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL 07:05
FMS-MD 07:24

Bus #32 | Driver: P. RIOS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2913 Pt Clinton Rd 06:45
CRESTWOOD DR & PT CLINTON RD 06:46
PLEASANT & PT CLINTON RD 06:46
2612 PT CLINTON RD 06:47
2420 PT CLINTON RD - RIVIERA TRAILER PARK 06:47
1924 Pt Clinton Rd 06:49
PT CLINTON RD@WHITAKER DR 06:49
1820 PT. CLINTON ROAD 06:50
1801 PT CLINTON RD 06:51
ELIZABETH ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:51
BERCH TERRACE & PT CLINTON RD 06:52
SUNSET LANE & PT CLINTON RD 06:52
HOMER ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
IRVINGTON ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
CEDAR & ADAM @ PT CLINTON RD 06:53
BALL AVE & PT CLINTON RD 06:54
236/237 North St 06:55
NORTH ST @ JOHNSON ST 06:55

Bus #33 | Driver: B. RUPP

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
E SR 6@EDWARDS DR 06:21
E SR 6 & CR 243 06:22
1679 CR 238 06:29
3980 CR 247 06:32
4080 CR 247 06:32
2510 CR 256 06:37
2770 E SR 6 06:43
CR 222@2037 CR 222 06:46
FOURTH ST@MULBERRY ST 06:54
FOURTH ST@KENTUCKY AVE 06:55
FOURTH ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:56
FOURTH ST@PINE ST 06:56
HOWLAND ST@FOURTH ST 06:58
OHIO AVE@HOWLAND ST 06:58
CARRYOUT ON OHIO & HOWLAND 06:59

Bus #35 | Driver: D. MIKOY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2335 CR 245 06:29
15 BETHANY DR 06:31
39 Bethany Dr 06:32
1597 N CR 198 06:33
2080 N CR 198 06:35
3524 CR 234 06:39
3126 CR 234 06:41
2935 CR 234 06:43
SECOND ST & MULBERRY ST 06:51
SECOND ST@KENTUCKY AVE 06:54
SECOND ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:55
SECOND ST@PINE ST 06:57

Bus #38 | Driver: R. WIDMAN

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
RIVER FRONT MARINA /4257 N SR 53 06:23
4504 N SR 53 06:29
CR 174 & SUNNY ACRES RD 06:32
2549 CR 170 06:35
2540 CR 170 06:36
CR 170 & CR 99 - SOUTH 06:38
729 CR 99 06:39
839 CR 99 06:40
1015 CR 99 06:41
WOODMONT DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:42
SPRINGWOOD DR@WOODMONT DR 06:43
2269 WOODMONT DR 06:44
1072 SHOREWOOD DR 06:45
1077 SHOREWOOD DR 06:46
1097 SHOREWOOD DR 06:47
1110 Shorewood Dr 06:48
2251 Harbor Hill Dr 06:49
WICKFORD LN@BRIDGEWATER LN 06:50
SPRINGWOOD DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:51
2292 Harbor Hill Dr 06:53
2328 HARBOR HILL DR 06:55
2339 HARBOR HILL DR 06:56
166 THOMAS DR 07:05
1831 DICKINSON ST. 07:09

Bus #39 | Driver: L. SMITH

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3345 CR 168 06:29
747 CR 181 06:32
4004 SMITH RD 06:33
4032 SMITH RD 06:33
635 E CR 201 06:40
3522 S CR 198 06:44
2900 S BUCHANAN RD 06:52
2248 S Buchanan Rd 06:54
1718 Buckland Ave. 07:00
1714/1716 Buckland Ave 07:00
1703 BUCKLAND AVE 07:00
1550 Buckland Ave 07:01
1530 Buckland Ave 07:01
1503 Buckland Ave 07:01
WHITTLESEY ST@SOUTH ST 07:03
1012 HAYES AVE 07:04

Generated 2020-10-20 10:40:06