Fremont City School District
Fremont City School District
 

     Building:
First Name:
Last Name:
  

 
District Office

Jon C. Detwiler Superintendent
detwilerj@fremontschools.net

Jeff Dornbusch Interim Treasurer
dornbuschj@fremontschools.net

Cajon Keeton Interim Treasurer
keetonc@fremontschools.net

Abby Abernathy Director of Student Services
abernathya@fremontschools.net

Thomas Anway Director of Facilities & Operations
anwayt@fremontschools.net

Denice Hirt Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Staff Dev.
hirtd@fremontschools.net

Susan King Director of Human Resources & Community Relations
kings@fremontschools.net

Abby Berndt Child Nutrition Supervisor
berndta@fremontschools.net

Shelly Biddle Secretary to the Treasurer
biddles@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Boehler Student Services Coordinator
boehlert@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Nanette Celek Receivables/Projects Coordinator
celekn@fremontschools.net

Linda Claycomb Assistant to the Superintendent
claycombl@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Felske Gifted Services Coordinator (NCOESC)
felskel@fremontschools.net

Sherri Henkel Teacher on Special Assignment
henkels@fremontschools.net

Gena Hoppes-Hineline Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
hinelineg@fremontschools.net

Linda Larrick Secretary (NCOESC)
larrickl@fremontschools.net

Julie Lockyer Teacher on Special Assignment
lockyerj@fremontschools.net

Mandi Miller EMIS Coordinator
millermm@fremontschools.net

Kimberlie Myers Administrative Assistant (Curriculum)
myersk@fremontschools.net

Tina Myers Assistant to Human Resources
myerst@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Overmyer Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
overmyerc@fremontschools.net

Brent Parker Teacher on Special Assignment
parkerb@fremontschools.net

Megan Parkhurst Classified Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
parkhurstm@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Kandyce Queenan School Psychologist
queenank@fremontschools.net

Rhonda Schmidt Technology Coordinator
schmidtr@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Josie Smith Administrative Assistant (Facilities/Nutrition)
smithjl@fremontschools.net

Kim Spann Accounts Payable Coordinator
spannk@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

Desiree Subsara Secretary
subsarad@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Anthony Walker College & Career Readiness Assistant Director
walkera@fremontschools.net

Page Warner Student Services Coordinator
warnerp@fremontschools.net

Bonita Weaver Teacher on Special Assignment
weaverb@fremontschools.net

Kelli Wells Assistant to the Treasurer
wellsk@fremontschools.net

 
Atkinson Elementary School

Chris Ward Principal
wardc@fremontschools.net

Denise Sloma Secretary
slomad@fremontschools.net

Sally Adams Title I
adamss@fremontschools.net

Renee Brandon Grade 5
brandonr@fremontschools.net

Connie Close Nurse
closec@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Julie Davlin Grade 1
davlinj@fremontschools.net

Annette Fisher Grade 4
fishera@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Garcia Grade 3
garciat@fremontschools.net

Stacy Gilbert Grade 2
gilberts@fremontschools.net

Renee Goebel Cafeteria Manager
goebelr@fremontschools.net

Rachelle Griffin Social Worker (NCOESC)
griffinr@fremontschools.net

Bethany Jarrett Grade 1
caprarab@fremontschools.net

Albri Jones Student Monitor
jonesa@fremontschools.net

Allison Kelly Kindergarten
kellya@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Sheri Kopcak Cook
kopcaks@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Mary Kramer Custodial I
kramerm@fremontschools.net

Sue Lisa Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
lisas@fremontschools.net

Stacie Lowery Grade 3
lowerys@fremontschools.net

Christina McBride Grade 4
mcbridec@fremontschools.net

Jessica Michel Kindergarten
michelj@fremontschools.net

Kendra Moore Gifted (NCOESC)
moorek@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Janelle Opelt Intervention Specialist
opeltj@fremontschools.net

Michele Plihall Grade 5
plihallm@fremontschools.net

Greg Rios Art
harrisong@fremontschools.net

Ann Roth Custodial III
rotha@fremontschools.net

Brittany Royster Cook
roysterb@fremontschools.net

Evilia Sandoval Kindergarten
sandovale@fremontschools.net

Connie Snyder Gifted - Elementary
snyderc@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Nicole Weiker Intervention Specialist
weikern@fremontschools.net

Kirstey Wilson Guidance Counselor
wilsonk@fremontschools.net

Julie Yoder Grade 1
yoderj@fremontschools.net

 
Croghan Elementary School

Dr. Lori Pierce Principal
piercel@fremontschools.net

Pamela Glotzbecker Secretary
glotzbeckerp@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Bilbrey Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremntschools.net

Britani Butzier Grade 5
butzierb@fremontschools.net

Wendy Carrick Grade 1
carrickw@fremontschools.net

Connie Close Nurse
closec@fremontschools.net

Anita Cortez School-Parent Liaison/Transfer Records Clerk
corteza@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Patricia Diaz Grade 5
diazp@fremontschools.net

Nora Esquivel Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
esquiveln@fremontschools.net

Dana Filliater Cafeteria Manager
filliaterd@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Gaietto Paro Professional Aide (NCOESC)
giaettom@fremontschools.net

Alisha Griffin Music/Strings Instructor
griffina@fremontschools.net

Rachelle Griffin Social Worker (NCOESC)
griffinr@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kayden Kindergarten
kaydenj@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Mary Kramer Custodial I
kramerm@fremontschools.net

Nicole Kulasa Intervention Specialist
kulasan@fremontschools.net

Brittney LeJeune Intervention Specialist
lejeuneb@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Lewis Cook
lewiss@fremontschools.net

Nikolaos Mayle Grade 2
maylen@fremontschools.net

Kendra Moore Gifted (NCOESC)
moorek@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Lori Nossaman Grade 1
nossamanl@fremontschools.net

Wendi Paxson Grade 3
paxsonw@fremontschools.net

Tia Price Grade 2
pricet@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Prince Grade 3
princes@fremontschools.net

Greg Rios Art
harrisong@fremontschools.net

Jessica Scherger Grade 3
schergerj@fremontschools.net

Amanda Seigley Grade 4
seigleya@fremontschools.net

Beth Shilling Custodial II
shillingb@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Smith Cook
smithjb@fremontschools.net

Ryan Smith Grade 4
smithr@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Lori Taylor-Willey Kindergarten
willeyl@fremontschools.net

Beverly Tuckerman Paraprofessional Media Aide
tuckermanb@fremontschools.net

 
Hayes Elementary School

Joshua Matz Principal
matzj@fremontschools.net

Regina Reed Secretary
reedr@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Heather Berger Grade 1
bergerh@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Beth Colvin Kindergarten
colvinb@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Durell Gifted (NCOESC)
durellc@fremontschools.net

Marina Echelberry Grade 3
echelberrym@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Christina French Grade 5
frenchc@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Alisha Griffin Music/Strings Instructor
griffina@fremontschools.net

Rachelle Griffin Social Worker (NCOESC)
griffinr@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hasselbach Grade 3
hasselbachj@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Heilman Title I
heilmanj@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Kourtney Jared Grade 2
jaredk@fremonschools.net

Stephanie Johnson Grade 4 LA/SS
johnsons@fremontschools.net

Rhonda Kaple Cook
kapler@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Jennica King Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Geralyn Long Intervention Specialist
longg@fremontschools.net

Krista Marcha Grade 4
marchak@fremontschools.net

Theresa Nitschke Cook
nitschke@fremontschools.net

Brittany Pacheco-Quiroga Grade 1
quirogab@fremontschools.net

Kandyce Queenan School Psychologist
queenank@fremontschools.net

Diana Schiewer Intervention Specialist
schiewerd@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz Wellness
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Nancy Sloma Grade 5
sloman@fremontschools.net

Ralph Swaisgood Custodial II
swaisgoodr@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Vanderveen Kindergarten
vanderveenl@fremontschools.net

Frances Wheeler Student Monitor
wheelerf@fremontschools.net

Alicia Wiezorek Cafeteria Manager
wiezoreka@fremontschools.net

Michele Wilhelm Grade 2
wilhelmm@fremontschools.net

 
Lutz Elementary School

Randall Macko Principal
mackor@fremontschools.net

Karen Lowery Secretary
loweryk@fremontschools.net

Cathy Adams Cafeteria Manager
adamsc@fremontschools.net

Nichole Almroth Grade 5
almrothn@fremontschools.net

Sarah Anstead Grade 3
ansteads@fremontschools.net

Debbie Bates Kindergarten
batesd@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Lori Brown Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
brownl@fremontschools.net

Amber Caraballo Grade 2
frischa@fremontschools.net

Sandra Cooley Cook
cooleys@fremontschools.net

Diane Covert Custodial 1
covertd@fremontschools.net

Amanda Daron Intevention Specialist
darona@fremontschools.net

Renee Diebler Kindergarten
dieblerr@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Durell Gifted (NCOESC)
durellc@fremontschools.net

Shelley Fannin Social Worker
fannins@fremontschools.net

Casey Fisher Intervention Specialist
fisherc@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Reyna Gutierrez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezr@fremontschools.net

Joy Hassen Intervention Specialist
hassenj@fremontschools.net

Mindy Hensel Grade 4
henselm@fremontschools.net

Taylor Hossler Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Rodney Jarrett Grade 4
jarrettr@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Jennica King Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Linda Long Nurse
longl@fremontschools.net

Vicki McAfee Grade 1
mcafeev@fremontschools.net

Angie Mehling Custodial II
mehlinga@fremontschools.net

Tomi Michael Gifted (NCOESC)
michaelt@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Morris Grade 3
morrisj@fremontschools.net

Ame Moyer Student Monitor
moyera@fremontschools.net

Kaylee Myers Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
myerskm@fremontschools.net

Linda Pasch Tutor
paschl@fremontschools.net

Anita Poole Cook
poolea@fremontschools.net

Kandyce Queenan School Psychologist
queenank@fremontschools.net

Gretchen Rade Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
radeg@fremontschools.net

Abby Reynolds Grade 1
reynoldsa@fremontschools.net

Mary Jo Rodriguez Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
rodriguezm@fremontschools.net

Tara Rozzell Intervention Specialist
rozzellt@fremontschools.net

Rob Stotz Grade 5
stotzr@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Beverly Tuckerman Paraprofessional Media Aide
tuckermanb@fremontschools.net

Julie Villarreal Grade 2
villarrealj@fremontschools.net

Maria Villarreal Bilingual Para Professional Aide
villarrealm@fremontschools.net

Kirstey Wilson Guidance Counselor
wilsonk@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

 
Otis Elementary School

Christine Opelt Principal
opeltc@fremontschools.net

Billi Pickerel Secretary
pickerelb@fremontschools.net

Kelly Axe Grade 2
axek@fremontschools.net

Eve Bartlett MD Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
bartlette@fremontschools.net

Kim Bemis Intervention Specialist
bemisk@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Binkley Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
binkleyj@fremontschools.net

Laura Costilla Grade 1
costillal@fremontschools.net

Diane Covert Custodial 1
covertd@fremontschools.net

Tammy Dix Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
dixt@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Shelley Fannin Social Worker
fannins@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley Speech Language Pathologist
foleya@fremontschools.net

Lela Foos Paraprofessional Aide
foosl@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Garn Intervention Specialist
garnc@fremontschools.net

Alisha Griffin Music/Strings Instructor
griffina@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Halbisen Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
halbisenj@fremontschools.net

Brittney Hanudel Grade 3
hanudelb@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Arika Heberling Grade 3
heberlinga@fremontschools.net

Robin Hibbler Custodial II
hibblerr@fremontschools.net

Kellie Kardotzke Grade 5 LA/SS
kardotzkek@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kelly Speech Language Pathologist
kellyj@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Nan Kramer Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
kramern@fremontschools.net

Erica Kusian-Hunt Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
hunte@fremontschools.net

Britney Lindemann Preschool Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
lindemannb@fremontschools.net

Michael Liptay Grade 5 Math/Science
liptaym@fremontschools.net

Linda Long Nurse
longl@fremontschools.net

Julie Madell Grade 4
madellj@fremontschools.net

Glenn Melter Grade 4
melterg@fremontschools.net

Mehgan Merrill Kindergarten
merrillm@fremontschools.net

Julie Miesle Grade 2
mieslej@fremontschools.net

Melissa Mulcahy Cook
mulcahym@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Rose Mary Pemberton Cook
pembertonr@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Lynn Quick Student Monitor
quickl@fremontschools.net

Sophia Ratliff Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
ratliffs@fremontschools.net

Katie Reyescruz Preschool Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
reyescruzk@fdremontschools.net

Juanita Rodriguez-Reyes Cook
reyesj@fremontschools.net

Shelby Ronski Kindergarten
ronskis@fremontschools.net

Trisha Schreiner MD Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
schreinert@fremontschools.net

Penny Schroeder Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
schroederp@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz Wellness
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Sally Sleek Cafeteria Manager
sleeks@fremontschools.net

Connie Snyder Gifted - Elementary
snyderc@fremontschools.net

Amanda Stine Grade 1
stinea@fremontschools.net

Carrie Strausbaugh Intervention Specialist/
strausbaughc@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Al Thomas Adapted PE (NCOESC)
thomasa@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Kasey Wagner MD Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
wagnerk@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Maria Ysasi Title I
ysasim@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Zellner Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
zellnere@fremontschools.net

 
Stamm Elementary School

Bridget Smith Principal
smithb@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Beardmore Assistant Principal
beardmorek@fremontschools.net

Christina Cook Secretary
cookc@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Phillip Austin Intervention Specialist
austinp@fremontschools.net

Renee Batey Grade 2
bateyr@fremontschools.net

Richard Batey Custodian
bateyra@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Jessica Chalfin Speech Language Pathologist
chalfinj@fremontschools.net

Deborah Cheek Kindergarten
cheekd@fremontschools.net

Rachel Chervenak Grade 4
chervenakr@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Jordan Cramer Preschool Intervention Specialist ((NCOESC)
cramerj@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness
currand@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dahlie Grade 2
dahliep@fremontschools.net

Wendy Eakin Kindergarten
eakinw@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Englund Student Monitor
englundt@fremontschools.net

Jane Fleming Title I
flemingj@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Gallatin Cook
gallatink@fremontschools.net

Danylle Garza Cafeteria ;Manager
garzad@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Alisha Griffin Music/Strings Instructor
griffina@fremontschools.net

Rachelle Griffin Social Worker (NCOESC)
griffinr@fremontschools.net

Billie Jo Habicht Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
habichtb@fremontschools.net

Dana Hanson Grade 5
hansond@fremontschools.net

Heather Hetrick Grade 2
hetrickh@fremontschools.net

Patricia Huskey Grade 3
huskeyp@fremontschools.net

Tamika Johnson Grade 5
johnsont@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Kern Grade 4
kerne@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Gloria Laird Cook
lairdg@fremontschols.net

Korie Lather Grade 1
latherk@fremontschools.net

Salome (JR) Lopez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
lopezs@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Meek Paraprofessional Media Aide
meekk@fremontschools.net

Tomi Michael Gifted (NCOESC)
michaelt@fremontschools.net

Andrew Montana Grade 4
montanaa@fremontschools.net

Kaitlin Neisler Grade 5 ELA
neislerk@fremontschools.net

Hailey Perez Student Monitor
perezh@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Natalie Robson Speech-Language Pathologist
robsonn@fremontschools.net

Mary Jo Rodriguez Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
rodriguezm@fremontschools.net

Erica Rudd Grade 1
rudde@fremontschools.net

Colleen Schiets Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
schietsc@fremontschools.net

Lynn Schrader Grade 1
schraderl@fremontschools.net

Abbey Schwartz Intervention Specialist
schwartza@fremontschools.net

Dori Sorgen Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
sorgend@fremontschools.net

Tricia Stradtman Hearing Specialist (NCOESC)
stradtmant@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka Wellness
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Kelly Swander Behavior Specialist
swanderk@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Kelsey Taylor School Psychologist
taylorke@fremontschools.net

Cathy Trusty Preschool Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
trustyc@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Marissa VanFleet Grade 3
vanfleetm@fremontschools.net

Michelle Wax Kindergarten
waxm@fremontschools.net

Vicki Weickert Cook
weickertv@fremontschools.net

Trisha Widman Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
widmant@fremontschools.net

William Willey Custodial I
willeyw@fremontschools.net

Mariah Wohlever PK Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
wohleverm@fremontschools.net

 
Washington Elementary School

Susan Gray Principal
grays@fremontschools.net

Paula Schepflin Secretary
schepflinp@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Bilbrey Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremntschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Alisha Griffin Music/Strings Instructor
griffina@fremontschools.net

Melody Hoffman Student Monitor
hoffmanm@fremontcityschools.net

Jennica King Art
kingja@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Abby Markwith Grade 3
markwitha@fremontschools.net

Tomi Michael Gifted (NCOESC)
michaelt@fremontschools.net

Jeremy Mick Custodial II
mickj@fremonschools.net

Kendra Moore Gifted (NCOESC)
moorek@fremontschools.net

Jill Pemberton Grade 5
pembertonj@fremontschools.net

Kerry Pendry-Wendling Grade 1
wendlingk@fremontschools.net

Darla Reese Cafeteria Manager
reesed@fremontschools.net

Lisa Sachs Grade 2
sachsl@fremontschools.net

Michael Schwartz Wellness
schwartzm@fremontschools.net

Brooke Scully Student Monitor
scullyb@fremontschools.net

Patricia Smith Cook
smithp@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Ashleigh Swinehart Nurse
swineharta@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Joanne Traczek Grade 4
traczekj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

 
Fremont Middle School

Erin Parker Principal
parkere@fremontschools.net

Jolene Culver Assistant Principal
millerjm@fremontschools.net

Theodore Sturzinger Assistant Principal
sturzingert@fremontschools.net

Lani Contreras Secretary
contrerasl@fremontschools.net

Ellen Joseph Accounting Secretary
josephe@fremontschools.net

Carolyn Rellinger Attendance Office Secretary
rellingerc@fremontschools.net

Christine Smith Office Manager
smithca@fremontschools.net

Brandy Abdoo Grade 6 Science
abdoob@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Abdoo Grade 7 English Language Arts
abdooj@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Bell Grade 8 Social Studies
bellk@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Billow Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
billows@fremontschools.net

Renee Bissett Grade 6 Science
bissettr@fremontschools.net

Michelle Borjas Grade 7 Math
borjasm@fremontschools.net

Erin Brunner Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
brunnere@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Buckley Grade 7 ELA
buckleyk@fremontschools.net

Thomas Buckley Dean of Students
buckleyt@fremontschools.net

Samantha Burdue Grade 8 English Language Arts
simcics@fremontschools.net

Christie Burkett Grade 7 Science
burkettc@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Ciacelli Grade 8 English Language Arts
ciacellij@fremontschools.net

Tonya Cook Grade 8 English Language Arts
cookt@fremontschools.net

Sarah Beth Cooper PE/Health
coopers@fremontschools.net

Emily Cutler Math 8
cutlere@fremontschools.net

Hallie Davis Art
davish@fremontschools.net

Susann Davis Grade 6 Mathematics
daviss@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Dick Grade 8 Mathematics
dickj@fremontschools.net

Nick Doehr Grade 8 Intervention Specialist
doehrn@fremontschools.net

Troy Dull Grade 7 Social Studies
dullt@fremontschools.net

Tracie Dye Grade 6 English Language Arts
dyeta@fremontschools.net

Allison Eaglen Grade 7 Intervention Specialist
eaglena@fremontschools.net

Donald Fischer Custodial Foreman
fischerd@fremontschools.net

Otilia Foos Cook
foosl@fremontschools.net

Teresa Gammons Art
gammonst@fremontschools.net

Gustavo Garcia Custodial II
garciag@fremontschools.net

Polly Garlock Grade 8 English Language Arts
garlockp@fremontschools.net

Melinda Gedeon Grade 7 Mathematics
gedeonms@fremontschools.net

Brian Griffin Music/Orchestra
griffinb@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hartman Grade 6 English Language Arts
hartmanj@fremontschools.net

Amy Herr Grade 8 Intervention Specialist
herra@fremontschools.net

Samuel Hossler Grade 7 Intervention Specialist
hosslers@fremontschools.net

Tami Hottinger Cafeteria Manager
hottingert@fremontschools.net

Marvin Hunt Technology
huntm@fremontschools.net

Brandy Ivy Grade 8 Social Studies
ivyb@fremontschools.net

Anna Johnson Cook
johnsona@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kelly Speech Language Pathologist
kellyj@fremontschools.net

Edward Kennedy Grade 7 English Language Arts
kennedye@fremontschools.net

Tiffany King Cook
kingt@fremontschools.net

Lela Kluck Cook
kluckl@fremontschools.net

Patti Knipp Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
knippp@fremontschools.net

Monica Kohler Paraprofessional Aide
kohlerm@fremontschools.net

Sarah Kroll Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
krolls@fremontschools.net

Michelle Lajti Grade 7 Science
lajtim@fremontschools.net

Katie Larson Grade 8 Science
larsonk@fremontschools.net

Magdalena Laughlin Guidance Counselor
laughlinm@fremontschools.net

Tonnie LeJeune LPN/First Aid Supervisor
lejeunet@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Linder Student Monitor
linderk@fremontschools.net

Cathy Long Cook
longcm@fremontschools.net

Allison Macko Grade 7 English Language Arts
mackoa@fremontschools.net

Tamara Martin Music/Choir
martint@fremontschools.net

Carrie Meyer Grade 6 English Language Arts
meyerc@fremontschools.net

Meghan Michaels Wellness
michaelsmm@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Miller Grade 8 Science
millerj@fremontschools.net

Marilyn Missler Paraprofessional Aide
misslerm@fremontschools.net

Jodi Moss Guidance Counselor
mossj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Orians Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
hemmertj@fremontschools.net

Tina Orndorff Custodial I
orndorfft@fremontschools.net

Pam Plath Custodial II
plathp@fremontschools.net

James T. Plaunt Grade 6 Mathematics
plauntj@fremontschools.net

Faith Postlethwait Custodial I
postlethwaitf@fremontschools.net

Andre Pursell Grade 6 Social Studies
purselld@fremontschools.net

Kandyce Queenan School Psychologist
queenank@fremontschools.net

Steven Reinbolt Custodial II
reinbolts@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Holly Robbins Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
robbinsh@fremontschools.net

Cory Rohrbacher Grade 6 Mathematics
rohrbacherc@fremontschools.net

Kristin Roth Grade 6 English Language Arts
osbornek@fremontschools.net

Kristina Rothenbuhler Grade 6 Mathematics
rothenbuhlerk@fremontschools.net

Julie Routhieaux Para Professional Aide (NCOESC)
routhieauxj@fremontschools.net

Amanda Ruble Grade 8 Mathematics
rublea@fremontschools.net

Theresa Sanchez Custodial II
sanchezt@fremontschools.net

Mark Sandvick Technology
sandvickm@fremontschools.net

Benjamin Sawdo Technology
sawdob@fremontschools.net

Michael Schuppenies Grade 7 Mathematics
schuppeniesm@fremontschools.net

Lori Schwabel Library Media Specialist
schwabell@fremontschools.net

Robin Seem Grade 6 Intervention Specialist
seemr@fremontschools.net

Sara Shanahan Paraprofessional Aide
shanahans@fremontschools.net

Holly Sobecki Grades 7/8 Intervention Specialist
sobeckih@fremontschools.net

Adam Steinmetz Grade 6 Social Studies
steinmetza@fremontschools.net

Kay Stierwalt Nurse
stierwaltk@fremontschools.net

Rachel Stierwalt Cook
stierwaltr@fremontschools.net

Faith Stiltner Cook
stiltnerf@fremontschools.net

Al Thomas Adapted PE (NCOESC)
thomasa@fremontschools.net

Cassandrea Tucker Social Worker (NCOESC)
tuckerc@fremontschools.net

Megan Turner Wellness
turnerm@fremontschools.net

Crystal Walker Student Monitor
walkerc@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Jacob Wasiniak Wellness
wasiniakj@fremontschools.net

Megan Weiland Grade 7 Mathematics
weilandm@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer Intervention Specialist
widmerv@fremontschools.net

Ryan Wiegel Guidance Counselor
wiegelr@fremontschools.net

Alex Wilhelm Grade 8 Mathematics
wilhelma@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Wolf Grade 7 Social Studies
wolfn@fremontschools.net

 
Fremont Ross High School

Brian Zeller Principal
zellerb@fremontschools.net

Chad Berndt Athletic Director
berndtc@fremontschools.net

Robert Chevalier Assistant Principal
chevalierr@fremontschools.net

Sarah Liwo Assistant Principal
liwos@fremontschools.net

Christine Oravets Assistant Principal
oravetsc@fremontschools.net

John Cahill PLC Coordinator
cahillj@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dumminger Secretary
dummingerp@fremontschools.net

Sandy Harman Office Manager
harmans@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Hetrick Secretary
hetricks@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Martin Secretary
martins@fremontschools.net

Robin Mohr Accounting Secretary
mohrr@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Sweeney Secretary
sweeneyc@fremontschools.net

Judy Zyski Attendance Office Secretary
zyskij@fremontschools.net

Maria Albuja-Orshoski Spanish/French
orshoskim@fremontschools.net

Jen Bair Science
bairj@fremontschools.net

Travis Bates Science
batest@fremontschools.net

Diane Beck Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
beckd@fremontschools.net

Michelle Billow Secretary/Cook
billowm@fremontschools.net

Lesly Blanton Guidance Counselor - 10th Grade
blantonl@fremontschools.net

Steven Boegli Cook
boeglis@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Jacobus Bouillon Custodial I
bouillonj@fremontschools.net

Russell Brennan Industrial Technology
brennanr@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Burroughs English
burroughsc@fremontschools.net

Karrie Butler Social Studies
butlerk@fremontschools.net

Kandi Cain Cafeteria Manager
caink@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Chaney Custodial II
chaneyn@fremontschools.net

Alexander Coressel Mathematics
coressela@fremontschools.net

Carmen Curran Mental Health/Substance Abuse
curranc@fremontschools.net

Gera Durbin Family Consumer Science
durbing@fremontschools.net

Steve Ebert Social Studies
eberts@fremontschools.net

Sandra Emrich Intervention Specialist
emrichs@fremontschools.net

Brenda Fisher English
fisherb@fremontschools.net

Scott Fox Custodial Foreman
foxsm@fremontschools.net

Melissa Frizzell-Joerg Guidance Counselor - 11th Grade
joergm@fremontschools.net

Susan Frye Interventionist
fryes@fremontschools.net

Gregg Gallagher Business
gallagherg@fremontschools.net

Heidi Gallagher English
gallagherh@fremontschools.net

Robert Garlock Social Studies
garlockr@fremontschools.net

Mark Gedeon Mathematics
gedeonm@fremontschools.net

Katie Gerber Mathematics
gerberk@fremontschools.net

Margret Gfoeller English
gfoellerm@fremontschools.net

Jenna Gibson Spanish
gibsonj@fremontschools.net

Christine Gross Intervention Specialist
grossc@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Hamaker Orchestra
hamakere@fremontschools.net

Colleen Hankins First-Aide Room Supervisor LPN
hankinsc@fremontschools.net

Melissa Hanson English
hansonm@fremontschools.net

Christine Harnish Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
harnishc@fremontschools.net

Susan Haubert Science
hauberts@fremontschools.net

Scott Havice Science
havices@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Held English
helde@fremontschools.net

Joseph Hershey Wellness
hersheyj@fremontschools.net

Shawn Hineline Social Studies
hinelines@fremontschools.net

Kerri Hosang Intervention Specialist
hosangk@fremontschools.net

Frank Hudson Custodian II
hudsonf@fremontschools.net

Emily Huth Guidance Counselor - 12th Grade
huthe@fremontschools.net

Bryce Junker Mathematics
junkerb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kelly Speech Language Pathologist
kellyj@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerns Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
kernsp@fremontschools.net

Jared King Intervention Specialist
kingj@fremontschools.net

Cristyn Kocsis Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
kocsisc@fremontschools.net

Jeremy Koppus Intervention Specialist
koppusj@fremontschools.net

Krista Kuzma Custodial I
kuzmak@fremontschools.net

Richard LaFountain Social Studies
lafountainl@fremontschools.net

Allison Lagrou Math
lagroua@fremontschools.net

Tonnie LeJeune LPN/First Aid Supervisor
lejeunet@fremontschools.net

Jaliya Lindsey Cook
lindseyj@fremontschools.net

Marie McCormack Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
mccormackm@fremontschools.net

Cheryl McDaniel Sign Language Interpreter (NCOESC)
mcdanielc@fremontschools.net

Barb McNutt Transition Coordinator
mcnuttb@fremontschools.net

Jeff McNutt Wellness
mcnuttj@fremontschools.net

Alan Mehlow Business (LT Sub)
mehlowa@fremontschools.net

Charles Mettler Custodial I
mettlerc@fremontschools.net

Gretchen Mies Occupational Therapist (NCOESC)
miesg@fremontschools.net

Phil Moran Social Studies
moranp@fremontschools.net

Mary Moreau Cook
moreaum@fremontschools.net

Renee Moreno Paraprofessional Aide
morenor@fremontschools.net

Tina Moses Mathematics
mosest@fremontschools.net

Genie Moyer Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
moyerg@fremontschools.net

Beth Muffler Science
mufflerb@fremontschools.net

Alysha Nye Intervention Specialist
nyea@fremontschools.net

Dennis Pita Music/Choral Director
pitad@fremontschools.net

Stephen Powell Mathematics
powells@fremontschools.net

Stephani Preston Cook
prestons@fremontschools.net

Cortney Rapp Mathematics
rappc@fremontschools.net

Dave Rapp Agriculture (Vanguard)
rappd@fremontschools.net

Diana Ratliff Cook
ratliffd@fremontschools.net

Stacey Reau Cook
reaus@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Janet Riehl-Prescott Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
prescottj@fremontschools.net

Andrea Rivera English
riveraa@fremontschools.net

Lyndsey Robinson Behavior Specialist
robinsonl@fremontschools.net

Linda Schalk Spanish
schalkl@fremontschools.net

Bill Schell Guidance Counselor - 9th Grade
schellw@fremontschools.net

Bradley Scherzer Art
scherzerb@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Ellen Shawl Art
shawle@fremontschools.net

Mark Sheidler Wellness
sheidlerm@fremontschools.net

Sarah Short Intervention Specialist
shorts@fremontschools.net

Charmaine Smith Paraprofessional Aide
smithcy@fremontschools.net

Connie Smith Paraprofessional Aide
smithcl@fremontschools.net

Jason Smith Interventionist
smithj@fremontschools.net

Tricia Stradtman Hearing Specialist (NCOESC)
stradtmant@fremontschools.net

Kalyn Tate Intervention Specialist
tatek@fremontschools.net

Dennie Uhl Intervention Specialist
uhld@fremontschools.net

Calvin Vander Boon Chemistry/Physics
vanderboonc@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Greg Vassar Art
vassarg@fremontschools.net

Norma Vela Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
velan@fremontschools.net

Lisa Waggoner Cook
waggonerl@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Laura Ward Spanish
wardl@fremontschools.net

Ashley Wharton English
whartona@fremontschools.net

Brenda Widman French
widmanb@fremontschools.net

Charlene Wilhelm Library Media Specialist
wilhelmc@fremontschools.net

Michael Wilson A+
wilsonm@fremontschools.net

Chris Witmer Custodial II
witmerc@fremontschools.net

Lisa Wolfe Student Monitor
wolfel@fremontschools.net

Jeff Wright Science
wrightj@fremontschools.net

Joe Zam Science
zamj@fremontschools.net

Lisa Zimmerman Paraprofessional Aide
zimmermanl@fremontschools.net

 
Technology Department

Rhonda Schmidt Technology Coordinator
schmidtr@fremontschools.net

Henry Gegorski PC/Network Technician
gegorskih@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon Network Coordinator
poignona@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub Technology Assistant
straubc@fremontschools.net

 
Transportation

Justin Eilrich Transportation Manager
eilrichj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Billow Secretary/Cook
billowm@fremontschools.net

Dawn Souders Office Manager
sondersd@fremontschools.net

Tracy Aldrich Bus Driver
aldricht@fremontschools.net

Autumn Baumer Bus Aide (NCOESC)
baumera@fremontschools.net

Brandi Baumer Bus Driver
baumerb@fremontschools.net

Judy Berryman Bus Driver
berrymanj@fremontschools.net

Angela Bulger Bus Driver
bulgera@fremontschools.net

Linda Burdine Bus Driver
burdinel@fremontschools.net

Douglas Cheek Bus Driver
cheekd@fremontschools.net

Mary Lou Coe Bus Aide (NCOESC)
coem@fremontschools.net

Pamela Crawford Bus Driver
crawfordp@fremontschools.net

Robert Decker Bus Aide (NCOESC)
deckerr@fremontschools.net

Tammy Duncan Bus Driver
duncant@fremontschools.net

Haylee Farster Bus Aide (NCOESC)
farsterh@fremontschools.net

Martin Gahn Bus Driver
gahnm@fremontschools.net

Wendy Goatee Bus Aide (NCOESC)
goateew@fremontschools.net

Wendy Haar Bus Aide (NCOESC)
haarw@fremontschools.net

Kelly Haar-Hale Bus Driver
haark@fremontschools.net

Ann Karr Bus Driver
karra@fremontschools.net

Stephen Kennedy Bus Driver
kennedys@fremontschools.net

Connie Koebel Bus Driver
koebelc@fremontschools.net

Connie Lenhart Bus Driver
lenhartc@fremontschools.net

William Measimer Bus Driver
measimerb@fremontschools.net

Dennis Mikoy Bus Driver
mikoyd@fremontschools.net

Jerry (Gerald) Miller Bus Driver
millerg@fremontschools.net

Theodore Mosser Bus Driver
mossert@fremontschools.net

Randy Reisbach Fleet Maintenance Mgr.
reisbachr@fremontschools.net

Ashley Reyna Bus Driver
reynaa@fremontschools.net

Dan Rice Bus Driver
riced@fremontschools.net

Peggie Rios Bus Driver
riosp@fremontschools.net

Carrie Rodd Bus Driver
roddc@fremontschools.net

Gary Root Mechanic
rootg@fremontschools.net

Blanca Rupp Bus Driver
ruppb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Scriver Bus Driver
scriverk@fremontschools.net

Rick Sherer Bus Driver
shererr@fremontschools.net

Jim Sleek Bus Driver
sleekj@fremontschools.net

Lorrie Smith Bus Driver
smithl@fremontschools.net

Susan Sorg Bus Aide (NCOESC)
sorgs@fremontschools.net

C. J. Swain Bus Driver
swainc@fremontschools.net

Katherine Taylor Bus Driver
taylork@fremontschools.net

Sandra Weiker Bus Aide (NCOESC)
weikers@fremontschools.net

Rachel Widman Bus Driver
widmanr@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Wright Bus Driver
wrightk@fremontschools.net

 
Operations & Maintenance

Cory Hull Groundskeeper
hullc@fremontschools.net

Don Jacobs Maintenance
jacobsd@fremontschools.net

Gordon Keck Maintenance
keckg@fremontschools.net

Tim Peck Maintenance
peckt@fremontschools.net

Dave Saller Maintenance
sallerd@fremontschools.net

Clay Schwochow Maintenance
schwochowc@fremontschools.net

 
Shipping & Receiving

Bradley Leighton Shipping/Receiving/Delivery Clerk
leightonb@fremontschools.net

Shari Snyder Shipping & Receiving Clerk
snyders@fremontschools.net

 
Juvenile Justice Center

Terri Fielding Teacher
fieldingt@fremontschools.net

Chad Long Teacher
longc@fremontschools.net

Diana McNulty Teacher
mcnultyd@fremontschools.net

 
Sacred Heart, Bishop Hoffman Catholic Schools

Tiffany Bilbrey Guidance Counselor
bilbreyt@fremntschools.net

Taylor Hossler Speech Language Pathologist
darrt@fremontschools.net

Sandy Spanfellner Intervention Specialist/Tutor
spanfellners@fremontschools.net

Ashleigh Swinehart Nurse
swineharta@fremontschools.net

Sherry Wagner Title I/Tutor
wagners@fremontschools.net

 
St. Joseph Central Catholic High School

Linda Doering Intervention Specialist
doeringl@fremontschools.net

Cora Foos Guidance Counselor
foosc@fremontschools.net

Vivian Schwartz Secretary
schwartzv@fremontschools.net

Ashleigh Swinehart Nurse
swineharta@fremontschools.net

Fremont City School District
Important
Announcements

All Schools

Regular Hours

Have a
WONDERFUL Day!


Fremont City School Board Members unanimously approved the repeal of the Pay to Participate program for all extra-curricular activities. The Board has recognized the burden on families and is committed to removing the barriers for students to participate. The District has worked on cost saving efforts in other areas to make this possible. The changes will be implemented immediately for the
2018-2019
School Year.


Please refer to the Athletics tab for sports schedule updates.


CLASS REUNIONS

If your Ross graduating class will be having a reunion and you are interested in a tour of any school facilities, please contact the Superintendent’s Office at (419)334-5432.

Students
of the Month

Click to view all

"Exchange Club"

"Learning & Liberty Foundation and Old Fort Banking"

"Lions Club"

"Rotary Club"



Click above to view the
weather for Fremont, Ohio

Fremont City School District
District Office  |  500 W. State Street, Suite A - Fremont, Ohio  43420  |  (419) 332-6454  |  webmaster@fremontschools.net  | CopyRight©2018/2019 FCS | Information Subject to change.