Fremont City School District
Fremont City School District
 

     Building:
First Name:
Last Name:
  

 
District Office

Dr. Traci McCaudy Superintendent of Schools
superintendent@fremontschools.net

James Estle Treasurer
treasurer@fremontschools.net

Thomas Anway Director of Facilities & Operations
anwayt@fremontschools.net

Denice Hirt Director of Curriculum, Assessment & Staff Dev.
hirtd@fremontschools.net

Susan King Director of Human Resources & Community Relations
kings@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Rellinger Director of Student Services
rellingerl@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Beardmore Teacher on Special Assignment
beardmorek@fremontschools.net

Jamie Biecheler School Psychologist
biechelerj@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Nanette Celek Receivables/Projects Coordinator
celekn@fremontschools.net

Kelli Cleveland Assistant to the Treasurer
clevelandk@fremontschools.net

Faye Eishen Assistant to the Superintendent
eishenf@fremontschools.net

Debra Fahle Administrative Assistant (Facilities/Nutrition)
fahled@fremontschools.net

Diane Fritz Secretary to the Treasurer
fritzd@fremontschools.net

Sherri Henkel Teacher on Special Assignment
henkels@fremontschools.net

Gena Hoppes-Hineline Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
hinelineg@fremontschools.net

Linda Larrick Secretary (NCOESC)
larrickl@fremontschools.net

Nickee Linder Assistant to Human Resources
lindern@fremontschools.net

Julie Lockyer Teacher on Special Assignment
lockyerj@fremontschools.net

Nancy McKillip EMIS Coordinator
mckillipn@fremontschools.net

Meghan Michaels Health/Safe Routes to School Coordinator
michaelsmm@fremontschools.net

Mandi Miller Assistant to the Superintendent
millermm@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Overmyer Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)
overmyerc@fremontschools.net

Brent Parker Teacher on Special Assignment
parkerb@fremontschools.net

Susan Peck Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
pecks@fremontschools.net

Megan Peugeot Student Services Coordinator
peugeotm@fremontschools.net

Michaeleen Rogers Child Nutrition Supervisor
rogersm@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Kim Spann Accounts Payable Coordinator
spannk@fremontschools.net

Kathy Stout Administrative Assistant (Curriculum)
stoutk@fremontschools.net

Desiree Subsara Secretary
subsarad@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Keri Vela Student Services Coordinator (NCOESC)
velak@fremontschools.net

Bonita Weaver Teacher on Special Assignment
weaverb@fremontschools.net

Samantha Wolfe School Psychologist
wolfes@fremontschools.net

 
Atkinson Elementary School

Chris Ward Principal
wardc@fremontschools.net

Denise Sloma Secretary
slomad@fremontschools.net

Anna Ballmer Music/Strings Instructor
ballmera@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Renee Brandon Grade 5
brandonr@fremontschools.net

Bethany Caprara Grade 5
caprarab@fremontschools.net

Connie Close Nurse
closec@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness (Physical Education)
currand@fremontschools.net

Julie Davlin Grade 1
davlinj@fremontschools.net

Annette Fisher Grade 4
fishera@fremontschools.net

Jane Fleming Title I
flemingj@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Garcia Grade 3
garciat@fremontschools.net

Stacy Gilbert Grade 3
gilberts@fremontschools.net

Renee Goebel Cook
goebelr@fremontschools.net

Shelby Grubb Kindergarten
grubbs@fremontschools.net

Greg Harrison Art
harrisong@fremontschools.net

Janelle Head Intervention Specialist
headj@fremontschools.net

Allison Kelly Kindergarten
kellya@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerns Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
kernsp@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kopcak Gifted Program (NCOESC)
kopcakj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Mary Kramer Custodial I
kramerm@fremontschools.net

Stacie Lowery Grade 3
lowerys@fremontschools.net

Bev Mendoza Adapted PE (NCOESC)
mendozab@fremontschools.net

Jessica Michel Kindergarten
michelj@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Michele Plihall Grade 5
plihallm@fremontschools.net

Sophia Ratliff Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
ratliffs@fremontschools.net

Darla Reese Cafeteria Manager
reesed@fremontschools.net

Carolyn Rellinger Student Monitor
rellingerc@fremontschools.net

Ann Roth Custodian II
rotha@fremontschools.net

Lorrie Smith Bus Driver / Cook
smithl@fremontschools.net

Connie Snyder Grade 2
snyderc@fremontschools.net

Jane Strayer Grade 4
strayerj@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Janice Wagner Intervention Specialist
wagnerj@fremontschools.net

Sherry Wagner Title I
wagners@fremontschools.net

Nicole Weiker Grade 2
weikern@fremontschools.net

Samantha Wolfe School Psychologist
wolfes@fremontschools.net

Julie Yoder Grade 1
yoderj@fremontschools.net

 
Croghan Elementary School

Dr. Lori Pierce Principal
piercel@fremontschools.net

Leslie Staib Secretary
staibl@fremontschools.net

Sally Adams Title I
adamss@fremontschools.net

Anna Ballmer Music/Strings Instructor
ballmera@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Wendy Carrick Grade 1
carrickw@fremontschools.net

Connie Close Nurse
closec@fremontschools.net

Tonya Cook Grade 2
cookt@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness (Physical Education)
currand@fremontschools.net

Patricia Diaz Grade 5
diazp@fremontschools.net

Nora Esquivel Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
esquiveln@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Donna Goshe Intervention Specialist
goshed@fremontschools.net

Robert Harmon Grade 4
harmonr@fremontschools.net

Greg Harrison Art
harrisong@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kayden Kindergarten
kaydenj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Kozak Custodial I
kozakt@fremontschools.net

Mary Kramer Custodial I
kramerm@fremontschools.net

Brittney LeJeune Intervention Specialist
lejeuneb@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Lewis Cook
lewiss@fremontschools.net

Rosa Longoria School-Parent Liaison/Transfer Records Clerk
longoriar@fremontschools.net

Erin McConnell Gifted Program (NCOESC)

Stephanie Meyer Grade 3
meyers@fremontschools.net

Gretchen Mies Occupational Therapist (NCOESC)
miesg@fremontschools.net

Robin Moll Cafeteria Manager
mollr@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Lori Nossaman Grade 1
nossamanl@fremontschools.net

Linda Overstreet Guidance Counselor
overstreetl@fremontschools.net

Tia Price Grade 2
pricet@fremontschools.net

Jessica Scherger Grade 3
schergerj@fremontschools.net

Amanda Seigley Grade 1
seigleya@fremontschools.net

Beth Shilling Custodial II
shillingb@fremontschools.net

Ryan Smith Grade 4
smithr@fremontschools.net

Lori Taylor-Willey Kindergarten
willeyl@fremontschools.net

Beverly Tuckerman Paraprofessional Media Aide
tuckermanb@fremontschools.net

Britani Wojdyla Grade 5
wojdylab@fremontschools.net

Samantha Wolfe School Psychologist
wolfes@fremontschools.net

 
Hayes Elementary School

Leigh Carroll Principal
carrolll@fremontschools.net

Regina Reed Secretary
reedr@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Anna Ballmer Music/Strings Instructor
ballmera@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Buckley Grade 1
buckleyk@fremontschools.net

Susan Byers Cafeteria Manager
byerss@fremontschools.net

Beth Colvin Kindergarten
colvinb@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Anna Ehrhorn Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
ehrhorna@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
foleya@fremontschools.net

Christina French Grade 5
frenchc@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hasselbach Grade 3
hasselbachj@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Heilman Title I
heilmanj@fremontschools.net

Kourtney Jared Grade 2
jaredk@fremonschools.net

Stephanie Johnson Grade 4
johnsons@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerper Art
kerperp@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

James Laurer Custodial II
laurerj@fremontschools.net

Amber Leach Gifted Program (NCOESC)
leacha@fremontschools.net

Geralyn Long Intervention Specialist
longg@fremontschools.net

Krista Marcha Grade 4
marchak@fremontschools.net

Michelle Morris Wellness (Physical Education)
morrism@fremontschools.net

Brittany Pacheco-Quiroga Grade 2
quirogab@fremontschools.net

Diana Schiewer Intervention Specialist
schiewerd@fremontschools.net

Nancy Sloma Grade 5
sloman@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Spurlock Grade 3
spurlockj@fremontschools.net

Sandra Stout Grade 3
stouts@fremontschools.net

Brianna Swartz Student Monitor
swartzb@fremontschools.net

Lindsay Vanderveen Kindergarten
vanderveenl@fremontschools.net

Jill Warga Grade 1
wargaj@fremontschools.net

Rosa White Cook
whiter@fremontschools.net

Michele Wilhelm Grade 2
wilhelmm@fremontschools.net

Samantha Wolfe School Psychologist
wolfes@fremontschools.net

 
Lutz Elementary School

Randall Macko Principal
mackor@fremontschools.net

Karen Lowery Secretary
loweryk@fremontschools.net

Cathy Adams Cook
adamsc@fremontschools.net

Tami Aldrich Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
aldricht@fremontschools.net

Sarah Anstead Grade 3
ansteads@fremontschools.net

Debbie Bates Kindergarten
batesd@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Marcia Brockway Paraprofessional Media Aide
brockwaym@fremontschools.net

Lori Brown Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
brownl@fremontschools.net

Renee Diebler Kindergarten
dieblerr@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Darryl Edge Grade 3
edged@fremontschools.net

Casey Fisher Intervention Specialist
fisherc@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
foleya@fremontschools.net

Amy Foos Paraprofessional Media Aide
foosa@fremontschools.net

Martha Frater Custodial II
fraterm@fremontschools.net

Jacquelyn Fry Grade 2
fryj@fremontschools.net

Juanita Gutierrez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gutierrezj@fremontschools.net

Joy Hassen Intervention Specialist
hassenj@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Mindy Hensel Grade 4
henselm@fremontschools.net

Rodney Jarrett Grade 4
jarrettr@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerper Art
kerperp@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Erin Lawrence Intervention Specialist
lawrencee@fremontschools.net

Amber Leach Gifted Program (NCOESC)
leacha@fremontschools.net

Linda Long Nurse
longl@fremontschools.net

Tracy Lytle Grade 5
lytlet@fremontschools.net

Vicki McAfee Grade 1
mcafeev@fremontschools.net

Angie Mehling Custodial I
mehlinga@fremontschools.net

Bev Mendoza Adapted PE (NCOESC)
mendozab@fremontschools.net

Donna Miller Grade 5
millerd@fremontschools.net

Ame Moyer Student Monitor
moyera@fremontschools.net

Linda Pasch Tutor
paschl@fremontschools.net

Abby Reynolds Grade 1
reynoldsa@fremontschools.net

Tricia Stradtman Hearing Specialist (NCOESC)
stradtmant@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka Wellness (Physical Education)
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Beverly Tuckerman Paraprofessional Media Aide
tuckermanb@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Julie Villarreal Grade 2
villarrealj@fremontschools.net

Betty Weiss Cafeteria Manager
weissb@fremontschools.net

Samantha Wolfe School Psychologist
wolfes@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Tom Ziebold Orchestra Director/Strings Instructor
zieboldt@fremontschools.net

 
Otis Elementary School

Laura Bryant Principal
bryantl@fremontschools.net

Billi Pickerel Secretary
pickerelb@fremontschools.net

Kim Adams Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
adamsk@fremontschools.net

Kelly Axe Grade 2
axek@fremontschools.net

Natalie Biddle Vision Specialist (NCOESC)
biddlen@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Binkley Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
binkleyj@fremontschools.net

Laura Costilla Grade 1
costillal@fremontschools.net

Nick Doehr Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
doehrn@fremontschools.net

Karen Dray Custodial I
drayk@fremontschools.net

Amy Errington Grade 4
erringtona@fremontschools.net

Esther Feltner Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
feltnere@fremontschools.net

Ann Foley Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
foleya@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Garn Intervention Specialist
garnc@fremontschools.net

Sandy Gillett Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
gilletts@fremontschools.net

Joline Gongwer Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
gongwerj@fremontschools.net

Brittney Hanudel Grade 3
hanudelb@fremontschools.net

Kari Hatfield Guidance Counselor
hatfieldk@fremontschools.net

Arika Hoffman Grade 3
hoffmana@fremontschools.net

Pamela Kerper Art
kerperp@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Erica Kusian-Hunt Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
hunte@fremontschools.net

Linda Long Nurse
longl@fremontschools.net

Julie Madell Grade 5
madellj@fremontschools.net

Michelle Marchetto Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
marchettom@fremontschools.net

Erin McConnell Gifted Program (NCOESC)

Angie Mehling Custodial I
mehlinga@fremontschools.net

Glenn Melter Grade 4
melterg@fremontschools.net

Bev Mendoza Adapted PE (NCOESC)
mendozab@fremontschools.net

Mehgan Merrill Kindergarten
merrillm@fremontschools.net

Julie Miesle Grade 2
mieslej@fremontschools.net

Alexandra Miller Kindergarten
millerag@fremontschools.net

Michelle Morris Wellness (Physical Education)
morrism@fremontschools.net

Michele Music-Harrington Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
harringtonm@fremontschools.net

Richard Myers Custodial II
myersr@fremontschools.net

Rose Mary Pemberton Cook
pembertonr@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Lynn Quick Student Monitor
quickl@fremontschools.net

Mary Jo Rodriguez Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
rodriguezm@fremontschools.net

Sheri Ross Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
rosss@fremontschools.net

Sally Sleek Cafeteria Manager
sleeks@fremontschools.net

Jolene Smith Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
smithjc@fremontschools.net

Amanda Stine Grade 1
stinea@fremontschools.net

Rob Stotz Grade 5
stotzr@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer Title I Tutor/Intervention Specialist
widmerv@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

Maria Ysasi Title I
ysasim@fremontschools.net

Tom Ziebold Orchestra Director/Strings Instructor
zieboldt@fremontschools.net

 
Stamm Elementary School

Christine Oravets Principal
oravetsc@fremontschools.net

Josie Smith Secretary
smithjl@fremontschools.net

Marcia Ackerman Cafeteria Manager
ackermanm@fremontschools.net

Nichole Almroth Grade 5
almrothn@fremontschools.net

Jody Amor School Nurse
amorj@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Bateson Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
batesone@fremontschools.net

Renee Batey Grade 2
bateyr@fremontschools.net

Beth Bemis Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
bemisb@fremontschools.net

Kim Bemis Intervention Specialist
bemisk@fremontschools.net

Carol Bolander Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
bolanderc@fremontschools.net

Barbara Carvalho Speech Language Pathologist
carvalhob@fremontschools.net

Deborah Cheek Kindergarten
cheekd@fremontschools.net

Rachel Chervenak Grade 4
chervenakr@fremontschools.net

Amy Clapp Grade 4
clappa@fremontschools.net

Karen Clemons Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
clemonsk@fremontschools.net

Sherry Corthell Custodial I
corthells@fremontschools.net

Heather Covert Music
coverth@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dahlie Grade 2
dahliep@fremontschools.net

Luann Derr Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
derrl@fremontschools.net

Michelle Dumminger Kindergarten
dummingerm@fremontschools.net

Wendy Eakin Kindergarten
eakinw@fremontschools.net

Tiffany Englund Student Monitor
englundt@fremontschools.net

Dana Filliater Cook/Custodial I
filliaterd@fremontschools.net

Lela Foos Paraprofessional Aide
foosl@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Gallatin Cook
gallatink@fremontschools.net

Jessica Gleba Custodial I
glebaj@fremontschools.net

Pamela Glotzbecker Paraprofessional Preschool Aide (NCOESC)
glotzbeckerp@fremontschools.net

Marissa Hamernik Grade 3
hamernikm@fremontschools.net

Heather Hetrick Grade 2
hetrickh@fremontschools.net

Kyle Hintze Grade 5
hintzek@fremontschools.net

Patricia Huskey Grade 3
huskeyp@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Kern Grade 4
kerne@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kopcak Gifted Program (NCOESC)
kopcakj@fremontschools.net

Korie Lather Grade 1
latherk@fremontschools.net

Salome (JR) Lopez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
lopezs@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Meek Paraprofessional Media Aide
meekk@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Morris Grade 3
morrisj@fremontschools.net

Leigh Ann Mosser Title 1
mosserl@fremontschools.net

Melinda Payne Intervention Specialist
paynem@fremontschools.net

Monique Pollick Art
pollickm@fremontschools.net

Erica Rudd Grade 1
rudde@fremontschools.net

Lynn Schrader Grade 1
schraderl@fremontschools.net

Dori Sorgen Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
sorgend@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Straka Wellness (Physical Education)
strakaj@fremontschools.net

Leslie Straka Intervention Specialist
strakal@fremontschools.net

C. J. Swain Bus Driver / Cook
swainc@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Jonathan Torrence Music
torrencej@fremontschools.net

Nicole Unger Guidance Counselor
ungern@fremontschools.net

Vicki Weickert Cook
weickertv@fremontschools.net

Trisha Widman Preschool Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
widmant@fremontschools.net

Chris Witmer Custodial II
witmerc@fremontschools.net

Tom Ziebold Orchestra Director/Strings Instructor
zieboldt@fremontschools.net

 
Washington Elementary School

Bridget Smith Principal/Gifted Services Coordinator
smithb@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Hetrick Secretary
hetricks@fremontschools.net

Michael Amor Custodial II
amorm@fremontschools.net

Anna Ballmer Music/Strings Instructor
ballmera@fremontschools.net

Sherri Brown Cafeteria Manager
browns@fremontschools.net

Barbara Carvalho Speech Language Pathologist
carvalhob@fremontschools.net

Douglas Curran Wellness (Physical Education)
currand@fremontschools.net

Lori Fisher Nurse
fisherl@fremontschools.net

Greg Harrison Art
harrisong@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Howell Student Monitor
howellj@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Kopcak Gifted Program (NCOESC)
kopcakj@fremontschools.net

Amber Leach Gifted Program (NCOESC)
leacha@fremontschools.net

Abby Markwith Grade 3
markwitha@fremontschools.net

Erin McConnell Gifted Program (NCOESC)

Michelle Morris Wellness (Physical Education)
morrism@fremontschools.net

Linda Overstreet Guidance Counselor
overstreetl@fremontschools.net

Kerry Pendry-Wendling Grade 1
wendlingk@fremontschools.net

Dot Priesman Grade 2
priesmand@fremontschools.net

Lisa Sachs Grade 5
sachsl@fremontschools.net

Evilia Sandoval Kindergarten
sandovale@fremontschools.net

Karen Swartz School Psychologist
swartzk@fremontschools.net

Terri Thompson Paraprofessional Media Aide
thompsont@fremontschools.net

Joanne Traczek Grade 4
traczekj@fremontschools.net

Teresa Wright Music
wrightt@fremontschools.net

 
Fremont Middle School

Anthony Walker Principal
walkera@fremontschools.net

Marjoe Cooper Assistant Principal
cooperm@fremontschools.net

Erin Parker Assistant Principal
parkere@fremontschools.net

Alice Hasselbach Secretary (Guidance/Athletics)
hasselbacha@fremontschools.net

Karla Huss Attendance Office Secretary
hussk@fremontschools.net

Tina Myers Accounting Secretary
myerst@fremontschools.net

Christine Smith Office Manager
smithca@fremontschools.net

Brandy Abdoo Science
abdoob@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Abdoo English Language Arts
abdooj@fremontschools.net

Hayley Amor RN First Aid Supervisor
amorh@fremontschools.net

Lamar Baker Grade 6
bakerl@fremontschools.net

Anna Ballmer Music/Strings Instructor
ballmera@fremontschools.net

Jenna Belden Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
beldenj@fremontschools.net

Kimberly Bell Social Studies
bellk@fremontschools.net

Jamie Biecheler School Psychologist
biechelerj@fremontschools.net

Renee Bissett Science
bissettr@fremontschools.net

Mindy Brown English Language Arts
brownmj@fremontschools.net

Matt Bucci Student Monitor
buccim@fremontschools.net

Thomas Buckley Health/Wellness (Physical Education)
buckleyt@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

Susan Capucini Grade 6
capucinis@fremontschools.net

Kari Christie Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
christiek@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Ciacelli Science
ciacellij@fremontschools.net

Lani Contreras Custodial II
contrerasl@fremontschools.net

Marcy Cooley Cook
cooleym@fremontschools.net

Sarah Beth Cooper Grade 6
coopers@fremontschools.net

Cassandra Cull Mathematics
cullc@fremontschools.net

Susann Davis Grade 6
engles@fremontschools.net

Diane Dehring Gifted Program
dehringd@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Dennings Art
denningse@fremontschools.net

Carl Detzel Art
detzelc@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Dick Mathematics
dickj@fremontschools.net

Rachel Draheim Intervention Specialist
draheimr@fremontschools.net

Debra Druckenmiller Cook

Troy Dull Social Studies
dullt@fremontschools.net

Tracie Dye Grade 6
dyeta@fremontschools.net

Anna Ehrhorn Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
ehrhorna@fremontschools.net

Scott Fox Custodial II
foxsm@fremontschools.net

Hilary Frater Cultural Connections
fraterh@fremontschools.net

Lori Gallagher Mathematics
gallagherl@fremontschools.net

Gustavo Garcia Cook/Bus Driver
garciag@fremontschools.net

Polly Garlock English Language Arts
garlockp@fremontschools.net

Melinda Gedeon Mathematics
gedeonms@fremontschools.net

Laura Golbinec Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
golbinecl@fremontschools.net

Otto Gonzalez Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
gonzalezo@fremontschools.net

Olivia Hall English Language Arts/Science
hallo@fremontschools.net

Christine Harnish Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
harnishc@fremontschools.net

Jennifer Hartman Grade 6
hartmanj@fremontschools.net

Amy Herr Intervention Specialist
herra@fremontschools.net

Robin Hibbler Custodial I
hibblerr@fremontschools.net

Chad Hoffman Science
hoffmanc@fremontschools.net

Samuel Hossler Intervention Specialist
hosslers@fremontschools.net

Tami Hottinger Cafeteria Manager
hottingert@fremontschools.net

Marvin Hunt Industrial Technology
huntm@fremontschools.net

Brandy Ivy Social Studies
ivyb@fremontschools.net

Darren Johnson Health/Wellness (Physical Education)
johnsond@fremontschools.net

Rhonda Kaple Cook
kapler@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Edward Kennedy English Language Arts
kennedye@fremontschools.net

Sandra Kimmel Intervention Specialist
kimmels@fremontschools.net

Denise Knipp Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
knippd@fremontschools.net

Patti Knipp Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
knippp@fremontschools.net

Janet Koerper Physical Therapy (NCOESC)
koerperj@fremontschools.net

Monica Kohler Paraprofessional Aide
kohlerm@fremontschools.net

Michelle Lajti Science
lajtim@fremontschools.net

Magdalena Laughlin Guidance Counselor
laughlinm@fremontschools.net

Kathleen Linder Student Monitor
linderk@fremontschools.net

Lawrence Logsdon Guidance Counselor
logsdonl@fremontschools.net

Chad Long Financial Literacy/Technology
longc@fremontschools.net

Sam Long Mathematics/Social Studies
longs@fremontschools.net

Allison Macko English Language Arts
mackoa@fremontschools.net

Tamara Martin Music/Choir
martint@fremontschools.net

Erin McConnell Gifted Program (NCOESC)

Cheryl McDaniel Sign Language Interpreter (NCOESC)
mcdanielc@fremontschools.net

Barb McNutt Transition Coordinator
mcnuttb@fremontschools.net

Bev Mendoza Adapted PE (NCOESC)
mendozab@fremontschools.net

Tim Merrill Custodial Foreman
merrillt@fremontschools.net

Carrie Meyer English Language Arts
meyerc@fremontschools.net

Meghan Michaels Health/Safe Routes to School Coordinator
michaelsmm@fremontschools.net

Jeffrey Miller Science
millerj@fremontschools.net

Tamara Miller Intervention Specialist
millert@fremontschools.net

Marilyn Missler Paraprofessional Aide
misslerm@fremontschools.net

Tammy Mittelhauser Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
mittelhausert@fremontschools.net

Jodi Moss Guidance Counselor
mossj@fremontschools.net

Theresa Nitschke Cook
nitschke@fremontschools.net

Kristin Osborne Grade 6
osbornek@fremontschools.net

Jill Pemberton Grade 6
pembertonj@fremontschools.net

James T. Plaunt Grade 6
plauntj@fremontschools.net

Dr. Trisha Prunty Intervention Specialist
pruntyp@fremontschools.net

Andre Pursell Grade 6
purselld@fremontschools.net

Diana Ratliff Cook
ratliffd@fremontschools.net

Ty Ray Financial Literacy/Technology
rayt@fremontschools.net

Ron Reardon Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
reardonr@fremontschools.net

Steven Reinbolt Custodial II
reinbolts@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Bryan Reyes Industrial Technology
reyesb@fremontschools.net

Peggie Rios Bus Driver/Cook
riosp@fremontschools.net

Kristina Rothenbuhler Grade 6
rothenbuhlerk@fremontschools.net

Amanda Ruble Social Studies
rublea@fremontschools.net

Theresa Sanchez Custodial I
sanchezt@fremontschools.net

Denton Saunders Intervention Specialist
saundersd@fremontschools.net

Michael Schuppenies Mathematics
schuppeniesm@fremontschools.net

Lori Schwabel Library Media Specialist
schwabell@fremontschools.net

Robin Seem Intervention Specialist
seemr@fremontschools.net

Kelly Shirkey Health/Wellness (Physical Education)
shirkeyk@fremontschools.net

Angela Smith Social Studies
smithak@fremontschools.net

Brittany Speck Intervention Specialist
speckb@fremontschools.net

Julie Steinle Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
steinlej@fremontschools.net

Adam Steinmetz Grade 6
steinmetza@fremontschools.net

Kay Stierwalt Nurse
stierwaltk@fremontschools.net

Tricia Stradtman Hearing Specialist (NCOESC)
stradtmant@fremontschools.net

Nicole Strong Health/Wellness (Physical Education)
strongn@fremontschools.net

Ralph Swaisgood Custodial II
swaisgoodr@fremontschools.net

Jonathan Torrence Music
torrencej@fremontschools.net

Dennie Uhl Intervention Specialist
uhld@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Susan Weaver Paraprofessional Aide
weavers@fremontschools.net

Alexandra Williams Grade 6
williamsa@fremontschools.net

Michael Wilson Grade 6
wilsonm@fremontschools.net

Nicholas Wolf Social Studies
wolfn@fremontschools.net

Robert Zajac Mathematics
zajacr@fremontschools.net

Tom Ziebold Orchestra Director/Strings Instructor
zieboldt@fremontschools.net

 
Fremont Ross High School

Gracy Lloyd Principal
lloydg@fremontschools.net

Chad Berndt Athletic Director
berndtc@fremontschools.net

David Buening Assistant Principal
bueningd@fremontschools.net

Justin Cummings Assistant Principal
cummingsj@fremontschools.net

Jim Marquette Assistant Principal
marquettej@fremontschools.net

Patricia Dumminger Secretary
dummingerp@fremontschools.net

Sandy Harman Office Manager
harmans@fremontschools.net

Stephanie Martin Secretary
martins@fremontschools.net

Robin Mohr Accounting Secretary
mohrr@fremontschools.net

Paula Schepflin Secretary
schepflinp@fremontschools.net

Cheryl Sweeney Secretary
sweeneyc@fremontschools.net

Judy Zyski Attendance Office Secretary
zyskij@fremontschools.net

Hayley Amor RN First Aid Supervisor
amorh@fremontschools.net

Jen Bair Science
bairj@fremontschools.net

Travis Bates Science
batest@fremontschools.net

Diane Beck Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
beckd@fremontschools.net

Jenna Belden Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
beldenj@fremontschools.net

Denielle Bilger Intervention Specialist
bilgerd@fremontschools.net

Lesly Blanton Guidance Counselor - 10th Grade
blantonl@fremontschools.net

Debra Bogner Custodial I
bognerd@fremontschools.net

Russell Brennan Industrial Technology
brennanr@fremontschools.net

Taylor Brown Intervention Specialist
brownt@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Burroughs English
burroughsc@fremontschools.net

Karrie Butler Social Studies
butlerk@fremontschools.net

Kandi Cain Cook
caink@fremontschools.net

John Calhoun Music/Band Director
calhounj@fremontschools.net

C. Glori Cayton Intervention Specialist
caytong@fremontschools.net

Sandra Cooley Cook
cooleys@fremontschools.net

Alexander Coressel Mathematics
coressela@fremontschools.net

Paula Cullen Behavior Specialist
cullenp@fremontschools.net

Linda Doering Intervention Specialist
doeringl@fremontschools.net

Steve Ebert Social Studies
eberts@fremontschools.net

Anna Ehrhorn Speech Language Pathologist (NCOESC)
ehrhorna@fremontschools.net

John Elder Social Studies
elderj@fremontschools.net

Shelley Fannin Social Worker
fannins@fremontschools.net

Dana Filliater Cook/Custodial I
filliaterd@fremontschools.net

Donald Fischer Custodial Foreman
fischerd@fremontschools.net

Brenda Fisher English
fisherb@fremontschools.net

Melissa Frizzell-Joerg Guidance Counselor - 11th Grade
joergm@fremontschools.net

Susan Frye Interventionist
fryes@fremontschools.net

Joshua Furrie Spanish/French
furriej@fremontschools.net

Gregg Gallagher Business
gallagherg@fremontschools.net

Heidi Gallagher English
gallagherh@fremontschools.net

Robert Garlock Social Studies
garlockr@fremontschools.net

Mark Gedeon Mathematics
gedeonm@fremontschools.net

Katie Gerber Mathematics
gerberk@fremontschools.net

Margret Gfoeller English
gfoellerm@fremontschools.net

Christine Gross Intervention Specialist
grossc@fremontschools.net

Colleen Hankins First-Aide Room Supervisor LPN
hankinsc@fremontschools.net

Christine Harnish Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
harnishc@fremontschools.net

Susan Haubert Science
hauberts@fremontschools.net

Scott Havice Science
havices@fremontschools.net

Elizabeth Held English
helde@fremontschools.net

Joseph Hershey Health/Wellness (Physical Education)
hersheyj@fremontschools.net

Shawn Hineline Social Studies
hinelines@fremontschools.net

Joanna Johnson Mathematics
johnsonj@fremontschools.net

Ellen Joseph Cafeteria Manager
josephe@fremontschools.net

Jason Karcher Intervention Specialist
karcherj@fremontschools.net

Kelley Kelbley Occupational Therapy (NCOESC)
kelbleyk@fremontschools.net

Christine Kelly Guidance Counselor - 12th Grade
kellyc@fremontschools.net

Jared King Intervention Specialist
kingj@fremontschools.net

Judy Kiser Cook
kiserj@fremontschools.net

Cristyn Kocsis Intervention Specialist (NCOESC)
kocsisc@fremontschools.net

Analee Kolbeck Mathematics
kolbecka@fremontschools.net

Alyssa Konesko Language Arts
koneskoa@fremontschools.net

Sheri Kopcak Cook
kopcaks@fremontschools.net

Krista Kuzma Custodial I
kuzmak@fremontschools.net

Richard LaFountain Social Studies
lafountainr@fremontschools.net

Sally Manning Family Consumer Science
mannings@fremontschools.net

Marie McCormack Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
mccormackm@fremontschools.net

Barb McNutt Transition Coordinator
mcnuttb@fremontschools.net

Jeff McNutt Swim/Wellness (Physical Education)
mcnuttj@fremontschools.net

Pamela Meggitt English
meggittp@fremontschools.net

Jeremy Mick Custodial II
mickj@fremonschools.net

Gretchen Mies Occupational Therapist (NCOESC)
miesg@fremontschools.net

Phil Moran Social Studies
moranp@fremontschools.net

Mary Moreau Cook
moreaum@fremontschools.net

Renee Moreno Paraprofessional Aide
morenor@fremontschools.net

Tina Moses Mathematics
mosest@fremontschools.net

Beth Muffler Science
mufflerb@fremontschools.net

Karen Oberst Business
oberstk@fremontschools.net

Dennis Pita Music/Choral Director
pitad@fremontschools.net

Pam Plath Custodial I
plathp@fremontschools.net

Faith Postlethwait Cook
postlethwaitf@fremontschools.net

Stephen Powell Mathematics
powells@fremontschools.net

Cortney Rapp Mathematics
rappc@fremontschools.net

Dave Rapp Agriculture (Vanguard)
rappd@fremontschools.net

Mary Reinhart Paraprofessional Media Aide/Paraprofessional Aide
reinhartm@fremontschools.net

Violetta Rhea Social Worker (NCOESC)/ACE Mentoring Coordinator
rheav@fremontschools.net

Andrea Rivera English
riveraa@fremontschools.net

Lyndsey Robinson Intervention Specialist
robinsonl@fremontschools.net

David Root Custodial II
rootg@fremontschools.net

Linda Schalk Spanish
schalkl@fremontschools.net

Amanda Schank Intervention Specialist
schanka@fremontschools.net

Jim Scharer Business
scharerj@fremontschools.net

Bill Schell Guidance Counselor - 9th Grade
schellw@fremontschools.net

Bradley Scherzer Photography
scherzerb@fremontschools.net

Lacelle Schwochow School Psychologist
schwochowl@fremontschools.net

Della Sharp Paraprofessional Aide (NCOESC)
sharpd@fremontschools.net

Ellen Shawl Art
shawle@fremontschools.net

Mark Sheidler Wellness (Physical Education)
sheidlerm@fremontschools.net

Connie Smith Paraprofessional Aide
smithcl@fremontschools.net

Jason Smith Interventionist
smithj@fremontschools.net

Russell Snyder Student Monitor
snyderr@fremontschools.net

Tricia Stradtman Hearing Specialist (NCOESC)
stradtmant@fremontschools.net

Jonathan Torrence Music
torrencej@fremontschools.net

Calvin Vander Boon Chemistry/Physics
vanderboonc@fremontschools.net

Diana Vara Custodial I
varad@fremontschools.net

Greg Vassar Art
vassarg@fremontschools.net

Norma Vela Paraprofessional Bilingual Aide
velan@fremontschools.net

Cynthia Vollmar Paraprofessional Aide
vollmarc@fremontschools.net

Carrie Wallick Music/Band Instructor
wallickc@fremontschools.net

Laura Ward Spanish
wardl@fremontschools.net

Paula Wargo Mathematics
wargop@fremontschools.net

Tony White Custodial Foreman
whitet@fremontschools.net

Brenda Widman French
widmanb@fremontschools.net

Charlene Wilhelm Library Media Specialist
wilhelmc@fremontschools.net

Lisa Wolfe Student Monitor
wolfel@fremontschools.net

Jeff Wright Science
wrightj@fremontschools.net

Paula Young Sign Language Interpreter (NCOESC)
youngp@fremontschools.net

Joe Zam Science
zamj@fremontschools.net

Tom Ziebold Orchestra Director/Strings Instructor
zieboldt@fremontschools.net

Lisa Zimmerman Paraprofessional Aide
zimmermanl@fremontschools.net

 
Technology Department

Rhonda Schmidt Technology Coordinator
schmidtr@fremontschools.net

Andrew Poignon Technology Assistant
poignona@fremontschools.net

Corey Straub PC/Network Technician
straubc@fremontschools.net

 
Transportation

Bill Burkett Transportation Manager
burkettb@fremontschools.net

Dawn Horn Transportation Secretary
hornd@fremontschools.net

Jeannine Bennison Bus Driver
bennisonj@fremontschools.net

Judy Berryman Bus Driver
berrymanj@fremontschools.net

Douglas Cheek Bus Driver
cheekd@fremontschools.net

Sandra Cook Bus Driver
cooks@fremontschools.net

Pamela Crawford Bus Driver
crawfordp@fremontschools.net

Deb Danford Bus Driver
danfordd@fremontschools.net

Robert Decker Bus Driver
deckerd@fremontschools.net

Tammy Duncan Bus Driver
duncant@fremontschools.net

Martin Gahn Bus Driver
gahnm@fremontschools.net

Gustavo Garcia Cook/Bus Driver
garciag@fremontschools.net

Drenediea Haywood Bus Aide (NCOESC)
haywoodd@fremontschools.net

Stephen Kennedy Bus Driver
kennedys@fremontschools.net

Shirley LaBonte Bus Driver
labontes@fremontschools.net

Connie Lenhart Bus Driver
lenhartc@fremontschools.net

William Measimer Bus Driver
measimerb@fremontschools.net

Dennis Mikoy Bus Driver
mikoyd@fremontschools.net

Jerry (Gerald) Miller Bus Driver
millerg@fremontschools.net

Beverly Murray Bus Aide (NCOESC)
murrayb@fremontschools.net

Teresa Nesbitt Bus Aide (NCOESC)
nesbittt@fremontschools.net

Thomas Ochs Bus Aide (NCOESC)
ochst@fremontschools.net

Bill Raney Bus Driver
raneyb@fremontschools.net

Randy Reisbach Fleet Maintenance Mgr.
reisbachr@fremontschools.net

Peggie Rios Bus Driver/Cook
riosp@fremontschools.net

Gary Root Mechanic
rootg@fremontschools.net

Blanca Rupp Bus Driver
ruppb@fremontschools.net

Kelley Scriver Bus Driver
scriverk@fremontschools.net

Rick Sherer Bus Driver
shererr@fremontschools.net

Jim Sleek Bus Driver
sleekj@fremontschools.net

Lorrie Smith Bus Driver / Cook
smithl@fremontschools.net

Shari Snyder Bus Driver
snyders@fremontschools.net

C. J. Swain Bus Driver / Cook
swainc@fremontschools.net

David Tucker Bus Driver
tuckerd@fremontschools.net

Derek Warren Bus Aide (NCOESC)
warrend@fremontschools.net

Rachel Widman Bus Driver
widmanr@fremontschools.net

Dawn Willey Bus Driver
willeyd@fremontschools.net

 
Operations & Maintenance

Cory Hull Groundskeeper
hullc@fremontschools.net

Don Jacobs Maintenance
jacobsd@fremontschools.net

Gordon Keck Maintenance
keckg@fremontschools.net

Tim Peck Maintenance
peckt@fremontschools.net

David Reinbolt Maintenance
reinboltd@fremontschools.net

Dave Saller Maintenance
sallerd@fremontschools.net

 
Shipping & Receiving

Bradley Leighton Shipping/Receiving/Delivery Clerk
leightonb@fremontschools.net

Vickie Swaisgood Clerk
swaisgoodv@fremontschools.net

 
Juvenile Detention Center

Terri Fielding Kindergarten
fieldingt@fremontschools.net

Diana McNulty Tutor
mcnultyd@fremontschools.net

 
Sacred Heart, Bishop Hoffman Catholic Schools

Jamie Biecheler School Psychologist
biechelerj@fremontschools.net

Lori Fisher Nurse
fisherl@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Linda Overstreet Guidance Counselor
overstreetl@fremontschools.net

Sherry Wagner Title I
wagners@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer Title I Tutor/Intervention Specialist
widmerv@fremontschools.net

 
St. Joseph Elem., Bishop Hoffman Catholic Schools

Jamie Biecheler School Psychologist
biechelerj@fremontschools.net

Lori Fisher Nurse
fisherl@fremontschools.net

Jayna Franks Speech Language Pathologist
franksj@fremontschools.net

Linda Overstreet Guidance Counselor
overstreetl@fremontschools.net

Valerie Widmer Title I Tutor/Intervention Specialist
widmerv@fremontschools.net

 
St. Joseph Central Catholic High School

Jamie Biecheler School Psychologist
biechelerj@fremontschools.net

Constance Coleman Secretary
colemanc@fremont.k12.oh.us

Lori Fisher Nurse
fisherl@fremontschools.net

Cora Foos Guidance Counselor
foosc@fremontschools.net

Fremont City School District

Important Announcements

 

 
It takes more to be a Little Giant Video
 
FMS Memorabilia
 

 

School Delays & Closings

 

Students of the Month

Click to view all

"Exchange Club"

"Learning & Liberty Foundation and Old Fort Banking"

"Rotary Club"

 


Click above to view the
weather for Fremont, Ohio

 

Fremont City School District
District Office  |  500 W. State Street, Suite A - Fremont, Ohio  43420  |  (419) 332-6454  |  webmaster@fremontschools.net  | CopyRight©2013/2014 FCS | Information Subject to change.