Transportation Department

Bus Routes

***Route times subject to change***

***A responsible adult must be present for pick up and drop off of Kindergarten students***

2020-2021

FMS/Ross High School

Bus #05 | Driver: S. RAKAY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
352 W CR 73 06:25
1509 CR 128 06:30
1854 CR 128 06:32
2815 CR 128 06:35
1080 CR 135 06:38
918 CR 127 06:40
609 CR 127 06:41
578 CR 127 06:41
3700 CR 164 06:45
4985 N SR 19 06:51
183 Zienta-Horn Rd 06:57
2864 N SR 19 07:00
2600 N SR 19 07:01
2080 CHRISTY RD 07:03
1822 Christy Rd 07:04
2714 W State St 07:05
W STATE ST@GERBER RD 07:07

Bus #07 | Driver: C. SWAIN

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1938 Tiffin Rd 06:33
2103 Tiffin Rd 06:34
2415 S TIFFIN ROAD 06:35
2418 S TIFFIN RD 06:35
2551 Morrison Rd 06:38
1821 Morrison Rd 06:41
408 E COLE RD 06:41
E COLE RD@MYRTL ST 06:42
E COLE RD@CELEK DR 06:42
W COLE RD@MAPLE LANE@FINLEY DR 06:43
312 W Cole Rd 06:43
312 W Cole Rd 06:44
W COLE RD@WILLIAMS DR 06:44
W COLE RD@EMMETT DR 06:45
W COLE RD@ROBERT AVE 06:45
RIVER RUN DR@MEADOWBROOK LN 06:47
74 River Run Dr 06:48
73 River Run Dr 06:48
67 RIVER RUN DR 06:49
60 River Run Dr 06:49
48 River Run Dr 06:50
44 RIVER RUN DR 06:50
36 River Run Dr 06:50
12 River Run Dr 06:52
HAYES AVE@S GRANVILLE BLV@MEMORIAL PKY 06:56
S TAFT AVE@HAYES AVE 06:57

Bus #08 | Driver: A. BULGER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1310 E Cole Rd 06:44
Oak Dr & E Cole Rd 06:45
S BUCHANAN ST@FISHER ST@ROBIN LANE 06:48
S BUCHANAN ST@WOODLAND ST 06:49
S BUCHANAN ST@MARVIN ST 06:49
S BUCHANAN ST@AMSDEN ST 06:50
S BUCHANAN ST@ELM CT 06:51
S BUCHANAN ST@BIRDSEYE BLVD 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@WILLOW ST 06:52
S BUCHANAN ST@LINDEN BLV 06:53
S BUCHANAN ST@LINDEN ST 06:54
MORRISON ST@LINDEN ST 06:56
MORRISON ST@WILLOW ST 06:57

Bus #11 | Driver: D. SOUDERS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
409 E State St 06:40
812 S BUCHANAN ST 06:43
QUAIL DR@SECOND DRIVEWAY 06:44
QUAIL DR@EAGLE CT@CIRCLE DRIVE 06:45

Bus #13 | Driver: B. BAUMER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
SOUTH ST@RICE ST 06:41
JUNE ST@RICE ST 06:42
JUNE ST@GARDEN ST 06:42
BUSH ST@WHITTLESEY ST 06:43
TWINN ST @ WHITTLESEY ST 06:44
TIFFIN ST@TWINN ST 06:45
907 TIFFIN ST - Trailer Park 06:46
901 TIFFIN ST 06:46
TIFFIN ST@BUSH PL 06:47
TIFFIN ST@JUNE ST 06:47
SOUTH ST@S PARK AVE 06:48
S PARK AVE@VINE ST 06:49
S CLOVER ST@HAYES AVE 06:50
HAYES AVE @S WOOD ST 06:51
HAYES AVE@S WAYNE ST 06:51

Bus #16 | Driver: A. KARR

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@ROSEWOOD ST 06:42
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@MAPLEWOOD ST 06:42
S PENNSYLVANIA AVE@ELMWOOD ST 06:43
FLEETWOOD DR@DELAWARE ST 06:43
FLEETWOOD DR@GLENWOOD DR 06:44
ST JOSEPH ST@FARGO ST 06:44
ST JOSEPH ST@OAKLAWN AVE 06:45
OAKLAWN AVE@FARGO ST 06:45
OAKLAWN AVE@SUNRISE 06:46
OAKLAWN AVE@HIGHLAND CT 06:46
ROSEWOOD ST@OAKLAWN AVE 06:47
ROSEWOOD ST@S COLUMBUS AVE 06:47
Webster & Powhatan - South 06:55
Webster & Powhatan - North 06:57

Bus #17 | Driver: L. BURDINE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
610 CR 126 06:38
630 CR 126 06:39
1291 CR 39 06:41
3076 BUCKLAND AVENUE 06:45
2916 Buckland Ave 06:46
2474 BUCKLAND AVE 06:47
2462 Buckland Ave 06:47
2456 BUCKLAND AVE 06:48
BUCKLAND AVE@BUCHMAN RD 06:48
2200 Buckland Ave 06:49
2020 Old Plank Rd 06:50
1946 Buckland Ave 06:50
FENNIMORE ST@MARTIN AVE 06:51
FENNIMORE ST@HAMPTON RD 06:52
ELM DR@FENNIMORE ST 06:52
BARKER RD@ELM DR 06:53
761/758 Barker Rd 06:53
HAMPTON RD@BARKER RD 06:54

Bus #18 | Driver: R. SHERER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
BRUSH ST@W CROGHAN ST 06:37
COOK ST@W GARRISON ST 06:38
W BIRCHARD AVE@COOK ST 06:40
2171 W Hayes Ave 06:41
2128 W Hayes Ave 06:42
THIRD AVE@GLEN SPRINGS DR 06:43
750 Third Ave 06:43
1201/1200 TUCKER RD 06:45
TUCKER RD@PAULA CT 06:45
914/907 Tucker Rd 06:46
907/914 Tucker Rd 06:46
636 Tucker Rd 06:47
612 Tucker Rd 06:48
TUCKER RD@COLONY CT 06:48
16 POND SIDE DR 06:49
MICHAELS RD@POND SIDE DR 06:50
2418 W Hayes Ave 06:51
2542 W Hayes Ave 06:52
2350 Napoleon Rd 06:55
2259 Napoleon Rd 06:56
NAPOLEON RD@WILLIAMS ST 06:56
NAPOLEON RD@EVERETT RD 06:56

Bus #19 | Driver: W. MEASIMER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1201 S MAIN ST 06:16
2400 CR 127 06:22
2951 CR 92 06:26
2359 CR 92 06:29
4491 W SR 20 06:32
1935 CR 106 06:35
2150 CR 109 06:37
2460 CR 109 06:39
VILLAGE HARDWARE 06:41
1781 CR 161 06:53
1974 CR 135 06:58
3551 W SR 20 07:08

Bus #20 | Driver: C. RODD

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2012 CR 216 06:32
CR 253@CR 216 06:33
2707 CR 259 06:41
1484 CR 202 06:50
1109 BLOOM RD 06:55
N FIFTH ST@BELL ST 06:57
SIXTH ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:59
SIXTH ST@PINE ST 07:01
N PROSPECT ST @ HOWLAND ST 07:02

Bus #21 | Driver: D. SOUDERS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1645 E STATE ST 06:38
1025 Finefrock Rd 06:40
1595 E STATE ST 06:44
1405 Chestnut St 06:46
COTTAGE ST@BARK LANE DR 06:47
N PENNSYLVANIA AVE@CHESTNUT ST 06:48
CHESTNUT ST@N BUCHANAN ST 06:49
CHESTNUT ST@GIBSON ST 06:50
GIBSON ST @ KENTUCKY AVE 06:50
540 Sixth St 06:52
HERBSTER ST@PINE ST 06:54
N COLLINWOOD AVE@PINE ST 06:55
N PENNSYLVANIA AVE@PINE ST 06:55
N COLUMBUS AVE@PINE ST 06:57
202 N Columbus Ave 06:57

Bus #24 | Driver: C. KOEBEL

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1243 Muskellunge Rd 06:19
3190 Napoleon Rd 06:22
286 CR 130 06:23
214 CR 130 06:24
280 N SR 590 06:29
731 N SR 590 06:30
890 N SR 590 06:31
1231 N SR 590 06:33
1345 N SR 590 06:34
2611 CR 69 06:34
2690 CR 69 06:35
2334 CR 65 06:39
4504 Napoleon Rd 06:45
875 CR 128 06:50
951 CR 128 06:51
1042 CR 128 06:52
1557 CR 65 06:53
1700 CR 65 06:54
1711 CR 65 06:55
1144 CR 128 06:59
3393 W SR 20 07:00

Bus #27 | Driver: C. LENHART

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2001 SR 412 06:20
2333 SR 412 06:21
3693 CR 233 06:26
4168 SR 412 06:33
445 N CR 204 06:47
955 CR 204 06:49
2125 CR 241 06:50
2564 SR 412 06:55
1938 SR 412 06:57
WALNUT ST@CASTALIA ST 07:01
827 OHIO AVE 07:01
909 OHIO AVE 07:02

Bus #28 | Driver: T. MOSSER

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3827 N SR 19 06:32
3635 CR 182 06:42
3050 CR 182 06:44
470 CR 119 06:47
3610 Fangboner rd 06:50
3117 Fangboner Rd 06:52
2574 fangboner rd 06:55
2562 Fangboner Rd 06:56
138 E CR 73 07:00
126 E CR 73 07:00

Bus #29 | Driver: D. CHEEK

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
1006 S CR 198 06:29
1022 S CR 198 06:29
1100 S CR 198 06:30
1519 S CR 198 06:30
2619/2621/2625/2629/2631 SMITH ROAD 06:37
2575 Smith Rd 06:37
917 SMITH RD 06:40
SMITH RD @ MARIO PL 06:41
600 Timpe Rd 06:43
724 TIMPE RD 06:44
907 TIMPE RD 06:46
135 Norbert Dr 06:48
255 Norbert Dr 06:49
2268 Augusta Dr 06:50
2110 St Peter St 06:50
ST THOMAS DR@ST PETER ST 06:51
258 St. Thomas Dr 06:52
2114 Pinehurst Trl 06:53
2123 Pinehurst Trail 06:54
290 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:54
292 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:55
293 GREENBRIAR CIRCLE 06:55
260 ST PAUL DR 06:57
205 St Paul Dr 06:58
VICTOR ST@ST THOMAS DR 06:58

Bus #30 | Driver: A. REYNA

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
907 Siler St 06:47
1335 MOSSER DR 06:49
MOSSER DR@CARMEL CT 06:50
VILLAGE WAY@PINEWOOD BLV 06:51
BRUSH ST@LAKE ST 06:56
707 Brush St 06:57
823 N BRUSH ST 06:57
1030 N BRUSH ST 06:58
FREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL 07:05
FMS-MD 07:24

Bus #32 | Driver: P. RIOS

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2913 Pt Clinton Rd 06:45
CRESTWOOD DR & PT CLINTON RD 06:46
PLEASANT & PT CLINTON RD 06:46
2612 PT CLINTON RD 06:47
2420 PT CLINTON RD - RIVIERA TRAILER PARK 06:47
1924 Pt Clinton Rd 06:49
PT CLINTON RD@WHITAKER DR 06:49
1820 PT. CLINTON ROAD 06:50
1801 PT CLINTON RD 06:51
ELIZABETH ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:51
BERCH TERRACE & PT CLINTON RD 06:52
SUNSET LANE & PT CLINTON RD 06:52
HOMER ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
IRVINGTON ST & PT CLINTON RD 06:53
CEDAR & ADAM @ PT CLINTON RD 06:53
BALL AVE & PT CLINTON RD 06:54
236/237 North St 06:55
NORTH ST @ JOHNSON ST 06:55

Bus #33 | Driver: B. RUPP

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
E SR 6@EDWARDS DR 06:21
E SR 6 & CR 243 06:22
1679 CR 238 06:29
3980 CR 247 06:32
4080 CR 247 06:32
2510 CR 256 06:37
2770 E SR 6 06:43
CR 222@2037 CR 222 06:46
FOURTH ST@MULBERRY ST 06:54
FOURTH ST@KENTUCKY AVE 06:55
FOURTH ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:56
FOURTH ST@PINE ST 06:56
HOWLAND ST@FOURTH ST 06:58
OHIO AVE@HOWLAND ST 06:58
CARRYOUT ON OHIO & HOWLAND 06:59

Bus #34 | Driver: J. SLEEK

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
S FIFTH ST@FULLER ST 06:42
208 S. FIFTH ST 06:43
607 Thompson St 06:43
723 MORRISON ST 06:44
MORRISON RD@TRACY LN 06:46
E COLE RD & SPRINGBROOK DR/711 E Cole Rd 06:46
SOUTHLAND WAY@WHITNEY DR 06:47
1762 S BUCHANAN RD 06:49
S BUCHANAN RD@RICHARD DR 06:49
1703 S Buchanan Rd 06:49
S BUCHANAN RD@BROWN DR 06:50
S BUCHANAN RD@OAK DR 06:50
223 S Fifth St 06:53
155 S Fifth St 06:53

Bus #35 | Driver: D. MIKOY

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
2335 CR 245 06:29
15 BETHANY DR 06:31
39 Bethany Dr 06:32
1597 N CR 198 06:33
2080 N CR 198 06:35
3524 CR 234 06:39
3126 CR 234 06:41
2935 CR 234 06:43
SECOND ST & MULBERRY ST 06:51
SECOND ST@KENTUCKY AVE 06:54
SECOND ST@CHESTNUT ST 06:55
SECOND ST@PINE ST 06:57

Bus #36 | Driver: D. RICE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
22 WESTWOOD DR 06:28
87 WESTWOOD DR 06:29
107 Westwood Dr 06:30
1271 CR 37 06:37
1073 CR 37 06:38
1051 CR 37 06:38
1021 CR 37 06:39
1679 S SR 53 06:41
1012 Level Dr 06:42
680 Rambo Lane 06:44
BAKER RD@W COLE RD 06:48
W COLE RD@YINGLING RD 06:50
1744 TOMAHAWK TRC 06:52
1731 TOMAHAWK TRC 06:53
1715 Tomahawk Trc 06:53
120 Canterbury Dr 06:55
149 Wisteria Dr 06:56
137 Wisteria Dr 06:57
113 Wisteria Dr 06:57
1741 Tiffin Road 06:58
1713 Tiffin Rd 06:59
1604 Tiffin Rd 07:00
CENTER ST@MILL ST 07:01
CEMETERY ST@MECHANIC ST 07:02

Bus #38 | Driver: R. WIDMAN

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
RIVER FRONT MARINA /4257 N SR 53 06:23
4504 N SR 53 06:29
CR 174 & SUNNY ACRES RD 06:32
2549 CR 170 06:35
2540 CR 170 06:36
CR 170 & CR 99 - SOUTH 06:38
729 CR 99 06:39
839 CR 99 06:40
1015 CR 99 06:41
WOODMONT DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:42
SPRINGWOOD DR@WOODMONT DR 06:43
2269 WOODMONT DR 06:44
1072 SHOREWOOD DR 06:45
1077 SHOREWOOD DR 06:46
1097 SHOREWOOD DR 06:47
1110 Shorewood Dr 06:48
2251 Harbor Hill Dr 06:49
WICKFORD LN@BRIDGEWATER LN 06:50
SPRINGWOOD DR@MILLBROOK DR 06:51
2292 Harbor Hill Dr 06:53
2328 HARBOR HILL DR 06:55
2339 HARBOR HILL DR 06:56
166 THOMAS DR 07:05
1831 DICKINSON ST. 07:09

Bus #39 | Driver: L. SMITH

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
3345 CR 168 06:29
747 CR 181 06:32
4004 SMITH RD 06:33
4032 SMITH RD 06:33
635 E CR 201 06:40
3522 S CR 198 06:44
2900 S BUCHANAN RD 06:52
2248 S Buchanan Rd 06:54
1718 Buckland Ave. 07:00
1714/1716 Buckland Ave 07:00
1703 BUCKLAND AVE 07:00
1550 Buckland Ave 07:01
1530 Buckland Ave 07:01
1503 Buckland Ave 07:01
WHITTLESEY ST@SOUTH ST 07:03
1012 HAYES AVE 07:04

Bus #43 | Driver: K. WRIGHT

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
S FRONT ST@EWING ST 06:41
S FRONT ST@ALLEN ST 06:42
TIFFIN ST@VINE ST 06:43
SMART START OFFICE 06:43
SOUTH ST@S CLOVER ST 06:45
SOUTH ST@S WOOD ST 06:46
HAYES AVE@HIGH ST 06:47
HAYES AVE@S ARCH ST 06:48
S FRONT ST@EWING ST 06:49

Bus #45 | Driver: K. HAAR-HALE

Bus Stop Description Bus Stop Time
MORRISON ST@MARVIN ST 06:45
S BUCHANAN ST@LILLEY PL 06:47
S BUCHANAN ST@DELAWARE ACRES 06:47
SANDUSKY AVE@MIDDLE ST 06:52
SANDUSKY AVE@HOWLAND ST 06:53

Generated 2020-10-20 10:01:54